Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Association of Petroleum Geologists, 1979
ISBN 10: 0891810129 ISBN 13: 9780891810124
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1496221796 ISBN 13: 9781496221797
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Water damaged. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 239 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings.No remainder mark. A near fine to fine copy. First Edition / First Printing of the 2022 paperback publication. 10,9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0520307798 ISBN 13: 9780520307797
Librería: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Nice book with minor wear.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DOUBLEDAY, GARDEN CITY N.Y, 1978
ISBN 10: 0385135270 ISBN 13: 9780385135276
Librería: ARD Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NoNE. N/A Ilustrador. STATED FIRST. INSCRIBED BY EARL BLACKWELL SIGNED UNDERNEATH BY EUGENIA SHEPPARD SOLID CLEAN AND BRIGHT A STATED FIRST OTHERWISE UNMARKED COPY OF LETTER FROM BOOK SIGNING LAID IN. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2020
ISBN 10: 1523088745 ISBN 13: 9781523088744
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,63
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2020
ISBN 10: 1523088745 ISBN 13: 9781523088744
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,63
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1496217578 ISBN 13: 9781496217578
Librería: Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. No marks in text. Not a library book. Ships in a cardboard enclosure. Fast reliable shipper, Tim's Used Books in Provincetown, where good books don't have to cost a lot! Thank you. 11 22 23.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2024. mass_market. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 12,26
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2024. mass_market. . . . . .
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1108931022 ISBN 13: 9781108931021
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1108931022 ISBN 13: 9781108931021
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2018
ISBN 10: 1496820177 ISBN 13: 9781496820174
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195368452 ISBN 13: 9780195368451
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,76
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0520307798 ISBN 13: 9780520307797
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academic Press Inc c1959., 1959
ISBN 10: 0120188066 ISBN 13: 9780120188062
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 11,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 471 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut; ENGLISCH! The book offered here comes from a partially resolved scientific library and transmits the appropriate markings (spine label, institute stamp .). The book condition is otherwise properly and according to age well; ENGLISH! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Publicado por Walnut Publishing Co, San Francisco, 1993
ISBN 10: 0929405552 ISBN 13: 9780929405551
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 4 essays on Malcolm X commenting on a book and Spike Lee's movie; the thread tying them together is the question "Who killed Marcolm X in 1965 through physical assassination; and who are today trying to kill Malcolm X through character assassination? 29 pages, pencil underlining throughout.; 5 1/2 x 8 1/2 ".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Publishing Company, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0070567603 ISBN 13: 9780070567603
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good condition. NOT a library discard Ilustrador. Third Edition, Updated and Expanded. New York: McGraw-Hill Publishing Company, 1989. Very Good condition. NOT a library discard. Previous owner's name is written with a black sharpie on the fore-edge of the text block -- also stamped several times on the endpapers. Pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Bound in the original pictorial cloth. Third Edition, Updated and Expanded. Hardcover. Very Good condition/No dust jacket, as issued. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 8vo. viii, 791pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
EUR 31,35
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1496221796 ISBN 13: 9781496221797
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,47
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford Historical Society, 2018
ISBN 10: 0904107299 ISBN 13: 9780904107296
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0252088204 ISBN 13: 9780252088209
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0252088204 ISBN 13: 9780252088209
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford Historical Society, 2018
ISBN 10: 0904107299 ISBN 13: 9780904107296
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.