Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, Urbana and Chicago, 1992
ISBN 10: 0252018834 ISBN 13: 9780252018831
Librería: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Printing. 1992. 1st Printing. Fine hardback book. Fine dust jacket. An as new copy in a comparable dust jacket. 269pp. Sm 4to. (V).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0252018834 ISBN 13: 9780252018831
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, Urbana & Chicago, 1992
ISBN 10: 0252018834 ISBN 13: 9780252018831
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0252018834 ISBN 13: 9780252018831
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Commonwealth Book Company, Inc., 2014
ISBN 10: 0990535118 ISBN 13: 9780990535119
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Commonwealth Book Company, Inc., 2014
ISBN 10: 0990535118 ISBN 13: 9780990535119
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Commonwealth Book Company, Inc., 2014
ISBN 10: 0990535118 ISBN 13: 9780990535119
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 20,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0807812935 ISBN 13: 9780807812938
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of North Carolina Pr, 1978
ISBN 10: 0807812935 ISBN 13: 9780807812938
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0807812935 ISBN 13: 9780807812938
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1979 University of North Carolina. Stated Second Printing. Book is ex-lib with minimal lib markings otherwise pages are all clean tight and bright. Black cloth hardcover is clean and strong. Dust jacket is clean and protected in plastic sleeve.
Publicado por The University Press of Kentucky, 1970
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, Lexington, Ky, U. S. A., 1970
ISBN 10: 0813111978 ISBN 13: 9780813111971
Librería: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 419 pp; Aa previous owners stamp on front end page still a very nice like new book, dust jacket price clipped ; Always Delivery Confirmation. 35 Years Fast Excellent Service. We Know How To Pack Books.
Publicado por U. Press of Kentucky, Lexington, KY, 1970
Librería: 221Books, Westlake Village, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Illustrated Ilustrador. First Edn. Jacket with some wear. Laid in are some related materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lexington, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Univ Pr of Kentucky, 1970
ISBN 10: 0813111978 ISBN 13: 9780813111971
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. hardback in near fine condition with near fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0807812935 ISBN 13: 9780807812938
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University Press of Kentucky, 1970
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Very good hardcover from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Binding is tight, sturdy and square; tan boards are very good; black and gilt titling bright and bold. Head of spine lightly bumped; top corners bumped. Dust jacket is good with six one inch tears to edges; wear to corners and edges; and age-toning overall, especially to spine; light soiling overall. Previous owner name and notation to front endpaper and half title page; otherwise interior is free of markings. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota. Due to size and weight, extra shipping charges may apply.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Press of Kentucky Lexington (c1970), 1970
ISBN 10: 0813111978 ISBN 13: 9780813111971
Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxxxviii. + 419pp. 8vo Black & white frontis & facsimiles + endpaper maps. Tan cloth. Edited with introductions, & also SIGNED by Henry D. Shapiro & Zane L. Miller. Ex-library, boards warped & binding slightly cocked, else Near Fine/VG dj. 0-8131-1197-8.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, United Kingdom, 1962
Librería: Winghale Books, South Kelsey, LINCS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: acceptable/read description. 58 pages. Signature on end paper. Sound cover but with usual wear and fading (some irregular fading and minor tearing around edges, corners slightly creased etc) soft card covers. A previously owned and showing evidence of normal use and wear but still sound slim booklet in soft card covers. (Confiscation of Confederate property in the North - No. 7 of Cornell studies in American history, literature, and folklore series).
Publicado por The Laboratory in American Civilization, Cincinnati, 1981
Librería: S.C. Sumner, Venice, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers. Condición: Good. 2nd printing. [4],44pp., b/w photos and maps. General wear, some abrasion to wrappers, some foxing.
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, 1970
Librería: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. large 8vo; 419 pp; Book has no names, pages unmarked, covers excellent. Dust jacket is unclipped, spine very slightly sunned, no chips or tears. A nice, clean, tight and very attractive book and DJ. Comes in a clear mylar DJ cover. ; Always Delivery Confirmation. 35 Years Fast Excellent Service. We Know How To Pack Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Commonwealth Book Company, Inc., 2014
ISBN 10: 0990535118 ISBN 13: 9780990535119
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0807812935 ISBN 13: 9780807812938
Librería: Losaw Service, Lenox Dale, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Dust jacket has lightly worn edges and a few small tears. Grey cloth cover is clean and square. Pages are bright and unmarked, solid binding.
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, Urbana, 1992
ISBN 10: 0252018834 ISBN 13: 9780252018831
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0807812935 ISBN 13: 9780807812938
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0252018834 ISBN 13: 9780252018831
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Like New. Signed and inscribed by Editor Henry Shapiro.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Pr of Kentucky, Lexington, Kentucky, U.S.A., 1970
ISBN 10: 0813111978 ISBN 13: 9780813111971
Librería: South Congress Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. First Edition. NF/NF. Hardcover, brown cloth with gilt titles, DJ, 419 pp, thick octavo, light edgewear, else a clean and crisp copy. Protected in a Brodart cover. Extra shipping may apply.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of North Carolina Pr, 1986
ISBN 10: 0807841587 ISBN 13: 9780807841587
Librería: BGV Books LLC, Murray, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Exact ISBN match. Immediate shipping. No funny business.
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1962
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Cornell University Press, 1962; 52pp.; staple-bound in grey card-stock wraps. Bind is intact, text is very good throughout. From a private collection. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, Lexington, 1970
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good(+). Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. Several illustrations. 419pp. Tall 8vo, tan cloth, d.w. Lexington: University Press of Kentucky, (1970). Very good (+).
EUR 35,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Like New. Signed by both authors with an inscription.