Serventi silvano (127 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia University Press 2003
Serie: Arts and Traditions of the Table: Perspectives on Culinary History, Libro 4 de 53. Libro 4 de 53 - Arts and Traditions of the Table: Perspectives on Culinary History
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,22
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia University Press 2003
Serie: Arts and Traditions of the Table: Perspectives on Culinary History, Libro 4 de 53. Libro 4 de 53 - Arts and Traditions of the Table: Perspectives on Culinary History
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,23
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia University Press 2003
Serie: Arts and Traditions of the Table: Perspectives on Culinary History, Libro 4 de 53. Libro 4 de 53 - Arts and Traditions of the Table: Perspectives on Culinary History
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,23
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia University Press 2003
Serie: Arts and Traditions of the Table: Perspectives on Culinary History, Libro 4 de 53. Libro 4 de 53 - Arts and Traditions of the Table: Perspectives on Culinary History
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,23
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia University Press 2002
Serie: Arts and Traditions of the Table: Perspectives on Culinary History, Libro 4 de 53. Libro 4 de 53 - Arts and Traditions of the Table: Perspectives on Culinary History
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,42
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia University Press 2003
Serie: Arts and Traditions of the Table: Perspectives on Culinary History, Libro 4 de 53. Libro 4 de 53 - Arts and Traditions of the Table: Perspectives on Culinary History
- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,70
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia University Press 2003
Serie: Arts and Traditions of the Table: Perspectives on Culinary History, Libro 4 de 53. Libro 4 de 53 - Arts and Traditions of the Table: Perspectives on Culinary History
- Tapa dura
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
2002. Food, popular culture. Columbia University Press. Very good - near fine red boards and very good dust jacket 439p.

The Medieval Kitchen: Recipes from France and Italy
Odile Redon~Francoise Sabban~Silvano Serventi~Edward Schneider
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmans
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 9,27
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Stained Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 9,36
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia University Press, New York 2002
Serie: Arts and Traditions of the Table: Perspectives on Culinary History, Libro 4 de 53. Libro 4 de 53 - Arts and Traditions of the Table: Perspectives on Culinary History
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaArcher's Used and Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 11,13
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Dust Jacket is in fine condition without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jack in mylar guard. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Cooking, Wine & Dining; ISBN: 0231124422. ISBN/EAN: 9780231124423. Pictures of this item not already displayed here availab…le upon request. Inventory No: 10097.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Hopkins Books, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaHopkins Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,34
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. First edition hardcover, with dust jacket, published by University of Chicago Press, 1998. Reconstructed recipes from 14th and 15th century sources, and adapted for the modern kitchen. Organized by course, with chapters on Soups and Pasta, Meats, Pies and Tarts, Breads, Eggs, Other Sweetm…eats and Basic Preparations. