Search preferences
Ir a los resultados principales

Filtros de búsqueda

Tipo de artículo

  • Todos los tipos de productos 
  • Libros (15)
  • Revistas y publicaciones (1)
  • Cómics (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Partituras (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Arte, grabados y pósters (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Fotografías (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Mapas (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Manuscritos y coleccionismo de papel (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Condición Más información

Encuadernación

Más atributos

Idioma (1)

Precio

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

Gastos de envío gratis

  • Envío gratis a Estados Unidos de America (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Ubicación del vendedor

  • New Jersey Historical Society. Donald A. Sinclair, Editor

    Publicado por New Jersey Historical Society, N.p., 1958

    Librería: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, NJ, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 3 de 5 estrellas Valoración 3 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 4,33
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good+++. No Jacket. First Edition. A Magazine of New Jersey History. Frontis. 80-156pp. Soft Cover with title on spine. Contains inter alia: "Twenty Questions on New Jersey" by Fred Shelley. Answers at end of magazine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover.

  • Sinclair, Donald A. (editor)

    Publicado por Genealogical Society of New Jersey, New Brunswick NJ, 1973

    Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 5,11
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Good. covers have minor wear and large sticker on front, corners lightly bumped, binding tight, no writing, 48 pages, three times per year publication on New Jersey genealogy, articles in this issue include Wrightstown and Lumberton Methodist cemetery gravestones, Mercer County marriages from 8=1838 to 1848m Thomas Osborn family and Elijah Woodruff records Size: 6 x 9.

  • Sinclair, Donald A. (Editor)

    Publicado por New Jersey Historical Society, 1954

    Librería: McCormick Books, Hartland, MI, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 4,33
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Magazine. Condición: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Volume LXXII Number 2 April 1954 Whole Number 277. Democracy of Aaron Burr; Philip Freneau and Mathew Carey; Hunterdon County in the First World War. ; MCN30573; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

  • Sinclair, Donald A. (editor)

    Publicado por NJ Historical Society, New Brunswick, NJ, 1959

    Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 4,85
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    PB. Condición: good, wraps (softcover). B&W illustrations Ilustrador. 67pp.

  • Donald A. Sinclair (editor).

    Publicado por New Jersey Historical Society, 1947

    Librería: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 3,45
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Used, very good. Original 1956 publication. Softcover, dark blue cover. Slight wear, foxing on first page, no marks or writing. **We are a small family business selling fine new and pre-owned books online since 1999, providing professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments and sturdy packing.

  • Donald A. Sinclair (editor).

    Publicado por New Jersey Historical Society, 1947

    Librería: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 3,45
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Used, very good. Original 1954 publication. Softcover, dark blue cover. Almost like new, very slight cover wear, inrterior like new **We are a small family business selling fine new and pre-owned books online since 1999, providing professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments and sturdy packing.

  • Donald A. Sinclair (editor).

    Publicado por New Jersey Historical Society, 1947

    Librería: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 3,45
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Used, like new. Original 1952 publication. Softcover, dark blue cover. Like new, slightest wear. **We are a small family business selling fine new and pre-owned books online since 1999, providing professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments and sturdy packing.

  • Sinclair, Donald A. (editor); George H. Danforth

    Publicado por New Jersey Historical Society, Highland Park, New Jersey, 1953

    Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 44,60

    Envío por EUR 6,03
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Good condition. First Edition. Highland Park, New Jersey: New Jersey Historical Society, 1953. Very Good condition but for a small piece cut from the top edge of the front cover, probably to remove a previous owner's name. A few brown speckles (light foxing) on the first white page only. All other pages are crisp and clean. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. NO owner's name or bookplate. Subtitle: "A Magazine of New Jersey History." Vol. LXXI [71], Number 3, July 1953, Whole Number 274 of this quarterly periodical. Along with 4 other articles, this issue contains LORD STIRLING'S HIBERNIA FURNACE by George H. Danforth. Bound in the original blue wraps, stamped in brown. 6.25" wide by 9.5" tall. First Edition. Softcover (stapled wraps). Good condition. pp. 165-238 + ads. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.

