Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1495372669 ISBN 13: 9781495372667
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1495372669 ISBN 13: 9781495372667
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2014
ISBN 10: 1495372669 ISBN 13: 9781495372667
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Some shelf wear. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chelsea House Publications, 2004
ISBN 10: 0791078671 ISBN 13: 9780791078679
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. smudges on cover; binding is starting to show wear; a few pages are a little dog-eared; Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Enslow Pub Inc, Berkeley Heights, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0894905538 ISBN 13: 9780894905537
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. A clean and clear library withdrawal with a card pocket pasted on the inside back cover. Nice clear pages in a sturdy cover. Stamped at the page edge of the library.
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Journal Publications, Mariposa, CA, 1987
Librería: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 4to. Softcover. Stiff, pictorial wrappers. 62pp. Numerous b&w illustrations. 5th printing. Near fine.
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. Explores the life and career of the soul and gospel singer, from her musical upbringing in Detroit to her struggles with personal heartache and racial prejudice and her success in the music industry. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Has been glued back into its covers after being shaken loose. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Enslow Publishers, Inc., Springfield, NJ, 1996
ISBN 10: 0894905538 ISBN 13: 9780894905537
Librería: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Clean pages with the normal library markings and attachments. The cover has some very light soiling on the back. Illustrated. 112 pages. Children.
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket in excellent, near-pristine condition (slight handling, DJ price-clipped). 152 pages. Unmarked. [1 lb]. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Journal Publications, Glendale, CA, 1992
Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover saddle stitched includes b/w illustrations, 62 pages. The exception to the condition is a price sticker on the front cover.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritolibrary. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Enslow Publishing, LLC, 2004
ISBN 10: 0894906860 ISBN 13: 9780894906862
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Library Binding. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Enslow Publishing, LLC, 2004
ISBN 10: 0894906860 ISBN 13: 9780894906862
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Library Binding. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ: Good. 152 pp. 7 1/2 x 9 1/4. Brown cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on spine. Tan glossy dj, sun-faded to ugly gray at spine. No damage or markings noted.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Enslow Publishing, LLC, 2014
ISBN 10: 0766062252 ISBN 13: 9780766062252
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Enslow Publishing, LLC, 2014
ISBN 10: 0766062252 ISBN 13: 9780766062252
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Enslow Pub Inc (edition ), 2014
ISBN 10: 0766062252 ISBN 13: 9780766062252
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLibrary Binding. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Infobase Holdings, Inc., 2009
ISBN 10: 0791096378 ISBN 13: 9780791096376
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Infobase Holdings, Inc., 2009
ISBN 10: 0791096378 ISBN 13: 9780791096376
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,30
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley, Reading, Mass., 1980
ISBN 10: 020106670X ISBN 13: 9780201066708
Librería: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Lightly bumped at the spine tips. Otherwise bright and crisp. Previous owner's inscription on the ffep. No other markings. Dust jacket is lightly bumped at the spine tips with no creasing, chips or nicks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Enslow Publishing, LLC, 1996
ISBN 10: 0894905538 ISBN 13: 9780894905537
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLibrary Binding. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,78
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 33.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1495372669 ISBN 13: 9781495372667
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.