Shepard richmond (11 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (11)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Drama Book Specialists, New York 1971

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: David R. Smith - Bookseller, Ashby, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaDavid R. Smith - Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 12,65

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. 4to, illustrated, 142 pgs., an ex-library copy from a State College with its stamp on bottom of title page, some underling on a few pages, bound in yellow cloth, orange lettering and design, missing an 1" of cloth at bottom of spine, some staining on boards. A good reference copy only.

  • Editorial: Drama Book Specialists 1971

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,55

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Quite Specific Media Group, Limited 1979

    0896760081 / 9780896760080

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,03

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Editorial: Drama Book Specialists 1971

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWalk A Crooked Mile Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. An illustrated workbook, illustrated by E. M. Louise Sandoval, Drama Book Specialists, NY, 1971, 2nd edition, SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR, orange hb, 8.75x11, VG/no dj, bumped bottom front corner, tad scuffed head/heel of spine, owners bookplate to ffep, pgs bright and clean, 142pp, DRA0

  • Editorial: Drama Book Specialists 1971

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRecycle Bookstore

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,98

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Books front and back cover has some light rubbing and light gray marks, otherwise book is in very good condition, pages are clean and covers are bright, binding is great, overall a very nice copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Vision Press Ltd, London 1972

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Little Owl Books, Norwich, NORFO, Reino UnidoLittle Owl Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,35

    Envío por EUR 28,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good ++. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Oversized red cloth bds, lib. no. to spine, VG++, unclipped dust jacket, white with black and red illustration, lib. no. to spine, VG+, a little light marking in places, lib. stamps to ffep top and to title pge, lib. markings to title pge verso, contents

  • Editorial: Vision Press Limited, London 1972

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Boards & Wraps, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBoards & Wraps

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 25,85

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. First British Edition. Lean, foxing, light bumps, brief pencil marginalia, dog-ears, and jacket with rubbing, small stains, large chips and creases, small tears, publisher price sticker on the front flap. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Vision Press Ltd., 1972

    0854782923 / 9780854782925

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Gareth Roberts, Rhydcymerau, Llandeilo, CARMS, Reino UnidoGareth Roberts

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 33,37

    Envío por EUR 28,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. An Ex-Library Hardback with dust jacket. Officially withdrawn with usual library stamps and markings. 2nd edition published in 1971 by Vision Press, London. All illustrations free from library stamps. Good clear text and binding fine. Ready for immediate despatch from

  • Editorial: Drama Book Specialists, New York 1971

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGround Zero Books, Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 111,25

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Format is approximately 8.75 inches by 11.25 inches. [10], 142, [4] pages. Cover has some wear and soiling. No DJ present. Includes What is mine about?, a brief history of mine, warning and thirty lessons (chapters), Teaching Plan, Classic Mime Makeup, and A Brief History of ME. Inscribed by the autho

  • Editorial: Drama Book Specialists, New York 1971

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGround Zero Books, Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 133,50

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. [12], 142, [6] p.; 29 cm. Illustrations, Portraits. No dust jacket. Signed by author. Short inscription on fep. Cover has some wear and soiling. The author was considered by many to be America's foremost mime of his generation. He did mime training under Marcel Marceau in Paris. He directed his own mi

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 86,95

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.