  • Sinclair, Donald A. (editor); Russell E. Francis; Philip C. Marshall; Harold F. Wilson

    Publicado por New Jersey Historical Society, Highland Park, New Jersey, 1952

    Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 44,60

    Envío por EUR 6,03
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good condition. First Edition. Highland Park, New Jersey: New Jersey Historical Society, 1952. Very Good condition (only light cover soil). NO owner's name or bookplate. Pages are crisp and clean. NO foxing. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. Subtitle: "A Magazine of New Jersey History." Vol. LXX [70], Number 3, July 1952, Whole Number 270 of this quarterly periodical. The articles in his issue are PROPRIETARY WEST NEW JERSEY, 1674-1702 by Russell E. Francis; THE NEWARK OVERLAND COMPANY by Philip C. Marshall; and THE NORTH AMERICAN PHALANX: AN EXPERIMENT IN COMMUNAL LIVING by Harold F. Wilson. Bound in the original blue wraps, stamped in brown. 6.25" wide by 9.5" tall. First Edition. Softcover (stapled wraps). Very Good condition. pp. 163-228 + ads. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.

  • Sinclair, Donald A. (editor); Arthur B. Price; Philip Marsh

    Publicado por New Jersey Historical Society, Edison, New Jersey, 1958

    Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 44,60

    Envío por EUR 6,03
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good condition. First Edition. Edison, New Jersey: New Jersey Historical Society, 1958. Very Good condition. NO owner's name or bookplate. Pages are crisp and clean. NO foxing. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. Subtitle: "A Magazine of New Jersey History." Vol. LXXVI [76], Number 1, January 1958, Whole Number 292 of this quarterly periodical. Among 4 articles in this issue are ARTIE'S NEWARK: MEMORIES OF THE 1880s by Arthur B. Price; and FRENEAU IN PHILADELPHIA, WAR OF 1812 by Philip Marsh. Bound in the original yellow wraps, stamped in brown. 6.25" wide by 9.5" tall. First Edition. Softcover (stapled wraps). Very Good condition. pp. 1-74 + ads. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.

  • Sinclair, Donald A. (editor); Dieter Cunz

    Publicado por New Jersey Historical Society, Highland Park, New Jersey, 1955

    Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 44,60

    Envío por EUR 6,03
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good condition. First Edition. Highland Park, New Jersey: New Jersey Historical Society, 1955. Very Good condition. Light cover soil. A few brown speckles (light foxing) on the first white page only. All other pages are crisp and clean. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. NO owner's name or bookplate. Subtitle: "A Magazine of New Jersey History." Vol. LXXIII [73], Number 2, April 1955, Whole Number 281 of this quarterly periodical. Along with 3 other articles, this issue contains EGG HARBOR CITY: NEW GERMANY IN NEW JERSEY by Dieter Cunz. Bound in the original blue wraps, stamped in brown. 6.25" wide by 9.5" tall. First Edition. Softcover (stapled wraps). Very Good condition. pp. 75-148 + ads. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.

  • Sinclair, Donald A. (editor); Daniel G. Hoffman; Julia Sabine

    Publicado por New Jersey Historical Society, Highland Park, New Jersey, 1953

    Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 44,60

    Envío por EUR 6,03
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Good condition. First Edition. Highland Park, New Jersey: New Jersey Historical Society, 1953. Very Good condition but for a small piece cut from the top edge of the front cover, probably to remove a previous owner's name. All pages are crisp and clean. NO foxing. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. NO owner's name or bookplate. Subtitle: "A Magazine of New Jersey History." Vol. LXXI [71], Number 4, October 1953, Whole Number 275 of this quarterly periodical. Along with 1 other article, this issue contains STEPHEN CRANES'S NEW JERSEY GHOSTS: TWO NEWLY- RECOVERED SKETCHES by Daniel G. Hoffman, and BOOKS AND LIBRARIES IN NEWARK TO 1847 by Julia Sabine. Bound in the original blue wraps, stamped in brown. 6.25" wide by 9.5" tall. First Edition. Softcover (stapled wraps). Good condition. pp. 239-318 + ads. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.

