Sharpe mfg (25 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (25)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brown & Sharpe Mfg. Co., Providence, RI 1935

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Joes Books, Lombard, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaJoes Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. B/W Photography and Illustrations, No Foxing No Owners Markings, A Used Copy but Still Tightly Hinged with NO Loose Pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brown & Sharpe Mfg Co, North Kingston, Rhde Island 1976

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,04

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 400 pp., Photos, Blue Photo Illus Paperback, VG.

  • Editorial: Brown & Sharpe Mfg. Co 1913

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBoomer's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. A crisp, clean, tightly bound softcover copy presenting light creasing to spine from having been previously gently read and presenting light shelf wear only.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brown & Sharpe MFG. Co., Providence, RI 1942

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Creek Books LLC.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. very good/none, used, blue colored stiff paper wraps, 383pp. Interior clean, no marks, binding tight. Slight rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, spine lightly sunned, corners lightly rubbed.

  • Editorial: Brown & Sharpe Mfg. Co., N.Kingstown, RI

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaXochi's Bookstore & Gallery

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. 276pp.incl.index; SC blue w/white&blk.; some rub w/clean,tight pgs. Illustrated tool catalog.

  • Editorial: Brown & Sharpe Mfg. Co., Providence, RI 1938

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaMartin Nevers- used & rare books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pictorial Soft Cover. Condición: G-vg. 480 pages. B/W illustrations of tools throughout the book. Spine cocked. Some soiling to textblock. Light wear to spine ends and corner tips. Small tear at bottom of title page. Light soiling to covers. Photos of book on request. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

  • Editorial: Brown & Sharpe, Providence 1941

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Oritginal wrapper. ; Several small brochures laid in promoting other company products. .

  • Editorial: Brown & Sharpe Mfg. Co 1913

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBoomer's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,58

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. A crisp, clean, tightly bound softcover copy presenting light creasing to spine from having been previously gently read and presenting light shelf wear only.

  • Editorial: Brown & Sharpe Mfg. Co., 1960. 1960

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Book Den, Santa Barbara, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Den

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 20,92

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Very good, covers weak. Sticker shadow to front.

  • Editorial: Brown & Sharpe Mfg. Co., N.Kingstown, RI 1966

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaXochi's Bookstore & Gallery

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Second Edition. 254pp.; HB blue w/silver; fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. "An Elementary Textbook of Machine Shop Practice" illus.

  • Editorial: Brown & Sharpe Mfg. Co. 1913

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverby Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Stiff, blue paper wraps, with dark blue lettering on the spine and front cover, and three hole-punch perforations. Measures 6" x 9", 198 pages, in very good condition. Illustrated throughout with black-and-white photographs, drawings and technical diagrams. Catalogue contains listings

  • Editorial: Brown & Sharpe Mfg. Co.,, Providence, R.I.: 1944

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Town's End Books, ABAA, Deep River, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaTown's End Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Printing of 1924. Very good+ in heavy, printed, blue paper wraps over an adhesive binding with some modest loss to the fold of the front cover to the spine area and minor losses to the paper label affixed to the front cover. Without a dust jacket as issued. 3335 pages including an index and text followed by the supple

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brown & Sharpe Mfg. Co. 1938

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Eyebrowse Books, MWABA, Dearborn, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaEyebrowse Books, MWABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 60,29

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. in illustrated wraps. Original Softcover, 1933 (Catalog #33) Brown & Sharpe Providence, R.I. 480 pages. Minor shelf/edge wear to stiff card covers. Previous owner name stamp (eighth of an inch high) on FFEP and title page and a slight shelf lean are the only flaws. No other markings - all pages

  • Editorial: Brown & Sharpe Manufacturing Co., Providence, RI 1893

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Rivertown Fine Books, McGregor, IA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRivertown Fine Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,60

    Envío por EUR 5,17 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: VG+. No Jacket. Pub by Brown & Sharpe Mfg Co., 1893, stated 4th Edition. NOT exLib. VG+ cond. hardcover, no dj. Blue cloth over beveled bds w/ black & bright gilt pict dec & lettering on cover & spine. Nicely illustrated in b&w. A very nice copy. 127pp. Square, straight, tight, clean & unmarked, overall VG+

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, HolandaRob Kok Old Books & Prints

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,00

    Envío por EUR 26,00 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Providence, Brown & Shape MFG. Co, 1929. 16 pp. Figs. Original wrappers. Wrappers cracked. [101705].

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Brown & Sharpe MFG. Co, Providence, R.I. 1920

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, ON, CanadaMinotavros Books, ABAC ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 28,63

    Envío por EUR 14,26 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 8vo. TWELFTH Edition. Blue cloth lettered in gilt, 211pp. Illustrated throughout, with photos and diagrams of gears, and equations.Bookplate on ff/ endpaper, owner names on pastedown and ff/ endpaper, pages lightly smudged, heavy wear at spine and corners, but still a very good copy. Gear Cutting

  • Editorial: Brown & Sharpe Mfg. Co. 1920

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaSperry Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 43,57

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. Brown & Sharpe 1920 paperback, vertical crease by gutter of rubbed lightly soiled wrapper, tight binding, title -p.10 has wear tear to fore-edge margin, clean unmarked text.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Providence, RI, Providence, RI 1935

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: High Ridge Books, Inc. - ABAA, South Deerfield, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHigh Ridge Books, Inc. - ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 35,60

    Envío por EUR 7,86 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    448 pp. Original wrappers, weak, front detached. Fully illustrated catalogue of precision tools, mostly designed for machine shops and heavy manufacturing equipment.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Brown & Sharpe MFG Co., R.I. 1905

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidway Book Store (ABAA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 44,50

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Wraps. Condición: very good. Brown wrappers. Catalogue No. 107. Price lists of Machinists Tools 164pp.

  • Editorial: Providence, R.I.: Brown & Sharpe Mfg. Co.

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 70,26

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Providence, R.I.: Brown & Sharpe Mfg. Co., 1935. 8vo paper wraps. 383pp. B/W photos, diagrams. Good book. Cover shelfworn, soiled with creasing to the spine and a 1" split to the upper front joint. An owner's name and date to the title page. Page 382 torn along the bottom edge, page 383 folded. Intermittent page

  • Editorial: Browne & Sharpe MFG Co 1954

    Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 40,05

    Envío por EUR 17,27 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Acceptable.

  • Editorial: Brown & Sharpe Mfg. Co. 1941

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 111,29

    Envío por EUR 7,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; fading, light shelf wear to exterior; decorative red speckling to page edges; good condition with clean text, firm binding.

  • Editorial: Brown & Sharpe 1900

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaChris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 133,50

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Name on ffep. First edition. 1900. Handcome with lots of figures. Some mild rubbing to the corners. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.

  • Editorial: Brown & Sharpe Mfg. Co., Providence, Rhode Island 1947

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 133,45

    Envío por EUR 17,27 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Reprint. 383 pages. A 1947 reprint of the 1939 first edition. Printed upon glossy stock. Profusely illustrated with black and white photos and diagrams. "Offers, in simple, non-technical form, information that may aid the beginner and the more experienced mechanic to a better understanding of the care

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Providence: Brown & Sharpe MFG. Co. 1911

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, AlemaniaAntiquariat Bernhardt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 70,00

    Envío por EUR 49,90 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Leinen Leinen. Condición: Sehr gut. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, XXIV, 554 Seiten Zust.: Gutes Exemplar. Einband leicht bestoßen und berieben. Stempel auf Seitenrücken. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit aus