Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por M-G-M, 1951
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG+. 1st Edition. A VG or better 4-page supplemental press sheet. Book.
Publicado por M-G-M, 1951
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG+. 1st Edition. A VG or better 8-page pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. 1960's re-release. Size: 11" x 17". Book.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Publicado por WP Nimmo, Hay & Mitchell, Edinburgh
Librería: Anne Godfrey, Pwllheli, Reino Unido
EUR 5,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Sidney Gardner Ilustrador. Undated edition 24mo,circa 1830's, with illustrations. Decorative card cover with tipped-in colour plate, decorative eps, front hinge paste down partially split, sound binding, very good internal condition, A trip to the Netherlands.
Publicado por Encounter Ltd, 1979
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 3,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 96 pages. David Martin "Trends & Fashionable Theologians Britain And Europe" / Daphne Merkin "Sailing (story)" / David Owen "Britain & Europe" / John W Gardner / Malcolm Bradbury / Martin Eslser "The Art Of Black Propaganda" / Tom Paulin / Colin Welch / Leopold Labedz "Isaac Deutscher's 'Stalin'" / Sidney Hook "David Caute's Fable Of 'fear & Terror'".
Publicado por William Heinemann, 1958
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 84 pages. D J Enright "The Peaceful Island (poem)" / Brian Glanville "The Footballers" / Attilio Bertolucci 2 poems / Jeremy Gardner "The Silver Collection" / J C A Rathmell "Explorations and Recoveries - I Hopkins, Ruskin and the Sidney Psalter" / Michael McKeown 2 poems.
Publicado por Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, 1981
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by LUTENS, SERGE cover photo Ilustrador. Original ed. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK; Black titles on white square spine strip.Similar titles on SILVER Borders, showing Woman dressed in red brocade bullfighter's costume. ; MAGAZINE; Many Large Photos Scenes,art; 168pg pages; MANY LARGE photographs .Culture, Settings. Topics. Individuals, . Crowds.landscape nature. City life .
Publicado por William Heinemann Ltd, 1959
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 94 pages. Brian Glanville "The Footballers" / / D J Enright "The Peaceful Island" (poem) / Jeremy Gardner "The Silver Collection" / Christine Brooke-Rose "Mood of the Month - XI" J C A Rathwell "Explorations and Recoveries -I Hopkins, Ruskin and the Sidney Psalter".
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Ateneo de Manila Univ. Press (1998) no place given, 1998
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGood plus or better, light general wear, lightly soiled. trade paper Ink notation on half-title. Light pencil underlining and marginal markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Diego: IDW Publishing, 2013., 2013
Librería: Thomas Dorn, ABAA, Canton, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. First printing. Oblong 16mo. 342 pp. Continuously illustrated in B & W. Original illustrated green paper over boards without DJ as published; ribbon marker. This is a tight, fine book.
Publicado por Masses & Mainstream Inc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 3, No. 1. (communism, periodicals, united states, african americans ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Publicado por Alfred Fowler, Kansas City, 1921
Librería: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritostapled wrappers. Condición: Good. First Edition. Octavo, 15+ Pages, deckle-edged; the two tissues have burned acidically on and around the two reproduced bookplates. Includes a chronological checklist of 167 of Smith's bookplates, plus a List of Bookplates Left Unfinished by J. Winifred Spenceley and Completed by Sidney L. Smith.
Librería: Tin Can Mailman, Arcata, Arcata, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean and well bound text; minor shelf wear only to covers. Prev. owner stamp to upper page edge.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1929
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 208, No. 4. Pulp magazine. [Edited by A. H. Bittner.] Cover art by George W. Gage for "The Sky's the Limit" (pt. 1 of 2) by Erle Stanley Gardner. Includes "The Big Kick" (pt. 2 of 2) by Ralph R. Perry; "Run, Dan, Run!" (pt. 3 of 6) by Fred MacIsaac; "Cyrano" (pt. 4 of 6) by H. Bedford-Jones; "A Dry Landing" by Raymond S. Spears; "When Gold Calls" (novelette) by Harold Montanye; "Nemesis of the Desert" by George M. Johnson; "Square" by John H. Thompson. Features: "The Inquisitive Ostrich" by Patrick McGrath; "Tin Can Currency" by Lee Robinson; "The Emu Is a Free Woman" by Wyman Sidney Smith; "The Men Who Make the Argosy - Erle Stanley Gardner"; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Spine tears; about 1/2" lost at heel; spine sunned; small losses here and there; minor staining. Book.
EUR 27,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Open Court Publishing Company, Chicago, 1927
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 144 Pp. First Printing, Softcover Issue, With 1927 Date On Title Page. A Philosophical And Original Approach To Personal Conceptions Of The World, Taken From His Doctoral Thesis. Hook's First Book. Extensively Annotated And Underlined In Black Pencil And Red Pencil By Natalie Grace Gardner (Daughter Of Erle Stanley Gardner) While At The University Of California, Berkeley.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SPCK, London, 1936
Librería: At the Sign of the Pipe, West Somerton, NORFO, Reino Unido
EUR 21,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint of 1923 first edition. Maroon publishers cloth with dustjacket in very good condition. A very nice clean tight copy.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1653628928 ISBN 13: 9781653628926
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 236 pages. German language. 8.00x5.00x0.59 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Fawcett Publications, 1953
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Painted Front Cover: Ernst Haas Ilustrador. CAVALIER Men Adventure Magazine Volume 1, #2 (January /1953; Fawcett Publications;) Painted Front Cover: Ernst Haas; 84 pages including covers; Writers: Sidney Margolius; Randolph Belarski; Daniel P. Mannix III; Alexander "Zee" Grant Jr; Arthur J. Burks; Alan Hynd; Jim Lubbock; Eric Northrup; Frederic Sondern Jr; Paul Gardner; Bill Schroeder; Joe Austell Small; Mickey Spillane; Don Stanford; Philip Ketchum; Victor H. Johnson; Interior Artists: Phil Berry; Rudolph Belarski; Paul Kresse; Norton Stewart; Rocco Petrocelli; Gurney Miller; Fred Siebel; John Clymer; *** Book Order # ADV245; Condition= VG = (4.0) VERY GOOD; (Average Used Condition) Price=US$39.00);; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Publicado por IDW Publishing, San Diego
ISBN 10: 1613775733 ISBN 13: 9781613775738
Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Canada
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good +. The Library of American Comics Essentials vol. 2. Unpaginated. 12 x 30 cm. B&w comics from 1929. Hardcover. Brown stains on front and remainder mark on lower edge.
EUR 19,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. KlappentextrnrnIn the 1880s, William Bonney is a legendary outlaw of the American frontier-you might know him better as Billy the Kid. Scheduled to hang as a convicted murderer, Billy is represented in Lincoln County, New Mexico, by attorney Ira.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1492399795 ISBN 13: 9781492399797
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 57,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.