Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 0803271034 ISBN 13: 9780803271036
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: New. New condition, with a publisher's small ink mark on the bottom edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Tennessee Press, Knoxville, TN, 1987
ISBN 10: 0870495364 ISBN 13: 9780870495366
Librería: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Small 4to. Stiff glossy pictorial wrappers. xxvi, 259pp. Frontispiece, illustrations. Very good. Spine and wrapper edges sunned, else tight and internally near fine. First softbound edition of this "Special Volume No. 1 of the Papers of Andrew Johnson.".
Librería: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Remainder mark to page bottoms.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Library of America, New York, 2012
ISBN 10: 1598531441 ISBN 13: 9781598531442
Librería: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, 1999
ISBN 10: 0807824402 ISBN 13: 9780807824405
Librería: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in publisher's dust-jacket. 948 pages. Includes Chronological List of Letters; List of Letters by Recipient; Index. Illustrated with 13 black and white period photographs and 6 maps. History Book Club issue, first edition, first printing thus. Original invoice/account statement laid-in with price paid. No previous ownership marks. A clean, fresh, unmarked and apparently unread copy, like new. Fine in a fine dust-jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Library of America, New York, 2011
ISBN 10: 1598530887 ISBN 13: 9781598530889
Librería: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: near fine. 1st. Bound in the publisher's original blue cloth over boards, spine stamped in black and gilt.
Publicado por Chapel Hill & London Univ. of No. Carolina Press 1999., 1999
Librería: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFine condition in fine DJ. Illustrated by B&W illustrations; maps. 1st edition. Binding is cloth & boards.
Librería: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Fine condition hard cover book with Fine condition dust jacket. Very slight bumping to spine edges. Some very slight smudging to edges of text block. Dust jacket has some shelf wear. Less than 1/4 inch scratch to rear cover near fore-edge. No rips or tears. Otherwise, no imperfections. Dust jacket protected by clear, removable mylar covering. All of our books are individually inspected and described. Never X-library unless specifically described as such.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kent State University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0873385659 ISBN 13: 9780873385657
Librería: Blue Whale Books, ABAA, Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. No markings. Mylar covered dust jacket. Always securely packed. Professional booksellers since 1994. Satisfaction guaranteed.
Librería: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. b-465 Volume 1 is a 3rd printing. Volumes 2,3 &4 are first printings.Sewn-in bookmarks.