Shane d johnson (134 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,94
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,94
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Bonnie J. Addario Navigating Lung Cancer 360 Degrees of Hope
Addario, Bonnie J.; Von Driska White Space, Inc., Sheila; Dormady, MD, PhD, Shane P.; Johnson, RN, MSN, CPHQ, Eileen
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,95
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Bonnie J. Addario Navigating Lung Cancer 360 Degrees of Hope
Addario, Bonnie J.; Von Driska White Space, Inc., Sheila; Dormady, MD, PhD, Shane P.; Johnson, RN, MSN, CPHQ, Eileen
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,05
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Acceptable. Worn corners, boards showing. Repaired with book tape. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. 10. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,41
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,41
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,04
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Place Matters: Criminology for the Twenty-First Century
Weisburd, David; Eck, John E.; Braga, Anthony A.; Telep, Cody W.; Cave, Breanne; Bowers, Kate; Bruinsma, Gerben; Gill, Charlotte; Groff, Elizabeth R.; Hibdon, Julie; Hinkle, Joshua C.; Johnson, Shane D.; Lawton, Brian; Lum, Cynthia; Ratcliffe, Jerry H.; Rengert, George; Taniguchi, Travis; Yang, Sue-Ming
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,73
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

Place Matters: Criminology for the Twenty-First Century
Weisburd, David; Eck, John E.; Braga, Anthony A.; Telep, Cody W.; Cave, Breanne; Bowers, Kate; Bruinsma, Gerben; Gill, Charlotte; Groff, Elizabeth R.; Hibdon, Julie; Hinkle, Joshua C.; Johnson, Shane D.; Lawton, Brian; Lum, Cynthia; Ratcliffe, Jerry H.; Rengert, George; Taniguchi, Travis; Yang, Sue-Ming
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,51
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,16
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good.

Student Solutions Manual to accompany Physics, 10e
Stadler, Shane,Young, David,Johnson, Kenneth W.,Cutnell, John D.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Student Solutions Manual to accompany Physics, 10e
Stadler, Shane,Young, David,Johnson, Kenneth W.,Cutnell, John D.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,80
Envío por EUR 5,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Imagination for Crime Prevention: Essays in Honour of Ken Pease (Crime Prevention Studies) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book…has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,69
Envío por EUR 8,07Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are… not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Thomas Emig, Altlandsberg, AlemaniaThomas Emig
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,00
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Neu. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. (Crime Prevention Studies, 21); 277 pages.
Editorial: Center for Problem Oriented Poli 2013
Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, Estados Unidos de AmericaBank of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,15
Envío por EUR 3,69Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStaple Bound. Condición: Very Good. COPS - Community Oriented Policing Services. Problem Solving Tools Series. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Thomas Emig, Altlandsberg, AlemaniaThomas Emig
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 16,00
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Wie neu. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. (Crime Prevention Studies, 21); VIII, 277 pages.

Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 22,28
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Loose Leaf. Condición: Fair. 11. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: upickbook, Daly City, Estados Unidos de Americaupickbook
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,65
Envío por EUR 6,92Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Reino UnidoHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,96
Envío por EUR 28,91Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Some outer edges have minor scuffs. Cover has light scratches. Previous owners signature on first page. Reading content is in like new condition.

Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 28,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Loose Leaf. Condición: Very Good. 11. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Place Matters: Criminology for the Twenty-First Century
Weisburd, David; Eck, John E.; Braga, Anthony A.; Telep, Cody W.; Cave, Breanne; Bowers, Kate; Bruinsma, Gerben; Gill, Charlotte; Groff, Elizabeth R.; Hibdon, Julie; Hinkle, Joshua C.; Johnson, Shane D.; Lawton, Brian; Lum, Cynthia; Ratcliffe, Jerry H.; Rengert, George; Taniguchi, Travis; Yang, Sue-Ming
- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 39,31
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 40,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Over the last two decades, there has been increased interest in the distribution of crime and other antisocial behavior at lower levels of geography. The focus on micro geography and its contribution to the understanding and prevention of crime has been called the 'criminology of place'. It pushes scho…lars to examine small geographic areas within cities, often as small as addresses or street segments, for their contribution to crime. Here, the authors describe what is known about crime and place, providing the most up-to-date and comprehensive review available. Place Matters shows that the study of criminology of place should be a central focus of criminology in the twenty-first century. It creates a tremendous opportunity for advancing our understanding of crime, and for addressing it. The book brings together eighteen top scholars in criminology and place to provide comprehensive research expanding across different themes.

The MX Book of New Sherlock Holmes Stories Some More Untold Cases Part XXIII: 1888-1894
David Marcum; Otto Penzler; Roger Johnson; Steve Emecz; Jacqueline Silver; John Linwood Grant; Will Murray; Tim Gambrell; I. A. Watson; Craig Janacek; Jane Rubino; Paul Hiscock; Hugh Ashton; Mike Chinn; Shane Simmons; Dacre Stoker; Leverett Butts; Matthew J. Elliot; Paul D. Gilbert; Tracy J. Revels; Margaret Walsh; Arthur Hall; Barry Clay; Steven Philip Jones; Jan van Koningsveld; Marcia Wilson;
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: MX Publishing 2020
Serie: The MX Book of New Sherlock Holmes Stories, Libro 23 de 52. Libro 23 de 52 - The MX Book of New Sherlock Holmes Stories
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Planet Books, Signal Hill, Estados Unidos de AmericaPlanet Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,74
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Collection of Sherlock Holmes stories by various authors. The book does not have a crease in the spine and does not lean. Interior pages are clean without toning, creases, marks, stains, or wrinkles. The covers and spine are both completely clean but there is nick and a f…ew light scratches in the back cover. The lower right corner of the front cover and first few pages are bent. There are a few light speckles of dirt on the outer page edges. (Note: Photos may show a flash reflection.) PayPal always welcome. We pack all our books with care and ship in cardboard boxes. Shipment outside of the United States may require extra funds. Additional photos emailed upon request.

Librería: CampusBear, Coppell, Estados Unidos de AmericaCampusBear
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,46
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
loose_leaf. Condición: Very Good. Item is gently used and does not show any significant wear.

Physics ; 9781118486894 ; 1118486897
Cutnell, John D.; Johnson, Kenneth W.; Young, David; Stadler, Shane
- Tapa dura
Librería: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, Estados Unidos de AmericaAPlus Textbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 38,15
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: Fair. Limited Copies Available - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have writing and highlighting - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

Place Matters: Criminology for the 21st Century
Weisburd, David; Eck, John E.; Braga, Anthony A.; Telep, Cody W.; Cave, Breanne; Bowers, Kate; Bruinsma, Gerben; Gill, Charlotte; Groff, Elizabeth R.; Hibdon, Julie; Hinkle, Joshua C.; Johnson, Shane D.; Lawton, Brian; Lum, Cynthia; Ratcliffe, Jerry H.; Rengert, George; Taniguchi, Travis; Yang, Sue-Ming
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 40,64
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. pp.

- Tapa dura
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 45,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.