Simpson col harold b editor (5 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (5)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: The Hill Junior College Press 1965

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBibliomonster Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

      EUR 21,34

      Envío por EUR 5,18 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      hardcover. Condición: As New. Used hardcover like new with original dust jacket. No underlining, tears, highlighting, or marginalia. A clean sound and serviceable copy. Neat notes to half title else near fine in a fine jacket protected by a Brodart.

    • Editorial: Published by Texian Press, Waco, TX 1965

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlack Tree Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 66,75

      Envío por EUR 5,14 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine condition copy in a Near Fine condition dustjacket. Minimal rubbing wear. Top edge lightly foxed. Minimal toning and soiling. Jacket bright and crisp with one small dampstain. Binding clean, tight and square. Previous owner bookplate u

    • Editorial: Texian Press, Waco. 1965

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Quinn & Davis Booksellers, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaQuinn & Davis Booksellers

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 88,12

      Envío por EUR 3,45 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. First Edition. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Very little is known of Benjamin Seaton before or after the Civil War. He joined a company that had been raised in Washington County, Texas by Captain James S. Lauderdale in 1861. This company was mustered into the Confederate se

    • Editorial: Texian Press, Waco, TX 1965

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: HAVE BOOKS - WILL SELL, Wind Lake, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaHAVE BOOKS - WILL SELL

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 88,99

      Envío por EUR 6,48 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Full-bound black buckram, gilt titles, embossed bugle accent front board, decorated endpapers, [xxv] 117 pages, glossary, company roster, bibliography, index; minute wear spine ends with slight shelf-rub, faint moisture stains corners of rear past

    • Editorial: Texian Press, 1965 1965

      • Primera edición

      Librería: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaK & L KICKIN' BOOKS

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 66,76

      Envío por EUR 3,46 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good+. First Edition.