Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoboard_book. Condición: Very Good. Library sticker or stamp. Book otherwise in very good condition. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley), 2023
ISBN 10: 0744080347 ISBN 13: 9780744080346
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBoard book. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley), 2023
ISBN 10: 0744085330 ISBN 13: 9780744085334
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBoard book. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley), 2023
ISBN 10: 0744080347 ISBN 13: 9780744080346
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBoard book. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Sheehy, Kate Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Sheehy, Kate Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley), 2023
ISBN 10: 0744072840 ISBN 13: 9780744072846
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBoard book. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley), 2023
ISBN 10: 0744072840 ISBN 13: 9780744072846
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBoard book. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley), 2021
ISBN 10: 0744026628 ISBN 13: 9780744026627
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Sheehy, Kate Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2021
ISBN 10: 0744040493 ISBN 13: 9780744040494
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2021
ISBN 10: 0744040493 ISBN 13: 9780744040494
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2023
ISBN 10: 0744072859 ISBN 13: 9780744072853
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2021
ISBN 10: 0744040493 ISBN 13: 9780744040494
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2023
ISBN 10: 0744080347 ISBN 13: 9780744080346
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 1,44
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Sheehy, Kate Ilustrador. New- Great shape. hardcover New 2021.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2023
ISBN 10: 0744085063 ISBN 13: 9780744085068
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,26
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBoard Book. Condición: New. Introduce opposites to young children in this board book, featuring beautiful illustrations and two cheeky guinea pigs, Bob and Ginger, that kids will love. Guinea pigs Bob and Ginger love to dance to loud music and quiet music. Sometimes they dance quickly and sometimes they dance slowly. Clear and lively visuals bring clarity to the concepts of opposites in this sturdy board book, perfect for little hands.Guinea Pigs Go Dancing helps children aged 0-5 to develop their early learning skills as they have fun learning their opposites on the dance floor. Bright illustrations of dance-lovers Bob and Ginger are brought to life accompanied by text which helps to teach them about how opposites work. Children will enjoy exploring different pairs of opposites with this sturdy board book that is perfect for little hands to hold and will stay engaged with the charming guinea pig characters. This exciting early learning book for kids features:- Key early learning topic of opposites along with character-focused illustrations and text that encourages both learning and the enjoyment of reading. - A safe, sturdy board book format that is ideal for little hands and preschool play.- Twelve pages with detailed and colorful illustrations of guinea pigs clearly depicting opposite pairing.- Descriptive text which develops vocabulary and introduces children to basic concepts like colors, letters, and numbers. Guinea Pigs Go Dancing is the ideal book for parents and teachers who are introducing young children to opposites. This sturdy board book is perfect for little children to hold by themselves, featuring an illustration for each opposite pair. Featuring the cheeky characters of Bob and Ginger, children will be encouraged to return to the book again and again, both as a bedtime read and a learning tool! Complete the SeriesThis delightful book is part of the Guinea Pigs Go range of board books for babies and toddlers from DK Books, so why not check out the other adorable title in the series, Guinea Pigs Go to the Beach, which teaches little ones their 123s, Guinea Pigs Go Bug Hunting, which teaches ABCs, or Guinea Pigs Go Baking which teaches all about first shapes.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,26
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBoard Book. Condición: New. Introduce first colors to young children, featuring beautiful illustrations and two cheeky guinea pigs, Bob and Ginger, that kids will love. Guinea pigs Bob and Ginger feel their bedroom needs a makeover so they set about painting a colorful underwater mural featuring yellow fish, green turtles, grey sharks, and many more marine animals. Little ones can spot all their favorite sea creatures - and favorite colors - in this sturdy board book that's perfect for little hands.Guinea Pigs Go Painting helps children aged 0-5 to develop their early learning skills as they have fun getting to know different colors. Bright illustrations of underwater creatures and nature are brought to life accompanied by simple text which helps to broaden their vocabulary. Children will enjoy learning the rainbow with this sturdy board book that is perfect for little hands to hold, and will stay engaged with the charming guinea pig characters. This exciting early learning book for kids features:- Descriptive text develops vocabulary and introduces children to basic concepts like colors, letters, and numbers. - The key early learning topic of colors is combined with a gentle narrative that encourages both learning and the enjoyment of reading. - A safe, sturdy board book format that is ideal for little hands and preschool play.- 12 pages with 11 different colors and an underwater theme, gently introducing children to all things under-the-sea.Guinea Pigs Go Painting is the ideal book for parents and teachers who are introducing young children to first colors. This sturdy board book is perfect for little hands to hold by themselves, featuring the cheeky characters of Bob and Ginger, children will be encouraged to return to the book again and again, both as a bedtime read and a learning tool! Complete the SeriesThis delightful book is part of the Guinea Pigs Go range of board books for babies and toddlers from DK Books, so why not check out the other adorable title in the series? Guinea Pigs Go to the Beach teaches little ones their 123s, or Guinea Pigs Go Bug Hunting introduces children to their ABCs!
Librería: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. hardcover Used - Very Good 2021.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2023
ISBN 10: 0744085330 ISBN 13: 9780744085334
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2021
ISBN 10: 0744026628 ISBN 13: 9780744026627
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Sheehy, Kate Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.