Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0674608410 ISBN 13: 9780674608412
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0674608410 ISBN 13: 9780674608412
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0674608410 ISBN 13: 9780674608412
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0674608410 ISBN 13: 9780674608412
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0674608410 ISBN 13: 9780674608412
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0674608410 ISBN 13: 9780674608412
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0674608410 ISBN 13: 9780674608412
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 14,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1973
ISBN 10: 0030914922 ISBN 13: 9780030914928
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 17,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 17,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por McGraw Hill Book Company, 1950
Librería: Zephyrus Books, Wilmington, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover. Black cloth cover with light wear. Penciled price inside. Otherwise clean and intact throughout. Please see image. 356 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0674608410 ISBN 13: 9780674608412
Librería: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. used copy ,Contains highlighting and/or writing. legible, fast shipping.
EUR 17,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston of Canada, New York, 1969
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. First Edition. (1969), 545pp, illus., black cloth, 1st ed., 1st printing, corners lightly bumped, heavy rubbing & slight shelfwear to cover, light crease to front free ep, corner crease to half title, slight soiling to pg edges, no dj, contents clean & unmarked.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Co., New York, 1950
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. 1950, 356pp, blue cloth, 'International Series in Pure and Applied mathematics', slight soiling & shelfwear to cover, owner's name to front free pe, a couple pg w/ dark edges, no dj, 2 or 3 pgs w/ margin markings, rest of text is clean & unmarked.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, 1950
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. New York, 1950; blue cloth covered boards; mild corner and edge wear; covers lightly discolored; binding cocked; no dust jacket; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; bottom hinge corners wavy; Previous owner's name on free front end paper; Interior is clean and unmarked; 356 pages.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Co., [1965]., New York:, 1965
Librería: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo. xi, [1], 410 pp. Diagrams, text figures. Blue cloth, gilt lettrng (mnr shlfwr, ex-lib mrkngs on title & frnt cvr), still G copy from library of mathematician & physicist, John A. Simmons. Second edition, revised & enlarged.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., 1950
Librería: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 356pp, 1950. Black cloth hardcover, A few marks on front free endpaper, none elsewhere, no tears. Size: 8vo - over 7? - 9?" tall. Book.
Publicado por 1968, 1968
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1969
ISBN 10: 003075495X ISBN 13: 9780030754951
Librería: Cotton Candy Books, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, highlighting of text, writing in margins. No missing pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0674608402 ISBN 13: 9780674608405
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Near Fine in a Very Good jacket. 1st Printing.
Publicado por Addison Wesley, 1967
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958011085.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1969
ISBN 10: 003075495X ISBN 13: 9780030754951
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1969
ISBN 10: 003075495X ISBN 13: 9780030754951
Librería: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Inscription written inside the front cover. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. No dustjacket included, as pictured. The pages appear unmarked. Light staining on the cover. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Calla. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1969
ISBN 10: 003075495X ISBN 13: 9780030754951
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1969
ISBN 10: 003075495X ISBN 13: 9780030754951
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Street & Smith, NY, 1889
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Magnet Library No. 275. 252pp. Light general wear, slight loss to spine bottom and lower front tip. Photos on reqeust. Size: Digest Size.