Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Technometrics, 1965
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 7, No 1, pp. 11-21, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1991
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Presents forty oral histories by the soldiers, sailors, airmen, nurses, chaplains, and wives who were stationed at Pearl Harbor in 1941. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Mylar protector included. Binding is very loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Mok, Audrey; Faerber, Logan; Sherman, Hayden; Diotto, Alex; Masuku, Bill; Ahmad, Robert; Griepp, Julianne Ilustrador.
EUR 17,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Mok, Audrey; Faerber, Logan; Sherman, Hayden; Diotto, Alex; Masuku, Bill; Ahmad, Robert; Griepp, Julianne Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, Michigan, 1980
ISBN 10: 0472011510 ISBN 13: 9780472011513
Librería: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good+. [ii], 128pp [mild corner wear] The compilation of the Middle English Dictionary has since 1930 been a project of the University of Michigan . The completed Disctionary will run to approximately 10,000 pages; it will be issued in 128-page parts. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1992. Natural History, Conservation. Island Press. 151p., very good boards, no dust jacket. 11/25.
Publicado por U.S. Dept of Health, Education and Welfare, Atlanta, 1965
Librería: Julian's Bookshelf, Normal, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. Typical lables and markings for ex-library book. "The survey methods preented have been developed for the estimation of the proportion of a population which possess an attribute of pertinence in the investigation of an infectious disease outbreak." The book will be shipped within 12 hours of confirmed order.
Librería: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. They survived the "date which will live in infamy. " Now they tell the unofficial story. Many books have been written about the Japanese attack on Pearl Harbor, an unprecedented event that launched the United States into World War II. But here is a rare compilation of eyewitness accounts by those who actually survived the bombing on December 7, 1941. This book is their story. Not the official version from the top brass, but the riveting, clear-as-yesterday accounts of the ordinary soldiers, sailors, airmen, nurses, chaplains, and wives who were at Pearl Harbor, going about their normal lives that fateful Sunday morning. From the burning deck of the Tennessee in the inferno of Battleship Row, from the airfields, from the hospitals, and from the Navy Yard dry docks come the chilling and unforgettable stories of these brave men and women. 314 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, MI, USA, 1980
ISBN 10: 0472011529 ISBN 13: 9780472011520
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 14,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback in good condition. Covers are lightly edge worn. Page block is foxed. Pages are clean and text is clear throughout. Binding is sound. HCW. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, MI, USA, 1981
ISBN 10: 0472011545 ISBN 13: 9780472011544
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 14,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback in good condition. Covers are lightly edge worn. Page block is foxed. Pages are clean and text is clear throughout. Binding is sound. HCW. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, MI, USA, 1983
ISBN 10: 0472011642 ISBN 13: 9780472011643
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 14,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback in good condition. Covers are marked and edge worn. Page block is foxed. Pages are clean and text is clear throughout. Binding is sound. HCW. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, MI, USA, 1981
ISBN 10: 0472011537 ISBN 13: 9780472011537
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 14,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback in good condition. Covers are lightly marked and edge worn. Page block is foxed. Pages are clean and text is clear throughout. Binding is sound. HCW. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, 1981
ISBN 10: 0472011618 ISBN 13: 9780472011612
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 14,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Ex-Lib stamp to cover. Internally clean, tight and bright. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, 1982
ISBN 10: 0472011634 ISBN 13: 9780472011636
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 14,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Ex-Lib stamp to cover. Internally clean, tight and bright. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, 1984
ISBN 10: 0472011685 ISBN 13: 9780472011681
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 14,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Ex-Lib stamp to cover. Internally clean, tight and bright. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, 1980
ISBN 10: 0472011510 ISBN 13: 9780472011513
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 14,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Ex-Lib stamp to cover. Internally clean, tight and bright. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, MI, USA, 1982
ISBN 10: 0472011634 ISBN 13: 9780472011636
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 14,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback in good condition. Covers are lightly edge worn. Minor mark on spine. Page block is foxed. Overhanging leading edge on final page due to printing error. Pages are clean and text is clear throughout. Binding is sound. HCW. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, MI, USA, 1980
ISBN 10: 0472011510 ISBN 13: 9780472011513
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 14,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback in good condition. Covers are lightly edge worn. Page block is foxed. Pages are clean and text is clear throughout. Binding is sound. HCW. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, MI, USA, 1982
ISBN 10: 0472011626 ISBN 13: 9780472011629
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 14,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback in good condition. Covers are lightly marked and edge worn. Front upper leading corner is creased, affecting pages. Page block is foxed. Pages are clean and text is clear throughout. Binding is sound. HCW. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, 1983
ISBN 10: 0472011650 ISBN 13: 9780472011650
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 14,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Ex-Lib stamp to cover. Internally clean, tight and bright. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, 1983
ISBN 10: 0472011677 ISBN 13: 9780472011674
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 14,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Ex-Lib stamp to cover. Internally clean, tight and bright. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, 1983
ISBN 10: 0472011669 ISBN 13: 9780472011667
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 14,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Ex-Lib stamp to cover. Internally clean, tight and bright. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, 1982
ISBN 10: 0472011626 ISBN 13: 9780472011629
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 14,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Ex-Lib stamp to cover. Internally clean, tight and bright. Ex-Library.
Publicado por Better Publications Inc. A Thrilling Publication, Kokomo, IN / New York, NY, 1952
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. First Edition; First Printing. Kokomo, IN / New York, NY: Better Publications Inc. A Thrilling Publication.1952. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.25"], 146 pages including "Dragon's Island" by Jack Williamson and "Sabotage on Sulfur Planet" by Jack Vance], illustrated, including a rear cover ad for 7 books for a dollar from The Dollar Mystery Guild]. Good or better copy [shallow chipping to the spine heel, remains of a short piece of clear tape across the spine ends, usual edgewear/light chipping to the cover, text paper tanned as usual]. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 146 pages .bx419E, mag11.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paramount Records, 1973
Librería: ALEXANDER POPE, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition, Special Edition. Paramount Records PAS-1008. Featuring Pamelyn Ferdin Featuring, Voice Actor [Charlotte] Debbie Reynolds Featuring, Voice Actor [Goose] Agnes Moorehead Featuring, Voice Actor [Templeton] Paul Lynde Featuring, Voice Actor [Wilbur] Henry Gibson Music By, Lyrics, Richard M. Sherman, Robert B. Sherman Producer Tom Mack.
Publicado por U. S. Department of Health, Education, and Welfare, Atlanta, GA, 1965
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Covers have some slight edge rubbing.
Publicado por New York : Division Of Intelligence And Publicity Of Columbia University, 1917
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. A fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Ex-libris copy with minor marks remaining. ; 22 pages; Description: 22 p. ; 21 cm. Subjects: World War, 1914-1918 --Economic aspects --United States --Food --Wheat --Nutrition --Diets. Series: Columbia War Papers, Series I, Number 15 3 Kg.
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Mok, Audrey; Faerber, Logan; Sherman, Hayden; Diotto, Alex; Masuku, Bill; Ahmad, Robert; Griepp, Julianne Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PowerThink Publishing, LLC, 2014
ISBN 10: 1936472082 ISBN 13: 9781936472086
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 21,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 348 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,87
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.