Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books, New York, NY, 1981
ISBN 10: 0140561145 ISBN 13: 9780140561142
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Revised Edition. G/none, used, color illustrated stiff paper wraps, 501pp plus ads to rear. Interior clean no marks except former booksellers stamped price at the top fore-corner of the ffep, there are also 2 blind stamps on that same page. Binding tight. Shelf rubbingt to wraps, no chips or tears, paper rubbed along spine edges, corners square.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, CT and London, UK, 1998
ISBN 10: 0300077475 ISBN 13: 9780300077476
Librería: Egyptology Titles, Santa Rosa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Scarce. This soft cover book is in good condition. This unsurpassed survey of ancient Egyptian art and architecture is enhanced by revised text, an updated bibliography, and has over 400 black-and-white, and color illustrations. Our copy, however, has extensive highlighting. It is ideal for study. There is a crossed out signature. Photographs are available. "A wealth of art and architectural treasures survive from Ancient Egypt -- a civilization that endured from the fourth millennium B.C. to the conquest of Alexander the Great. In this book, Ancient Egyptian monuments, their decorations, and many other works of art are reproduced in over 400 beautiful illustrations.The Ancient Egyptians in their tombs attempted to recreate life for the dead in a naturalistic way, often against the background of the landscape in which they lived. This book shows the tombs at Thebes, including the treasure filled burial place of Tutankhamen; the temples of Luxor and Karnak; and the palaces of Akhenaten at Tell el Amarna and of Amenhotep III at Thebes. It also presents many revealing portraits depicting a range of subjects from the kings and queens who built the pyramids at Giza and Saqqara to their own civil servants".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, 1973
ISBN 10: 0300017111 ISBN 13: 9780300017113
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Fine copy. Later prt. 8vo, 350 pp.
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 501 pages.
Librería: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. A trade paperback in good condition, clean with a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Stiff color pictorial wraps. Moderate handling wear, corners rubbed, with one stress crease along firm, square binding. 501 pp., illus. 2nd (revised) edition, 3rd ptg.: 1984. Size: 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, 1987
ISBN 10: 0878462805 ISBN 13: 9780878462803
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, CT and London, UK, 1998
ISBN 10: 0300077475 ISBN 13: 9780300077476
Librería: Egyptology Titles, Santa Rosa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Scarce. This soft cover book is in good condition. It is a withdrawn library title. This unsurpassed survey of ancient Egyptian art and architecture is enhanced by revised text, an updated bibliography, and has over 400 black-and-white, and color illustrations. The contents of our copy are clean, without any markings. The wraps show some wear. It is fine for study. Photographs are available. "A wealth of art and architectural treasures survive from Ancient Egypt -- a civilization that endured from the fourth millennium B.C. to the conquest of Alexander the Great. In this book, Ancient Egyptian monuments, their decorations, and many other works of art are reproduced in over 400 beautiful illustrations.The Ancient Egyptians in their tombs attempted to recreate life for the dead in a naturalistic way, often against the background of the landscape in which they lived. This book shows the tombs at Thebes, including the treasure filled burial place of Tutankhamen; the temples of Luxor and Karnak; and the palaces of Akhenaten at Tell el Amarna and of Amenhotep III at Thebes. It also presents many revealing portraits depicting a range of subjects from the kings and queens who built the pyramids at Giza and Saqqara to their own civil servants".
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
EUR 13,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 10,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, Conn., 1973
ISBN 10: 0300017111 ISBN 13: 9780300017113
Librería: Meir Turner, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. New Edition of the 1892 Frankfurt a M. (60, 350, (4) pages. 203 x 131 mm. Four pages of plates at end.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peabody Museum of Natural History of Yale University, the University of Pennsylvania Museum of Archaeology and Anthropology, 1995
ISBN 10: 0912532394 ISBN 13: 9780912532394
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. VG/VG. Folio. 110, 31 pages. Heavy item, will require additional shipping fees. pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, Boston, MA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0878463615 ISBN 13: 9780878463619
Librería: Egyptology Titles, Santa Rosa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Scarce. Blue slipcase with white lettering on the cover and along the spine. Large soft cover booklet 32 pages in length with a color frontispiece, 16 text figures, 26 black-and-white plates, and 7 loose oversize facsimile line drawings. This copy is in mint condition. Photographs are available.
Publicado por -
Librería: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperbound. Condición: In quite good condition. Demy folio, [27.75cm/11in], paperbound with pictorial covers, pp. 26-29.
Librería: Maggie's Bookshelf, Grosse Pointe Park, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good.