EUR 5,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pharos Media & Publishing (P) Ltd., 2002
ISBN 10: 8172210191 ISBN 13: 9788172210199
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 95.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pharos Media & Publishing (P) Ltd., 2002
ISBN 10: 8172210191 ISBN 13: 9788172210199
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 95 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pharos Media & Publishing (P) Ltd., 2002
ISBN 10: 8172210191 ISBN 13: 9788172210199
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 3,08
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 95.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1993
ISBN 10: 0792392949 ISBN 13: 9780792392941
Librería: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1993. Cover clean and intact, binding tight, interior clean. Very light clear stain/smudge on top edge. hardcover. Good.
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Acceptable condition! Any other included accessories are also in Acceptable condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear such as cover tears discoloration, staining, marks, scuffs, etc. All pages intact.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Adam Publishers and Distributors, 2011
ISBN 10: 8174354808 ISBN 13: 9788174354808
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. [vi] + viii + 322.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Munshiram Manoharlal Publishers
ISBN 10: 8121501962 ISBN 13: 9788121501965
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. vii + [v] + 215.
Librería: Kitaabun, Leicester, ENGLA, Reino Unido
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. The Essentials Of Islamic Spirituality The Path to Perfection An Edited Anthology of The Spiritual Teachings of Hakim al-Umma Mawlana Ashraf Ali Thanawi By Shaykh Masihullah Khan Sherwani Paperback 158 Pages ISBN: 9781933764207 Publisher: White Thread Press, U.S.A. About The Book Shaykh Masihullah Khan, a renowned student of the eminent Mawlana Ashraf 'Ali Thanawi, wrote Shari'at & Tasawwuf to pass on to future generations of Muslims the numerous benefits of his teacher's wisdom. The teachings gathered here are notes of admonition and encouragement written by a man who has walked the path to his Creator; and at their core, these teachings are sustenance for the ailing hearts and souls of our time. White Thread Press makes this invaluable work available in elegant and moving prose, while remaining true to its traditional origins. The result, a profound awakening of the heart, is within the reach of all. Those new to the spiritual sciences will delight in the range and profundity of the psychological and spiritual disciplines of Islam, while those already on the Path will gain new insights and perspectives. At a time when the discourse surrounding Islam is generally inauthentic and shallow, The Path to Perfection presents a much-needed antidote. It goes beyond simply diagnosing the spiritual ailments that afflict us; it puts forward means of eradicating them, so that we as individuals, as communities, and as an Umma can reap the benefits of a spiritual way of life.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Astral International (P) Ltd Daya, 2022
ISBN 10: 9351248909 ISBN 13: 9789351248903
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,27
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Astral International (P) Ltd, 2022
ISBN 10: 9351248909 ISBN 13: 9789351248903
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 12,11
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Concept Publishing Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 8170229367 ISBN 13: 9788170229360
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 14,15
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 448.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag, Berlin, 1991
ISBN 10: 0387976280 ISBN 13: 9780387976280
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Lecture Notes in Computer Science 507; Ex-Library. Previous owner's sticker on the front cover. Ink stamp on half-title page. Small pen inscription on title page. Library catalogue sticker inside front cover. Faintly bumped spine head and rubbed corners. Foot of page block slightly grubby and marked due to age. Sound, clean book with tight binding. ADG. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Concept Publishing Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 8170229367 ISBN 13: 9788170229360
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,69
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 448 Index 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Astral International (P) Ltd, 2022
ISBN 10: 9351248909 ISBN 13: 9789351248903
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 12,82
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,72
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,72
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 22,30
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Concept Publishing Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 8170229367 ISBN 13: 9788170229360
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 15,30
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 448.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Munshiram Manoharlal Publishers Pvt Ltd, New Delhi, 1981
ISBN 10: 8121501962 ISBN 13: 9788121501965
Librería: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 222pp.
EUR 17,23
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 17,26
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,26
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por allies book corporation, 1964
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. hardback book in near fine condition,Dust jacket is very good.