Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Modern Art; distribute, 1972
ISBN 10: 0870702270 ISBN 13: 9780870702273
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWell-illustrated Ilustrador. Softcover; 240 pages; very good condition; except covers yellowed; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. 1972. Africa, art. The Museum of Modern Art, New York. Good+ paperback, wear along spine edges 240p. odd black ink droplet on front cover, text is clean 9/25.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Book shows some shelf & handling wear, including minor edge wear and cover scuffing. Pages are slightly worn. Interiors contain sparse highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Modern Art, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0870702270 ISBN 13: 9780870702273
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. Back cover is slightly yellowed, minor fading to the top edge of the front cover. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Modern Art, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0870702270 ISBN 13: 9780870702273
Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. 239 pages, illustrations (part colour); 29 cm. Issued in connection with the exhibition to be held at the Museum of Modern Art, New York, October 11, 1972 to January 31, 1973, and other venues. Firm binding, with creased spine. Previous owner's notation/inside front cover, otherwise unmarked. Age toning. Another copy available. A good reading copy for the thrifty scholar. Profusely illustrated. Size: 4to.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0870702270 ISBN 13: 9780870702273
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. 240 pages. book to go with exhibition in various US museums 1972 - 1973. with selected bibliography by Roslyn Walker Randall. some wear to edges especially around spine. priority and international shipping will be extra, please inquire. ; 8 1/2 x 11 ".
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0253204127 ISBN 13: 9780253204127
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NY: Museum of Modern Art, 1972
ISBN 10: 0870702270 ISBN 13: 9780870702273
Librería: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWell-illustrated Ilustrador. 239 pages, illustrated. Fine paperback exhibition catalog in decorative wrappers (soft cover book).
Librería: THIS OLD BOOK, Brookfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used: Very Good. Publisher: Dayton Art InstDate of Publication: 2000Binding: soft coverEdition: 1st EditionCondition: Very GoodDescription: This book is clean, solid, and in great shape! This is a softcover book with 112 pages including several photos and illustrations. The binding is strong with all pages firmly attached. The pages are clean with no soiling, writing, or tears. The covers are clean with some light edgewear.
Librería: David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. Owner's book plate first page; 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Modern Art; distributed by New York Graphic Society, Greenwich, Conn, 1972
ISBN 10: 0870702270 ISBN 13: 9780870702273
Librería: Heights Catalogues, Books, Comics, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. HEAF636734 African Textiles and Decorative Arts, Roy Sieber, Museum Of Modern Art, NY, 1971, SC, 244 Illustrations, 40 in color, 240pp, ISBN 087070 227 0 Yellowing to spine & back cover, owner's name on title page, otherwise like new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Books / Detroit Institute of Arts, Washington, D.C., 1995
ISBN 10: 1560986026 ISBN 13: 9781560986027
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good Plus. First Edition. 180 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. First Edition / First Printing. 5,4,3,2,1. This copy is smyth sewn. Smyth sewing is a method of bookbinding where groups of folded pages (referred to as signatures) are stitched together using binder thread. Each folded signature is sewn together individually with multiple stitches and then joined with other signatures to create the complete book block. This is the traditional and best method of bookbinding.