  • Sinclair, Donald A. (editor); Louise Bird Ralston

    Publicado por New Jersey Historical Society, Highland Park, New Jersey, 1954

    Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 44,60

    Envío por EUR 6,03
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Good condition. First Edition. Highland Park, New Jersey: New Jersey Historical Society, 1954. Very Good condition but for a small piece cut from the top edge of the front cover, probably to remove a previous owner's name. A few brown speckles (light foxing) on the first white page only. All other pages are crisp and clean. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. NO owner's name or bookplate. Subtitle: "A Magazine of New Jersey History." Vol. LXXII [72], Number 1, January 1954, Whole Number 276 of this quarterly periodical. Along with 3 other articles, this issue contains THE OLD SCHOOL HOUSE IN MOUNT HOLLY by Louise Bird Ralston. Bound in the original blue wraps, stamped in brown. 6.25" wide by 9.5" tall. First Edition. Softcover (stapled wraps). Good condition. pp. 1-82 + ads. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.

  • Sinclair, Donald A. (editor); Gordon B. Turner; Kenneth Scott; Dean Freiday

    Publicado por New Jersey Historical Society, Highland Park, New Jersey, 1952

    Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 44,60

    Envío por EUR 6,03
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good condition. First Edition. Highland Park, New Jersey: New Jersey Historical Society, 1952. Very Good condition. NO owner's name or bookplate. Pages are crisp and clean. NO foxing. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. Subtitle: "A Magazine of New Jersey History." Vol. LXX [70], Number 4, October 1952, Whole Number 271 of this quarterly periodical. Among 5 articles in this issue are COLONIAL NEW JERSEY, 1703-1763 by Gordon B. Turner; THE MIDDLESEX COUNTERFEITERS by Kenneth Scott; and TINTON MANOR: THE IRON WORKS by Dean Freiday. Bound in the original blue wraps, stamped in brown. 6.25" wide by 9.5" tall. First Edition. Softcover (stapled wraps). Very Good condition. pp. 229-302 + ads. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.

  • Sinclair, Donald A. (editor); Harold I. Sharlin

    Publicado por New Jersey Historical Society, Highland Park, New Jersey, 1955

    Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 44,60

    Envío por EUR 6,03
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good condition. First Edition. Highland Park, New Jersey: New Jersey Historical Society, 1955. Very Good condition but for mild discoloration (spotting) to the front cover. A few brown speckles (light foxing) on the first white page only. All other pages are crisp and clean. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. NO owner's name or bookplate. Subtitle: "A Magazine of New Jersey History." Vol. LXXIII [73], Number 1, January 1955, Whole Number 280 of this quarterly periodical. Along with 3 other articles, this issue contains TRENTON in 1860 by Harold I. Sharlin. Bound in the original blue wraps, stamped in brown. 6.25" wide by 9.5" tall. First Edition. Softcover (stapled wraps). Very Good condition. pp. 1-74 + ads. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.

  • Sinclair, Donald A. (editor); David L. Cowen; George C. Rockefeller; J. R. Dole

    Publicado por New Jersey Historical Society, Highland Park, New Jersey, 1953

    Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 62,46

    Envío por EUR 6,03
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good condition. First Edition. Highland Park, New Jersey: New Jersey Historical Society, 1953. Very Good condition. NO owner's name or bookplate. Pages are crisp and clean. NO foxing. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. Subtitle: "A Magazine of New Jersey History." Vol. LXXI [71], Number 1, January 1953, Whole Number 272 of this quarterly periodical. Among 5 articles in this issue are REVOLUTIONARY NEW JERSEY, 1763-1787 by David L. Cowen; EARLY PAPER MAKING IN TRENTON: THE POTTS AND REYNOLDS MILL, 1777-1785 by George C. Rockefeller; and THE SUFFRAGE IN NEW JERSEY, 1790-1807 by J. R. Dole. Bound in the original blue wraps, stamped in brown. 6.25" wide by 9.5" tall. First Edition. Softcover (stapled wraps). Very Good condition. pp. 1-82 + ads. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.