Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Water Pollution, A Series of Monographs. from the preface, "It is no longer necessary to preach the advantages of groundwater as a source of water supply." Blue board, white lettering, 9" x 6", 269 pages, usual library markings, ex-library edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0816694281 ISBN 13: 9780816694280
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,95
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0816694281 ISBN 13: 9780816694280
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Used-Very Good. 1st Edition. Pap. Minor shelf wear. Inscription to previous owner at front. Else a bright, clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0816694281 ISBN 13: 9780816694280
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,26
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0816694281 ISBN 13: 9780816694280
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 26,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 7. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:9781845421045.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0816694281 ISBN 13: 9780816694280
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MP - University Of Minnesota Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0816694281 ISBN 13: 9780816694280
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 38,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0816694281 ISBN 13: 9780816694280
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Minnesota Press, US, 2017
ISBN 10: 0816694281 ISBN 13: 9780816694280
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 46,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. After seizing Jerusalem's eastern precincts from Jordan at the conclusion of the Six-Day War in 1967, Israel unilaterally unified the city and plunged into an ambitious building program, eager to transform the very meaning of one of the world's most emotionally charged urban spaces. The goal was as simple as it was controversial: to both Judaize and modernize Jerusalem. Seizing Jerusalem chronicles how numerous disciplines, including architecture, landscape design, and urban planning, as well as everyone from municipal politicians to state bureaucrats, from Israeli-born architects to international luminaries such as Louis Kahn, Buckminster Fuller, and Bruno Zevi, competed to create Jerusalem's new image. This decade-long competition happened with the Palestinian residents still living in the city, even as the new image was inspired by the city's Arab legacy. The politics of space in the Holy City, still contested today, were shaped in this post-1967 decade not only by the legacy of the war and the politics of dispossession, but curiously also by emerging trends in postwar architectural culture.Drawing on previously unexamined archival documents and in-depth interviews with architects, planners, and politicians, Alona Nitzan-Shiftan analyzes the cultural politics of the Israeli state and, in particular, of Jerusalem's influential mayor, Teddy Kollek, whose efforts to legitimate Israeli rule over Jerusalem provided architects a unique, real-world laboratory to explore the possibilities and limits of modernist design-as built form as well as political and social action. Seizing Jerusalem reveals architecture as an active agent in the formation of urban and national identity, and demonstrates how contemporary debates about Zionism, and the crisis within the discipline of architecture over postwar modernism, affected Jerusalem's built environment in ways that continue to resonate today.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0816694281 ISBN 13: 9780816694280
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 38,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 41,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 376 pages. 10.00x8.00x2.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0816694281 ISBN 13: 9780816694280
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 41,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0816694281 ISBN 13: 9780816694280
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 59,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 376 pages, 140. BIC Classification: 1FBH; 3JJP; ACXJ; AMX. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 203 x 254 x 51. . . 2017. Illustrated. paperback. . . . .
Librería: Corner of a Foreign Field, Tokyo, TOKYO, Japon
Original o primera edición
EUR 62,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 2012.Hardcover.Very good condition.406 pages.Ships from Japan.Usually ships in 1-2 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Minnesota Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0816694281 ISBN 13: 9780816694280
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 49,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 53,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. shelf wear on the boards. some usage markings. contents are intact and presentable. very good condition. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 75,26
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 430.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0816694281 ISBN 13: 9780816694280
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 376 pages, 140. BIC Classification: 1FBH; 3JJP; ACXJ; AMX. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 203 x 254 x 51. . . 2017. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 85,54
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 87,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 86,55
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 430.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 73,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 73,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 97,32
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 91,32
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
EUR 99,15
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 92,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Geerlings, Harry. Num Pages: 430 pages. BIC Classification: JP; KNG; RGC; RP; TQ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 234 x 156. Weight in Grams: 793. . 2016. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .