Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Success Resources International, 2014
ISBN 10: 1887307451 ISBN 13: 9781887307451
Librería: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Foley, Seth Ilustrador. A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. There are no stickers on book or rips in dust cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Success Resources International, 2014
ISBN 10: 1887307451 ISBN 13: 9781887307451
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Foley, Seth Ilustrador. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0292722982 ISBN 13: 9780292722989
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press (edition 2011 ed.), 2011
ISBN 10: 0292728794 ISBN 13: 9780292728790
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2011 ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Success Resources International, 2014
ISBN 10: 188730746X ISBN 13: 9781887307468
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Foley, Seth Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Success Resources International, 2014
ISBN 10: 188730746X ISBN 13: 9781887307468
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Foley, Seth Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Success Resources International, 2014
ISBN 10: 188730746X ISBN 13: 9781887307468
Librería: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Foley, Seth Ilustrador. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (However the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. Book may be a price cutter or have a remainder mark.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0292721226 ISBN 13: 9780292721227
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0292728794 ISBN 13: 9780292728790
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico, Albuquerque, 2013
Librería: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. First Edition. New, softcover copy, iin stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press 8/1/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 0826353142 ISBN 13: 9780826353146
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Road to Nowhere and Other New Stories from the Southwest. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerqe, New Mexico, 2018
ISBN 10: 0826357547 ISBN 13: 9780826357540
Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. 278 Pages. In order to be eligible for publication for inclusion in this third volume, stories had to be published between January 2012 and December 2015, beginning where the prior volume ended. Revealing the Southwest as home to some of the most entertaining writers in twenty-first century fiction, this collection features a wonderfully diverse array of authors, including Alberto Álvaro Ríos, Ron Carlson, José Skinner, Tacey M. Atsitty, and Kirstin Valdez Quade. For any serious or general reader of the literature of the American Southwest, this outstanding anthology of contemporary fiction, by both established and emerging authors. is not just worthwhile but necessary reading. The editors have selected distinctive stories, culled from the nation's best literary journals and magazines over the previous three years, that provide a fascinating cross section of voices from this region, and they have organized the anthology so that the stories create a provocative conversation about the way life is lived now in the Southwest and how our increasingly homogeneous culture is still powerfully shaped by the history, environment, and mythology of place.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0292721226 ISBN 13: 9780292721227
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Camp Popoki LLC dba Cozy Book Cellar, Bellingham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like-New. Trade Paperback. Like-New.
EUR 18,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press 3-Jul-05, 2011
ISBN 10: 0292728794 ISBN 13: 9780292728790
Librería: arc{hive}, Warren, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Condition: Very Good. Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico, Albuquerque, 2018
Librería: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. First Edition. New, unready softcover copy still in publisher's shrinkwrap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MJ - Ohio University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0804011079 ISBN 13: 9780804011075
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 20,18
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 23,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Colorful wraps are well-bound, lightly soiled from handling, pages crisp & clean throughout.
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 21,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
EUR 14,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.