Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Library Association January 1972, 1972
ISBN 10: 0838901158 ISBN 13: 9780838901151
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Acceptable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Library Association, 1986
ISBN 10: 0838903908 ISBN 13: 9780838903902
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kraus Reprint Co., Millwood, NY, 1973
ISBN 10: 0527821004 ISBN 13: 9780527821005
Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Reprint Edition. a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR ----- Size: 6 x 9".
Publicado por Alan Swallow January 1958, 1958
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. ex libris.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Library Association, Chicago, 1986
ISBN 10: 0838903908 ISBN 13: 9780838903902
Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. extra postage ex-library.
EUR 19,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLoose Leaf. Condición: As New. 1960; New York; red cloth covered boards with gilt titles; light wear; interior clean and unmarked; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; 125 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kraus Reprint co, New York, 1973
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Facsimile of 1960 Talisman Press edition. 125pp.
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. NOT a library discard Ilustrador. Reprint of the 1960 original. New York: Kraus, 1973. BRAND NEW in Perfect Condition. NO rubbing. NO fading. NO shelfwear. Bright and shiny. Sharp corners. NO owner's name or bookplate. Fresh, crisp, clean and unmarked - obviously never read. Illustrated. Fully describes Anderson's first editions. Also identifies his contributions to periodicals, reviews of his books, and 328 writings about him. Bound in the original gilt-stamped maroon cloth. Reprint of the 1960 original. Hardcover. New/No dust jacket, as issued. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 8vo. 125pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Publicado por Kraus Reprint Corporation January 1968, 1968
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLibrary Binding. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Alan Swallow, Denver, 1964
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket.
Publicado por American Library Assoc., Chicago, 1969
Librería: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Eighth ed. ix, 122pp. Includes Preface,Contents, Abbreviations, and Index. Double columns, Index triple columns. Blue heavy paper with blue and white, slightly soiled and slightly rubbed at edges, outer corners slightly bent.
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEditions and Studies, 1895-1955. Minneapolis: University of Minnesota Press, [1957]. 114pp. 9.5x6'', cloth, dj. Dj edges worn, VG.
Publicado por The New York Public Library, New York, 1958
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Used - Good. New York: The New York Public Library, 1958. 43 pages. 10 x 7", printed wrapper. Archival tape reinforced along wrap fold, G.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anson Street Press 3/29/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1023472600 ISBN 13: 9781023472609
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,06
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Sherwood Anderson: A Bibliography. Book.
Publicado por New York Public Library, New York, 1958
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. A bibliography done to honor Moore's seventieth birthday. A near fine copy in blue printed wrappers.
EUR 30,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por The Talisman Press, Los Gatos, CA, 1959
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition, First Printing. 107p. Ex-library. A charcoal-grey cloth hardcover book in good reading condition. Labels on spine and back cover, stamps on foredges, and various library markings inside. Otherwise, text clean and binding tight.
EUR 16,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Talisman Press, Los Gatos, CA, 1959
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition. DJ is slightly smudged and is now in a mylar cover. DJ spine is slightly browned. "Norris" is written on the DJ spine.
Publicado por The New York Public Library, New York, 1958
Librería: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritostiff paper wrappers. Moore, Marianne Ilustrador. 8vo. stiff paper wrappers. (iv), 43 + (1) pages. A Bibliography 1907-1957. Bibliography was created in honor of Moore's seventieth birthday. It has been signed with best wishes by Kenneth A. Lohf on July 14, 1958. Pages beginning to tan very slightly, upper corners of pages slightly bent. A little sunned around edges.
Publicado por Swallow Press, 1956
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Swallow Press, 1956. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with ex library stamps on pastedown/front flyleaf/title page, no copyright pate, and no dust jacket.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Publicado por Denver: Alan Swallow, 1962
Librería: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Black cloth, still with slick shine, silver lettering. Ex-lib. stamps on front & back endpapers, o.w. VG 262pp. typed & reproduced, incl. Preface.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Kraus Reprint Corporation, New York, 1968
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. Originally published by The Talisman Press in 1960. Octavo. 125pp. Green buckram. Pen marginalia on a few pages, very good.
Publicado por Alan Swallow, Denver, 1958
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Very good hardcover. Pages light brown, clean text. Solid cover. Edges of spine very lightly bumped.
Publicado por Swallow, CO
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good in wrappers. hardcover. No date. Text clean. Minor spine lean. Edges of spine bumped.
Publicado por New York Public Library, New York, 1958
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Reprinted with additions and corrections from the Bulletin of The New York Public Library March, April, May 1958. Some fading on the covers else fine in stapled wrappers. 43 pages.
Publicado por New York Public Library, New York, 1958
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Stapled wrappers. 43, (3)pp. Some age-toning to the wrappers, very good or better.