Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 052168191X ISBN 13: 9780521681919
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academy Chicago Publishers February 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0897331737 ISBN 13: 9780897331739
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195059069 ISBN 13: 9780195059069
Librería: Yes Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. Name of previous owner in ink on FFEP. Some underlining. Otherwise this book is clean and in excellent condition. First edition. 182 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195059069 ISBN 13: 9780195059069
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 14,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. Minor shelf wear to pictorial hardcover. Owner signature on bottom edge of text block and on front end paper. Index. xv, 442 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195059069 ISBN 13: 9780195059069
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195059069 ISBN 13: 9780195059069
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 26,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780471104773.
EUR 26,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780471104773.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1996
ISBN 10: 0471104779 ISBN 13: 9780471104773
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 43,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1ST. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195059069 ISBN 13: 9780195059069
Librería: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardback--name inside cover--otherwise excellent condition.
Publicado por The Children's Hospital of Philadelphia
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (hydrocephalus, congresses ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 77,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por [1966]., 1966
Librería: Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB, Arlington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 191 pp; illus. Original wrappers. Upper corners of pages bumped, else Very Good. First Edition. SIGNED BY JOHN E. SCARFF: "For Dr. Ernest Wood/ with greatest esteem and affection/ John E. Scarff." Scarff contributed one of the papers: "Treatment of Hydrocephalus by Operations not requiring Mechanical Tubes or Valves." Sponsored by Department of Neurosurgery, University of Pennsylvania School of Medicine, and The Children s Hospital of Philadelphia. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195059069 ISBN 13: 9780195059069
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 71,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195059069 ISBN 13: 9780195059069
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 82,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press CUP, 2010
ISBN 10: 052168191X ISBN 13: 9780521681919
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 91,70
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xiv + 143.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 126,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 123,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 137,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 159,85
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: thebookforest.com, San Rafael, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 157,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Supporting Bay Area Friends of the Library since 2010. Well packaged and promptly shipped.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 149,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 0415409470 ISBN 13: 9780415409476
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 167,35
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 192.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 166,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 170,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 0415409470 ISBN 13: 9780415409476
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 172,68
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 192.
Publicado por The Children's Hospital of Philadelphia, USA, 1965
ISBN 13: 2560846462212
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO USATO. INGLESE Volume in lingua inglese. Copertina in cartoncino morbido, leggermente ingiallita dal tempo, presentante lievi segni di usura da scaffale ai margini e da sfregamento ai piatti. Pagine fruibili anche se leggermente ingiallite dal tempo, ricche di illustrazioni in nero. Numero pagine 191.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 189,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.