Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0195126629 ISBN 13: 9780195126624
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0195126629 ISBN 13: 9780195126624
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0195126629 ISBN 13: 9780195126624
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0195126629 ISBN 13: 9780195126624
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0195126629 ISBN 13: 9780195126624
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0195095979 ISBN 13: 9780195095975
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0195095979 ISBN 13: 9780195095975
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0195095979 ISBN 13: 9780195095975
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,81
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0195095979 ISBN 13: 9780195095975
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 0195126629 ISBN 13: 9780195126624
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0195095979 ISBN 13: 9780195095975
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0195095979 ISBN 13: 9780195095975
Librería: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1998
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. clean sturdy copy with light cover wear and a few pages with underlining EP.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0231053835 ISBN 13: 9780231053839
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0195126629 ISBN 13: 9780195126624
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Librería: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Never used! Light wear to corners/edges from shelving.
Librería: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0195126629 ISBN 13: 9780195126624
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press USA, 1998
ISBN 10: 0195126629 ISBN 13: 9780195126624
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 7,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 428 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 640.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0195126629 ISBN 13: 9780195126624
Librería: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As new. xvii + 428 pp. Dust jacket. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0195126629 ISBN 13: 9780195126624
Librería: Avol's Books LLC, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0195095979 ISBN 13: 9780195095975
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Cover torn Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Text clean and tight; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 348 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0195095979 ISBN 13: 9780195095975
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 12,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0195095979.
Publicado por Columbia University Press, New York, 1982
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. 338 pages. Softcover. B/w illustrations throughout. Some light (pencil) notes/underlining. Wrapper has a touch of tanning from age. Foxing to edges. Pages still bright. Binding good. Beginning with the murder of a village chiefÑand its aftermathÑBradd Shore moves gradually and deeply into Samoan culture to examine complex power relations in the village to explain why one man was killed and another banished. Record # 33312.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press Usa, 1998
ISBN 10: 0195126629 ISBN 13: 9780195126624
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 17,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780195126624.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0195095979 ISBN 13: 9780195095975
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 21,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0195095979.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,46
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pages cm.
Librería: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Reino Unido
EUR 22,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Picture Shown is For Illustration Purposes Only, Please See Below For Further DetailsCONDITION ? VERY GOOD - PAPERBACKlight wear and scuff marks to cover, pages in nice condition, shipped from the UK.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,73
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine.