Publicado por St. Martin's Press, 1987
Librería: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Stated first U.S. edition. A Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dust jacket. Dust spotting to the edges of the book's upper page block. Light dusting to the jacket's panels. Anthology features stories by J.G. Ballard, Gregory Benford, Thomas M. Disch, and others.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0312013256 ISBN 13: 9780312013257
Librería: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, boards. First U.S. edition. Collects fifteen stories by Gregory Benford, J. G. Ballard, Scott Bradfield, Brian Stableford, John Shirley and Bruce Sterling, Thomas M. Disch, and others. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#94215).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allanwood Press, 1988
Librería: bbs, Lincolnshire, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback: 11½" x 8¼". Condición: Good: Moderate signs of wear. Cover Art: David Hardy Ilustrador. 1988 Edition. © 1988: Science Fiction & Fantasy Magazine:- Contents: New stories by David Brin; Christopher Evans; Paul J McAuley and Kim Newman / Karen Joy Fowler interview / Charles Platt on Alfred Bester:- (original cost £1.95).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Acorn Web, 1988
Librería: bbs, Lincolnshire, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback: 11½" x 8¼". Condición: Very Good: Light signs of wear. Cover Art: Pete Lyon Ilustrador. 1988 Edition. © 1988: Science Fiction & Fantasy Magazine:- Contents: New stories by Brian Stableford; Phillip Mann; Karen Joy Fowler and Eric Brown / Thomas M Disch interview / Charles Platt on the state of Britain:- (original cost £1.95).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allanwood Press, 1987
Librería: bbs, Lincolnshire, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback: 11½" x 8¼". Condición: Fair: Heavier signs of wear. Cover Art: Pete Lyon Ilustrador. 1987 Edition. © 1987: Science Fiction & Fantasy Magazine:- Contents: David S Garnett; Lisa Tuttle; Cherry Wilder / Interviews with J G Ballard & K W Jeter / The Good Robot - New comic strip by SMS / News & Reviews:- (original cost £1.95).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allanwood Press, 1985
Librería: bbs, Lincolnshire, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback: 11½" x 8¼". Condición: Very Good: Light signs of wear. Cover Art: Pete Lyon Ilustrador. 1985 Edition. © 1985: Science Fiction & Fantasy Magazine:- Contents: "When The Timegate Failed" by Ian Watson - Bruce Sterling, Clive Barker, Kim Newman, Book and Media reviews:- (original cost £1.50).
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, 1988
Librería: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Stated first U.K. edition. A Near Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket. Dust spotting to the edges of the book's upper page block. Tanning to the page margins. Anthology features stories by Kim Newman, David Brin, Brian Stableford, and others.
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, 1987
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEstado de la sobrecubierta: dj. First Edition. First Edition. Near Fine book in a Very Good dust jacket.
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, London, 1987
Librería: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, boards. First edition. Collects fifteen stories by Gregory Benford, J. G. Ballard, Scott Bradfield, Brian Stableford, John Shirley and Bruce Sterling, Thomas M. Disch, and others. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#22669).