Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
EUR 11,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Formac Publishing Company Limited, 2003
ISBN 10: 0887806015 ISBN 13: 9780887806018
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Exeter Books, Czechoslovakia, 1983
ISBN 10: 0671065378 ISBN 13: 9780671065379
Librería: ArchBooks Inc, Springtown, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. No Jacket. the Very Good binding is blue paper over boards, have some wrinkling on front and rear cover, with an illustration of a little girl watering flowers, black lettering on spine, same illustration on the rear cover. The book has a decorated foredge. The pages clean and the binding tight. About the author: Robert Louis Stevenson (1850 - 1894) was a Scottish novelist, essayist, poet and travel writer. He is best known for works such as Treasure Island, Strange Case of Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde, Kidnapped and A Child's Garden of Verses. (Wikipedia).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,08
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Skirting Traditions: Arizona Women Writers and Journalists 1912-2012. Book.
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 20,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Octopus (London), c1979, no printing statement, ISBN 0-7064-1114-5, blue pictorial boards Fine/no dj, 95p + 1 page bio of RLS, CHILDREN POETRY VERSE ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON; A7639.
Publicado por Sony Pictures Home Entertainment 2005-03-22 00:00:00, 2005
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Good.
Publicado por Glendale, CA: Mystery Magazine, 1982
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Digest Sized Magazine. Square Bound. Photo cover. 96 pages and covers. FINE. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All books carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Publicado por Mystery Magazine Inc, Glendale, CA, 1982
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Glendale, CA: Mystery Magazine Inc. 1982. First edition. Magazine. about 5" x 7.5", 96 pages [mostly non-fiction features plus two fiction stories, Ray Zone. Hal W. Peat, Loren D. Estleman, Sheila Merritt, Andy East, David Wilson, Jeff Pierce, John Knoerle, Michael Seidman, John Stevenson], illustrated. Near Fine copy with light crease to the lower corner of the rear cover, text paper tanning/tanned as usual. clphE.
Publicado por Colchester Historical Museum; the Nova Scotia Museum, Truro, Nova Scotia, 1979
Librería: Sea Chest Books, Tucumcari, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper. Condición: Very Good. Yorke, Wade Ilustrador. Quarto stapled pamphlet with glossy illustrated stiff wraps in very good condition. Barely discernible ripple along the fore edge. A history of the furniture makers of Colchester County in Nova Scotia with 81 numbered photographs of their furniture, sorted by function ( ie chairs, tables, washstands, etc. ). Unpaginated. History, Crafts, Furniture, Colchester County, Nova Scotia, Canada. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,39
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,54
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 18,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wheatmark (2012), 310 pages, 2012
ISBN 10: 1604945974 ISBN 13: 9781604945973
Librería: Boot Hill Books, Tombstone, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Book may have light/sometimes moderate wear and tear due to storage and age. May have writing or old price on inside cover. May be price clipped. Spine is intact, in good condition, clean. Pages are intact, in good condition, clean. None of the defects detract from the readability! From a non-smoking environment. Ask for pictures! SIGNED BY 2 EDITORS.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Formac, Halifax, N. S., 2003
ISBN 10: 0887806015 ISBN 13: 9780887806018
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Tight clean book in glossy covers with flaps; about new but for name to inside front cover. ; 10.2 X 8.2 X 0.6 inches; 128 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 310 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.90 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Schooner Books Ltd.(ABAC/ALAC), Halifax, NS, Canada
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCard covers with french flaps. Condición: Very Good. Gary Castle Ilustrador. 128 Pp. Photography by Gary Castle.
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Pbk, oblong 8vo with French- fold wraps, 128pp, lavishly illustr throughout in color, an unread copy, excellent, clean, tight and unmarked, as new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nova Scotia: Colchester Historical Society and Nova Scotia Museum, 1979
ISBN 10: 0969011903 ISBN 13: 9780969011903
Librería: Chapter House Books (Member of the PBFA), Sherborne, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGood Stapled Paperback. Covers marked and grubby, edges bumped, spine faded, pages a bit browned. Please email for exact postage quote and information on any available discounts (PLEASE NOTE: International Economy shipping is by sea and may take up to 90 days to arrive).
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,84
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 32,38
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.