Shadur (32 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: U.S. distribution, Schoen Books 1999

    9652229199 / 9789652229199

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, Reino UnidoKisharon Langdon New Chapters

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,34

    Envío por EUR 11,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Ex-library copy. All pages clean and intact (only front and back page with library stamp/inscription). Overall book integrity intact, tight spine. Book cover has natural shelf wear. Front right edge and top corner has small dent. Spine base slightly dented. Sold by the U.K Charity Kisharon Langdon. Offering Oppo

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: U.S. distribution, Schoen Books 1999

    9652229199 / 9789652229199

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, Reino UnidoKisharon Langdon New Chapters

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,34

    Envío por EUR 11,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Sold by the UK Charity Kisharon Langdon. offering opportunities and surpport for people within the autism and learning disbaility community.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Allegra Magrisso, Chicago 2013

    0615697623 / 9780615697628

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRound Table Books, LLC

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 15,08

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: New. No Dust Jacket. First Edition Thus. First Printing. Publisher's laminated boards. Profusely illustrated in color. . The volume is in perfect, pristine condition, unmarked, tight, square and clean. . Color Illustrations. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 32 pp. Illustrated by Beth Shadur (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Schoen Books, South Deerfield 1999

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSchoen Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 7,13 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    cloth. Condición: Fine/As new. 144 pp. Holocaust memoir by authority on Jewish papercuts Through the eyes of a twelve year old, fleeing the Nazis in the family's Oldsmobile. We published the book.

  • Editorial: Schoen Books, South Deerfield 1999

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSchoen Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 7,13 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    cloth. Condición: Fine/As new. 144 pp. Holocaust memoir by authority on Jewish papercuts Through the eyes of a twelve year old, fleeing the Nazis in the family's Oldsmobile. We published the book.

  • Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 21,07

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. Lot of 5 volumes: No. 6, 15, 18, 21 & 37. (Israel, Social Service, Public Welfare) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Ingeborg Rennert Center for Jerusalem Studies Bar Ilan University, Ramat Gan 1999

    9652229199 / 9789652229199

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, HolandaEmile Kerssemakers ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 18,00

    Envío por EUR 33,00 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Original hardcover. xx,208 pp.; ills.; 23x15.5 cm. Text in English. - Very good. 600g.

  • Editorial: Schoen Books., South Deerfield. 1999

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookMine

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 33,81

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy. As new. 144 pps.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ Pr of New England 2002

    1584651652 / 9781584651659

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Friends of the Multnomah County Library, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaFriends of the Multnomah County Library

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 66,74

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. 1st Edition. Ex-library copy. Dust jacket in Mylar. Boards worn along edges. Pages unmarked.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ingeborg Rennert Centre for Jerusalem Studies 1999

    9652229199 / 9789652229199

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Saul54, Lynn, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSaul54

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 70,48

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. No Jacket. Ramat Gan: Ingeborg Rennert Centre for Jerusalem Studies (1999). XIX+208 pages. New Hardcover (Illustrated Yellow binding, Blue/Brown lettering and stamping, issued without dj). The 8.9"x6.0". be32x.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ Press of New England 2002

    1584651652 / 9781584651659

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Nicholas J. Certo, Newburgh, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaNicholas J. Certo

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 84,54

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Fine in dust wrapper with tiny chip at upper spine fold. This lavishly illustrated, full-color volume features many Jewish papercuts from Eastern and Central Europe reproduced here for the first time. These, and such works from Middle Eastern, North

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Judah L. Magnes Museum / Gefen Publishing House 1994

    0943376548 / 9780943376547

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEaston's Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 133,48

    Envío por EUR 5,17 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. 8.5 X 0.75 X 11.5 inches. 111 pages. Clean, unmarked interior, tight binding, sharp corners, and only minor shelf wear. There is a short 1/4 inch cut to dust jacket spine . Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully pack

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jerusalem : Israel Exploration Society 2000

    9652210420 / 9789652210425

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino UnidoJoseph Burridge Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 107,43

    Envío por EUR 31,29 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. 2nd Edition. 400 p., XII p. of plates : ill. ; 28 cm. Revised and expanded edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jerusalem : Israel Exploration Society 2000

    9652210412 / 9789652210418

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino UnidoJoseph Burridge Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 119,37

    Envío por EUR 31,29 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. 2nd Edition. xvi, 368 pages : illustrations (some colour), maps ; 28 cm. Expanded edition.

  • Editorial: The Ingeborg Rennert Center for Jerusalem Studies, Bar Ilan University, Ramat Gan 1999

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, , IsraelThe Book Gallery

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 15,13

    Envío por EUR 51,00 
    Se envía de Israel a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    23x16cm. XIX+208 pages. Hardcover. In good condition. The book is in : English.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: [Jerusalem] : Israel Exploration Society : Israel Academy of Sciences and Humanities 1993

    9652210196 / 9789652210197

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino UnidoJoseph Burridge Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 143,24

    Envío por EUR 31,29 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. xvii, 770 pages : illustrations, maps, plans ; 25 cm.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ Pr of New England 2002

    1584651652 / 9781584651659

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 862,18

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Avebury 1994

    1856289028 / 9781856289023

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino UnidoSell Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 1059,97

    Envío por EUR 14,08 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that

  • Editorial: Ohne Verlagsangabe 1987

    Librería: biblion2, Obersulm, , Alemaniabiblion2

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 19,00

    Envío por EUR 33,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Taschenbuch. Zustandsangabe altersgemäß. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. 27 Seiten. Circa 40 Seiten. Englisches Exemplar. Einband berieben. Gutes Exemplar.

  • Editorial: Schoen Books, South Deefield, Massachusetts 1999

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, , IsraelThe Book Gallery

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 31,14

    Envío por EUR 51,00 
    Se envía de Israel a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    14X22 cm. 144 pages. Hardcover. In good condition. The book is in : English.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: University Press of New England, Hannover & London 2002

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Reino UnidoRooke Books PBFA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 107,43

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Indeed. Informative and lavishly illustrated second volume on Jewish papercuts from married pair Joseph and Yehudit Shadur. In publisher's original cloth binding. With unclipped dust wrapper.Illustrated throughout with numerous examples in colour and black and wh

  • Editorial: Judah L. Magnes Museum / Gefen Publishing, Jerusalem / California 1994

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, , IsraelThe Book Gallery

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 123,69

    Envío por EUR 51,00 
    Se envía de Israel a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    22X28 cm. Gilt-Hardcover with a Paper-cover. In Very good condition. The book is in : English.

  • Editorial: Donetsk 1978

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BiblioEra, Everett, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBiblioEra

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 177,08

    Envío por EUR 8,63 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. In Russian. Shadur, Pavel Yakovlevich. Faces of People. Donetsk: Donbas, 1978 All images are for identification of editions only. Several books of the same edition may be available. Please feel free to request photos of available books.SKU7628409.

  • Editorial: Donetsk 1973

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BiblioEra, Everett, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBiblioEra

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 177,08

    Envío por EUR 8,63 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. In Russian. Shadur, Pavel Yakovlevich. Look within yourself. Donetsk: Donbas, 1973. All images are for identification of editions only. Several books of the same edition may be available. Please feel free to request photos of available books.SKU7095423.

  • Editorial: Donetsk 1971

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BiblioEra, Everett, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBiblioEra

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 177,08

    Envío por EUR 8,63 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. In Russian. Shadur, Pavel Yakovlevich. Winter Dialogue. Donetsk: Donbass, 1971. All images are for identification of editions only. Several books of the same edition may be available. Please feel free to request photos of available books.SKU7095422.

  • Editorial: 1984. 1984

    • Firmado
    • Lámina artística

    Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 155,72

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Color silkscreen (serigraph) on Fabriano rag, 13.25 x 11.75", ~9 x 8" in image. Ltd. ed., one of 80, titled, dated and signed by artist in pencil below the image. NF. C: Sienna.

  • Editorial: 1984. 1984

    • Firmado
    • Lámina artística

    Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 155,72

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Color silkscreen (serigraph) on Fabriano rag, 13.25 x 11.75", ~9 x 8" in image. Ltd. ed., one of 80, titled, dated and signed by artist in pencil below the image. NF. C: Green.

  • Editorial: 1984. 1984

    • Firmado
    • Lámina artística

    Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 155,72

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Color silkscreen (serigraph) on Fabriano rag, 13.25 x 11.75", ~9 x 8" in image. Ltd. ed., one of 80, titled, dated and signed by artist in pencil below the image. NF. C: Purple.

  • Editorial: 1979. 1979

    • Firmado
    • Lámina artística

    Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 222,46

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Color silkscreen (serigraph) on Fabriano rag, 17.75 x 21.75", 12 x 15" in image. Ltd. ed., no. 45/135, titled and signed by artist in pencil below the image. NF. C: Brown.

  • Editorial: 1979. 1979

    • Firmado
    • Lámina artística

    Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 222,46

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Color silkscreen (serigraph) on Fabriano rag, 18.5 x 22", 12 x 15" in image. Ltd. ed., no. 11/60, titled and signed by artist in pencil below the image. NF. C: Navy on gold field.