Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Raven, 1972
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSaddle-stapled wraps. Condición: Very Good. 36pp., blue grey printed wraps. This issue features: The Dead by the Side of the Road, by Gary Snyder; Souvenir, Spawning, and Encounter, by Adelaide Blomfield; Ester, Alaska, April, and October Poem, by Thomas F. Sexton, et al. A Very Good copy with some light edgewear and tanning along the spine.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jossey-Bass (edition First Edition), 1994
ISBN 10: 0787900265 ISBN 13: 9780787900267
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 2015
ISBN 10: 1440830762 ISBN 13: 9781440830761
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, 1994
ISBN 10: 0787900265 ISBN 13: 9780787900267
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book and dust jacket in fine condition,dr. name etc,stamped on first blank page.
Publicado por Raven, 1972
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSaddle-stapled wraps. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. [36]pp., in blue gray illustrated wraps. moderate wear along the edgess, else a Very Good copy. Includes contributions from Gary Snyder, John Haines, Robert Hedin, and David Wagoner.
Librería: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Book is in like new condition with minimal signs of wear. Pages are clean and free from notes or highlighting. Dust cover is intact. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, San Francisco, California, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0787900265 ISBN 13: 9780787900267
Librería: RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA, CARLSBAD, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition.
Librería: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,48
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BOOKWEST, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. SHRINK-WRAPPED: US SELLER SHIPS FROM USA.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, US, 2015
ISBN 10: 1440830762 ISBN 13: 9781440830761
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 47,62
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This significant book explains why family psychology-an entirely different field from family therapy-provides a cutting-edge description of human behavior in context and as such represents the wave of the future in psychology.Family Psychology: Theory, Research, and Practice is the definitive introductory text on family psychology, a fast-growing specialty and increasingly dominant voice for the field in the 21st century. Authors John W. Thoburn, PhD, ABPP, and Tom Sexton, PhD, ABPP, have created the first introductory book focused on this specialty, laying the groundwork that students as well as developing therapists can use to understand the basics of family psychology.This single-volume book makes the history and development of family psychology relevant to contemporary research and practice, explaining how the ecosystemic approach of family psychology provides a cutting-edge description of human behavior in context and as such is the most promising field in psychology. It addresses the history, research, theory, treatments, diagnoses, and assessment of family psychology; ethics and supervision along with related areas such as systems sex therapy; family forensic psychology; international family psychology; and systems consultation, providing a comprehensive overview of the career and practice of family psychology. Family Psychology: Theory, Research, and Practice also identifies how it differs from the individualistic therapy of traditional psychology and how it differs from the field of marriage and family therapy. Chapters include vignettes from family sessions that effectively illustrate the issues being addressed and examine the significance of gender, culture, ethnicity, and sexual orientation.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 2015
ISBN 10: 144083072X ISBN 13: 9781440830723
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychological Association, 2024
ISBN 10: 1433839881 ISBN 13: 9781433839887
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,89
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychological Association, 2024
ISBN 10: 1433839881 ISBN 13: 9781433839887
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 45,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychological Association, 2024
ISBN 10: 1433839881 ISBN 13: 9781433839887
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychological Association, US, 2024
ISBN 10: 1433839881 ISBN 13: 9781433839887
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 54,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This book details the history, science, and practice of Functional Family Therapy (FFT), an evidence-based model practitioners can use to understand families, the problems they face, and how to enable families to create real and lasting change. Functional Family Therapy (FFT) has evolved from a theory taught only in universities to become a treatment model implemented in more than eight countries and ten languages. It features specialized training, certification, and systemic fidelity processes that are used worldwide. FFT has been recognized in recent years as one of the premier evidence-based family intervention models for working with adolescents with problem behaviors. Chapters describe the evolution of the theory and extensive research support for FFT, provide overviews of each stage of treatment, and offer practical guidance for using FFT in a variety of contexts including juvenile and adult justice, child welfare, foster care, and behavioral health using FFT in community contexts, including training and supervision and measuring and integrating client feedback and using cutting-edge technological advances to better deliver optimal outcomes for families.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,07
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: College Campus, Sturgeon Lake, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Used Item. Does not include New Access Codes , Cd's or one time use items that come when New. This item is Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychological Association, 2024
ISBN 10: 1433839881 ISBN 13: 9781433839887
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 52,98
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychological Association, 2024
ISBN 10: 1433839881 ISBN 13: 9781433839887
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.