Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0806116544 ISBN 13: 9780806116549
Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This book is in excellent condition. There may be minimal writing on the inside cover or cover page. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0806116544 ISBN 13: 9780806116549
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0806116544 ISBN 13: 9780806116549
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0806116544 ISBN 13: 9780806116549
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0806116544 ISBN 13: 9780806116549
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0806116544 ISBN 13: 9780806116549
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0806116544 ISBN 13: 9780806116549
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0806116544 ISBN 13: 9780806116549
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0806115130 ISBN 13: 9780806115139
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0806115130 ISBN 13: 9780806115139
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vanderbilt University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0915608189 ISBN 13: 9780915608188
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. noticeable wear and creasing pages yellowed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Country Music Foundation Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0915608189 ISBN 13: 9780915608188
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vanderbilt University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0915608189 ISBN 13: 9780915608188
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J. Aronson (edition First Edition), 1981
ISBN 10: 0876684096 ISBN 13: 9780876684092
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Country Music Foundation Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0915608189 ISBN 13: 9780915608188
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Country Music Foundation Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0915608189 ISBN 13: 9780915608188
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vanderbilt University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0915608189 ISBN 13: 9780915608188
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0806116544 ISBN 13: 9780806116549
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. hardback in very good condition in very good dust jacket. a couple pages have highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0806116692 ISBN 13: 9780806116693
Librería: Rod's Books & Relics, Sand springs, OK, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. clean, with light rubbing to DJ, black x mark in sharpie to bottom of back panel of DJ. U-6701.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vanderbilt University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0915608189 ISBN 13: 9780915608188
Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 100 pages with an index. Book is clean with bright, white pages and a square, tight binding. Covers have some scuffing and wear on the edges that are difficult to see in the scans. A modest date stamp inside top front cover 17 JUL 2013 and then a second date stamp inside bottom back cover 21 JUL 2013. Few figures in country music's history have left as distinctive and lasting an impression as Bob Wills (1905-75). An expert fiddler and a magnetic showman, Wills popularized a style of Southwestern dance music known as western swing, a rhythmic hybrid of Texas fiddle music, blues, and big band swing that set dance halls alight across the Southwest in the thirties and forties. Despite his passing, his legacy has been carried forward in the music of such modern stars as Merle Haggard and George Strait. In 1938, when Wills was thirty-three and nearing the height of his fame, journalist Ruth Sheldon chronicled the rags-to-riches rise of this talented musician, showing remarkable foresight in her choice of subject. Working with the complete cooperation of Wills, Sheldon produced a biography that fully captures the ebullient personality of Wills and reflects the bandleader's vision of himself. Now restored to print for the first time since its initial 1938 publication, Hubbin' It provides a fascinating window into the daily life of a working musican during the Depression and a rich source of historical detail on the life of one of America's great musical innovators.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ohio University Press, Athens, Ohio, 1983
ISBN 10: 0821406930 ISBN 13: 9780821406939
Librería: M. W. Riggs Bookseller, Pochontas, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 171 pages, loaded with B/W photos. Not much ,but some yellow highlighting. 11 1/4" x 8 3/4". DJ does have a few small tears on the edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jason Aronson Inc., Northvale, New Jersey, 1993
ISBN 10: 1568211031 ISBN 13: 9781568211039
Librería: Walther's Books, Hopkins, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Trade Paperback Edition. Minor shelf wear, otherwise fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, 1975
ISBN 10: 0698105923 ISBN 13: 9780698105928
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jason Aronson Publishers, (1980)., New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0876684096 ISBN 13: 9780876684092
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good in a Very Good Dust Jacket with a few tiny edge tears.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ohio University Press, Athens, OH & London, 1983
ISBN 10: 0821406930 ISBN 13: 9780821406939
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+.