Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. BRAND NEWOver 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2004
ISBN 10: 1517529492 ISBN 13: 9781517529499
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in very good condition We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Publishing, New York, NY, 1986
ISBN 10: 0027829103 ISBN 13: 9780027829105
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Pamela Carroll Ilustrador. Brown hardcovers, brown cloth spine. Color illustration on dj. Dj in mylar wrap. Int. good. Black and white illustrations. 32 pages. Usual library markings and flaws.
Librería: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: FABA
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Vg. 329 pages. Black binding with gold lettering on spine. Dust Jacket has some wear at spine ends and corner tips. Photos of book on request.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Pamela Carroll Ilustrador. 47pp. Publisher's Library Binding, DJ has light rubbing at corner tips and price clipped, no names or markings, Third Printing, full page b&w intricate illustrations, Book about the giants in the animal world,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fodor's Travel Publications, New York, NY, 2000
ISBN 10: 0679005153 ISBN 13: 9780679005155
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Fine. No dust jacket. First edition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Fodor's Escape Guides. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. HC 407.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por 1st Book Library 7/16/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 1410747417 ISBN 13: 9781410747419
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,41
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Chubby No More -The Comfort Connection: A Guidebook for Adding Emotional Power to all Weight Loss Methods. Book.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Pamela Carroll Ilustrador. 47pp. Green cloth spine with brown boards, DJ VG, b&w illustrations, twenty-two animals with full page illustration and page of description opposite for each, vampire bat, flying dragon lizard, and other animals that look or behave oddly or have strange powers or abilities,
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Publishing Company, New York, NY, 1986
ISBN 10: 0027829103 ISBN 13: 9780027829105
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover w/DJ. Condición: Very Good/Very Good. Black & White Illustrations Ilustrador. First Edition. New York, NY: Macmillan Publishing Company. Very Good/Very Good. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover w/DJ. Sm 4to., 32pp., dust jacket very light shelf wear to edges and corners, otherwise very good; cover very light shelf wear to spine tips and edges, otherwise very good; pages clean and unmarked, does not appear to have been read. .
EUR 16,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 8,14
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 82 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.16 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,26
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Chubby No More, Professional Copy: The Comfort Connection. Book.
EUR 19,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0027829103 ISBN 13: 9780027829105
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Pamela Carroll Ilustrador. 4th Edition.