Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Parmenides Publishing, Las Vegas, Nevada, U.S.A., 2006
ISBN 10: 1930972075 ISBN 13: 9781930972070
Librería: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition.,
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Piraeus Books LLC 8/17/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0983185387 ISBN 13: 9780983185383
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,11
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Bridges to Autonomy: Paradoxes in Teaching and Learning. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Parmenides Publishing, Las Vegas, 2006
ISBN 10: 1930972075 ISBN 13: 9781930972070
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 16,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Fine in dustjacket.; 8vo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago press, 2006
ISBN 10: 1930972075 ISBN 13: 9781930972070
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Piraeus Books LLC 2011-08, 2011
ISBN 10: 0983185387 ISBN 13: 9780983185383
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,26
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Publicado por Parmenides Publishing, Las Vegas, 2006
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 327 pp., Inscribed & signed by the author on the title page.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 178 pages. 8.40x5.40x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 14,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Do our thoughts and claims about the world give us rational access to the way the world really is? Can subjective experience ever provide a basis for grasping objec tive truth? These perennial philosophical questions reach to the heart of every human endeavor, from education to science to everyday, successful practice. Despite the intuitive and nearly universal appeal of realism, influential thinkers from many fields--including educational theory, psychology, cybernetics, literary criticism, biology, and physics--have long followed the skeptics in denying knowers any kind of reliable bridge to the world. This slim volume offers the first comprehensive assessment and critique of radical constructivism, a famously skeptical theory of knowledge with a large following across the academic disciplines. 134 pages.
EUR 34,33
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Moral philosophy and theory can seem as remote and intimidating as everyday ethical matters and moral intuitions are pressing. This book proposes that these two should meet. It features characters who gently challenge each other to clarify their thinking and defend their reasoning on morality. Num Pages: 346 pages. BIC Classification: HPQ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 212 x 148 x 22. Weight in Grams: 514. . 2006. Hardback. . . . .
EUR 43,07
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Moral philosophy and theory can seem as remote and intimidating as everyday ethical matters and moral intuitions are pressing. This book proposes that these two should meet. It features characters who gently challenge each other to clarify their thinking and defend their reasoning on morality. Num Pages: 346 pages. BIC Classification: HPQ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 212 x 148 x 22. Weight in Grams: 514. . 2006. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0826361471 ISBN 13: 9780826361479
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0826361471 ISBN 13: 9780826361479
Librería: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No marks. Minimal shelfwear.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0826361471 ISBN 13: 9780826361479
Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Text clean and tight; no dust jacket; NOTE: additional postage may be necessary for international shipping ; Recencies Series: Research And Recovery In Twentieth-Century American Poetics; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 316 pages.
EUR 36,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. Offers a dialogue that engages a number of issues in moral theory in a rigorous and original manner, while remaining accessible to students and other non-specialist readers. Sentience and Sensibility accomplishes this by means of the time-honoured medium of.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Piraeus Books LLC Aug 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0983185387 ISBN 13: 9780983185383
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 26,31
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Teaching is a paradoxical activity, beset by ironies and apparent contradictions. Educated people are autonomous and self-directed, but schooling generally involves expert direction of compliant and dependent students. Empathy, imagination, and creativity characterize fully actualized people, but these qualities seem at odds with mastering received bodies of material.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 111,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 146,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 134,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 168,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 19,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.