Sheila stern (75 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,73
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,73
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,73
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Mountain Collectibles, LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AVON HILL BOOKS, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAVON HILL BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Fine. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 148 pp; Landmarks Of World Literature.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,24
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,18
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de Americaa2zbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,30
Envío por EUR 5,49Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Edition Unstated. Very light shelf and corner wear. Text appears clean. Very minor creases to front cover. Binding is tight and solid in very good condition. Looks Nice. Size: 21 cm. 259 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; Flea markets; IS…BN: 0060927712. ISBN/EAN: 9780060927714. Dewey Code: 381/.192 21. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561004606.

The Greeks And Greek Civilization
Burckhardt, Jacob; Jacob Burckhardt (Author); Oswyn Murray (Editor); Sheila Stern (Translated by)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,43
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Good. 1st St. Martin's Griffin Ed/ 1st Print. 449 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Clean text. Dj shows moderate wear in places. Steve Snider (Cover Design); Nimtallah/ Art Resource (Cover Photograph) (ilustrador).
Editorial: Doubleday Image Bks., Garden City, NY 1958
- Tapa blanda
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,90
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: good. 1st ptg. stated. Mass market paperback; Catholic novel; complete & unabridged; x-library with usual markings; typography by Edward Gorey; light wear to extrems of cover. Paperback.
Editorial: SS Publishing, St. Louis 2020
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Oblong 8vo. Near Fine in like dustjacket. Long personal inscription signed by Bader. Signed By Author.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,99
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9780521315449.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,99
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9780521315449.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,02
Envío por EUR 9,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Aimed at students of all levels this series attempts to provide companions to key works of world literature. This volume examines "Swann's Way" which forms the first part of Proust's seven-part novel, "A la Recherche du Temps Perdu". Series Editor(s): Stern, J. P. Series: Landmarks of World Literature. Num…Pages: 148 pages, 1 table, further reading list. BIC Classification: 1DST; DSBH; DSK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 198 x 129 x 9. Weight in Grams: 170. Good clean copy with light shelf wear. Covers showing light wear. Lightly toned, text is crisp and clear and remains a very good copy. 1989. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editorial: Harper & Brothers
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,95
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Harper & Brothers
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,95
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: 2nd Hand Books, Kenner, LA, Estados Unidos de America2nd Hand Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,42
Envío por EUR 7,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover Stated First Ed. Reference; Marketing; Flea Market. Guide to gathering superior vintage wares. Includes the best markets in America, world and world wide web. (259 Pgs.) BOOK VVG.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,52
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Aimed at students of all levels this series attempts to provide companions to key works of world literature. This volume examines "Swann's Way" which forms the first part of Proust's seven-part novel, "A la Recherche du Temps Perdu". Series Editor(s): Stern, J. P. Series: Landmarks of World Literature. Num…Pages: 148 pages, 1 table, further reading list. BIC Classification: 1DST; DSBH; DSK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 198 x 129 x 9. Weight in Grams: 170. Good clean copy with light shelf wear. Covers showing light wear. Lightly toned, text is crisp and clear and remains a very good copy. 1989. paperback. . . . .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 6,17
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Harper & Bros, NY 1944
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHellertown Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,44
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,56
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,94
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1st US Edition. Very good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: xliv, 449 pages; 24 cm. Notes: "First published in Great Britain by HarperCollinsPu…blishers 1998"--Title page verso. Translated from the German. Contents: The Greeks -- Greek civilization. Subjects: Burckhardt, Jacob 1818-1897 Contributions in Greek history. Burckhardt, Jacob 1818-1897. Burckhardt, Jakob Christoph 1818-1897 Contributions in Greek history. History, Ancient. Greece Civilization To 146 B.C. Greece Civilization To 146 B.C. Historiography. 3 Kg.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 24,84
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, QC, CanadaSkoob-ebooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,90
Envío por EUR 11,23Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Good. Average wear with a cover that doesn't sit flat but rather curls upwards slightly. Modest wear on the edges and corner. No highlighting or writing detected on any pages. 30-day return policy. International shipments may be subject to custom duties or other charges on receipt. ; 155.96 X 0.99 X 9.21 in…ches; 504 pages.
Editorial: Cassell and Company, Ltd., London 1950
- Tapa dura
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Editorial: Harper & Brothers 1949
- Tapa dura
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,64
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. [Stated First Edition] Bound in publisher's green cloth. Hardcover. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Text slightly faded from spine. Corner bumped. Pages unmarked.
Editorial: Harper & Brothers 1949
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAustin Book Shop LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 270pp A few years later, these two authors continue their conversation about Jane Austen. (See Talking of Jane Austen). (Loc 800/1).
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cassell and Company 1950
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: St Oswald's Hospice, Newcastle, Reino UnidoSt Oswald's Hospice
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,93
Envío por EUR 18,54Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. More Talk of Jane Austen by Sheila Kaye-Smith and GB Stern. Hardback. 1st Edition. Condition: Area of slight discolouration to the outer spine/cover. Fold mark on the cover that occurred during the manufacturing process. Handwritten note on inner cover. Small tear mark on the second…page. Yellowing to pages.