Sherman stanley (24 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (23)
  • Partituras (1)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wordcrafters Pubns

    0941448029 / 9780941448024

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,09

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Nebraska Press/Lincoln, NE 1971

    0803207972 / 9780803207974

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de AmericaTable of Contents

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Light wear to covers. Page 113 has a tear on the right margin that includes a small piece missing. Red check mark on the top corner front endpaper. Text is clean and unmarked. 197 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Nebraska Press 1971

    0803207972 / 9780803207974

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 15,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 197 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In EN

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collector's Guide Publishing, Burlington, Ontario 1997

    1896522351 / 9781896522357

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,31

    Envío por EUR 8,60 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Illustrated with black and white photographs. Included is an exclusive interview with Eric Carr - ex-Kiss drummer - on CD - in a pocket inside the back cover. The Contents are:

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York : SP Medical & Scientific Books : Distributed By Halsted Press 1978

    0893350451 / 9780893350451

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 29,66

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 152 pages; Description: 152 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes index. Subjects: Personnel management --Congresses. Psychology, I

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: John Wiley & Sons Inc 1998

    0471283290 / 9780471283294

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,34

    Envío por EUR 17,27 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition.

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,64

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Wraps. Condición: Very Good. 8vo, pp. 126-240. Includes 8 b/w plates reproducing paintings by de Kooning; a fierce review of Kenner on Pound by Blackburn; stories by Grau and Paredes; etc. Wrappers foxed, with light superficial insect damage at front spine edge; page edges tanned.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W H Paling and Co, Sydney Brisbane 1932

    • Tapa blanda
    • Partitura

    Librería: Mammy Bears Books, Cedar Creek, QLD, AustraliaMammy Bears Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,19

    Envío por EUR 14,28 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 280x220x5mm+25g . . W H Paling and Co. Sydney Brisbane. 1932. . . . : Image is ALWAYS of the ACTUAL BOOK: Book and or Jacket may have names. dedications. marks. tears. foxing. browned pages. creasing and losses unless otherwise noted. . . . . International_flat_rate_FOR_THIS_ITEM_in_an

  • Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Plus. 1st Edition. First Printing as confirmed by McBride. The book would be fine save for shelf wear along bottom of boards and text block, slight translucent spotting of front lower text block. Else book is free of internal marking, spine is tight, boards r

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York : SP Medical & Scientific Books : Distributed By Halsted Press 1978

    0893350451 / 9780893350451

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 21,00

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 152 pages; Description: 152 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes index. Subjects: Personnel management --Congresses. Psychology, I

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 7,35 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    [unpaginated]; 25.5 x 20.5 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held jointly at Kent Fine Art and Curt Marcus Gallery, New York, November 17 - December 31, 1987. Curated and with an essay by Douglas Blau. Ar

  • Editorial: Rhode Island Jewish Historical Association, Providence, R.I. 2007

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat's Cradle Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 28,48

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light handling wear. Contents: Weinberg, Doing my utmost for Uncle Sam, part II. Silverstein, For Russell: my story, part II. Stiefel and Goodwin, Three New World synagogues: symbols of toleration, pride, and continuity. Sherman, Providence's Jewish plumbers and electr

  • Editorial: Collector's Guide Publishing, Burlington, Ontario 1997

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,66

    Envío por EUR 8,60 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good+. First Editions. 246, 400 pp. Trade paperback format. Both books have light rubbing on the corners with a flat uncreased spines; no interior markings. Both have been profusely illustrated with black and white photographs. Included in Book One is an exclusive interview with Eric Carr - ex-Kiss dr

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: State University of New York Press, Albany, NY 1976

    0873958012 / 9780873958011

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, CanadaGeorge Strange's Bookmart

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 36,73 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Carone, Pasquale A.; Kieffer, Sherman N.; Krinsky, Leonard W.; Yolles, Stanley F. (Editors) THE EMOTIONALLY TROUBLED EMPLOYEE: A CHALLENGE TO INDUSTRY Albany, NY: State University of New York Press 1976 VG/VG 99pp. 8vo. Paper dust jacket does show some marki

  • Editorial: Sordoni Art Gallery, Wilkes University, Wilkes-Barre, PA 1994

    Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 11,23 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Staplebound. Small square quarto. Staplebound exhibition catalogue. B&w illustrated wraps. 43 unnumbered pages : illustrations ; 20 x 20 cm. "Exhibition curated by Stanley I. Grand; catalogue essay by Clinton Adams; foreward by Jules Sherman."/ Catalog of an exhibit held November 13-December 20, 1994./ Includes bibliographical r

  • Editorial: Parapsychology Foundation, Inc, New York 1966

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 44,50

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Vol. VIII, Number 4. Octavo. 502-615pp. Printed wrappers. Owner name and stamp of a noted American psychologist on the cover, wrappers with light wear and a couple of tiny spots on the cover, near fine. Prints "A Method of Training in ESP" by Milan Ryzl, "On Information-Theoretic A

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Nebraska Press 1971

    0803207972 / 9780803207974

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 89,00

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    0873958012 / 9780873958011

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 71,20

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Editorial: [Army Service schools Press], Fort Leavenworth, Kan. 1911

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaCambridge Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 57,67

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 108 pages 20 cm. "Consists mainly of quotations from original orders, letters and reports, found in the Official records of the Union and Confederate armies".--Pref. Some very light wear and fading to the original blue paper wraps.

  • Editorial: Wordcrafters Publishing - 1991

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America"Pursuit of Happiness" Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 59,70

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover/pub.1991/Gd. condition/403 pages - This text was written to address the many events and changes occurring since the second edition and like the first and second editions, to give balance to the study of purchasing practices of the United States Government. [KH518598]. Book.

  • Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 62,31

    Envío por EUR 14,65 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 314 pages ; OCLC 927145016 (online version); art nouveau design with sunflowers and in green and brown on brown cloth ; no dustjacket ; "Reading with appreciation is a fine art. This volume contains some of the gems of literature which the race has learned to love. Some of the 'old fashione

  • Editorial: Henry T. Coates & Co, Philadelphia 1895

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Raptis Rare Books, Palm Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRaptis Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 1112,60

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Early American edition of this exceptional piece of travel writing translated from the original Italian; from the library of Philemon Tecumseh Sherman. Octavo, two volumes, publisher's decorated boards, top edge gilt, original silk ribbons, frontispiece of The Immaculate Conception, by Murillo to Vol. I and the Fountain in the C

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 29,13

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • Más imágenes
    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 29,14

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: eng. Language: eng. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while