Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Georges Seurat Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Georges Seurat Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Georges Seurat Ilustrador. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Georges Seurat Ilustrador. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishers, Inc., 1989
ISBN 10: 0517541068 ISBN 13: 9780517541067
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Georges-Pierre Seurat Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishers, Inc., 1989
ISBN 10: 0517541068 ISBN 13: 9780517541067
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Georges-Pierre Seurat Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishers, Inc., 1989
ISBN 10: 0517541068 ISBN 13: 9780517541067
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Georges-Pierre Seurat Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishers, Inc., 1989
ISBN 10: 0517541068 ISBN 13: 9780517541067
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Georges-Pierre Seurat Ilustrador. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishers, Inc., 1989
ISBN 10: 0517541068 ISBN 13: 9780517541067
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Georges-Pierre Seurat Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishers, Inc., 1989
ISBN 10: 0517541068 ISBN 13: 9780517541067
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Georges-Pierre Seurat Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishers, Inc., 1989
ISBN 10: 0517541068 ISBN 13: 9780517541067
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Georges-Pierre Seurat Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishers, Inc., 1989
ISBN 10: 0517541068 ISBN 13: 9780517541067
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Georges-Pierre Seurat Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishers, Inc., 1989
ISBN 10: 0517541068 ISBN 13: 9780517541067
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Georges-Pierre Seurat Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Georges-Pierre Seurat Ilustrador. Light shelf wear to the covers, otherwise in fine, unread condition. May require extra postage due to size.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Universe Publishing (NY), 2001
ISBN 10: 0714826758 ISBN 13: 9780714826752
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Georges-Pierre Seurat Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Georges Seurat Ilustrador. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press July 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520242114 ISBN 13: 9780520242111
Librería: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used.
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Georges-Pierre Seurat Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Georges-Pierre Seurat Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishers, Inc., 1989
ISBN 10: 0517541068 ISBN 13: 9780517541067
Librería: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Georges-Pierre Seurat Ilustrador. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Phaidon Press Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 1990
ISBN 10: 0714826758 ISBN 13: 9780714826752
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Georges-Pierre Seurat Ilustrador. This illustrated monograph throws new light on the meaning and imagery of Seurat's paintings. The usual account of Seurat lays most stress on technical and formal aspects of his work. While accepting their importance, Richard Thomson seeks to redress the balance by providing a sustained analysis of Seurat's imagery and situating his work within the fluctuating intellectual and social currents of the day. To Seurat the vital subject for contemporary painting was the modern metropolis, and this book examines the critical way in which he depicted and interpreted Paris, its suburbs and its popular entertainment. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Seurat, Georges Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Seurat, Georges Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oui Love Books 5/13/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 194796173X ISBN 13: 9781947961739
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,44
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Seurat, Georges Ilustrador. Les Points de Seurat / Seurat's Dots: Learn Shapes in French and English. Book.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito"Gallimard "Lieu Commun". Folio Texte intégral 1989. Poche de 253 p. Etat d'usage très frais." Ses geôliers qui le détiennent en otage depuis trois mois l'ont amené chez lui pour une heure avant de replonger dans la clandestinité. Marie Seurat vient de contempler pour la dernière fois le visage de son mari vivant.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Seurat, Georges Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.