Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Sharehousegoods, Colgate, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. NEW! paperbackNew2021.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,03
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por J.M. Dent & Son, London, 1927
Librería: A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good Plus. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Bottom spine end lightly bumped. Dust jacket shows edgewear, lightly soiled, price clipped, and has a 3/8 inch closed tear bottom of spine. Text clean. Binding sound.
Publicado por Macmillan
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1944. Hardcover. Fine in dust jacket. DJ has some wear and tear with small rips on spine, front and back. Light foxing on pages but remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por Macmillan, 1944
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1944. Hardcover. Fine in dust jacket. DJ has some wear and tear with small rips on spine, front and back. Light foxing on pages but remains very good. . . . .
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,20
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por J. M. Dent,, 1927
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 12,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1927. 115 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,37
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por The MacMillan Co., New York, 1943
Librería: Dan Glaeser Books, Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. Text is clean. Cover shows light wear, dust jacket show chipping at spine and large chip missing from front panel of DJ. Small stain on front panel of DJ. ; Publications of the National Institute of Economic and Social Research - First Announcement, Volume 2 (Economic and Social Studies) ; Economic and Social Studies; Vol. 2.
EUR 32,11
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Macmillan Co., London, 1920
Librería: Reflection Publications, Madison, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair. Third Impression. Wine cloth hardcover, no dust jacket, 535 pages, fold-out maps in the back. Fair condition with a front hinge split.
Publicado por Cambridge University Press (The National Institute of Economic and Social Research: Economic and Social Studies), 1942
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. pp.xiii, 240 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket, 9 charts and 78 tables.
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 1942., 1942
Librería: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 27,27
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,35
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Cambridge : The University Press, 1942
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Minor library marks remain. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 240 pages; Physical desc. : xiii, 240 p. : incl. Tables, diagrs. ; 23 cm. Subject: Taxation - Great Britain. Notes: Bibliographical foot-notes. Series: The National Institue of Economic and Social Research. Economic and Social Studies, 2. 3 Kg.
EUR 31,94
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 32,56
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Macmillan and Co., 1919
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 8,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Government of India
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 11,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. vi + 59 + vi.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,30
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Government of India
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 11,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. vi + 59 + vi.
Publicado por Cambridge : The University Press, 1942
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Minor library marks remain. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 240 pages; Physical desc. : xiii, 240 p. : incl. Tables, diagrs. ; 23 cm. Subject: Taxation - Great Britain. Notes: Bibliographical foot-notes. Series: The National Institue of Economic and Social Research. Economic and Social Studies, 2. 1 Kg.
EUR 31,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 40,30
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Royal Statistical Society of London, London, 1925
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
EUR 10,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 44 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 16 x 23 cms. Category: Royal Statistical Society of London; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Publicado por Royal Statistical Society of London, London, 1943
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
EUR 10,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 36 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 16 x 23 cms. Category: Royal Statistical Society of London; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.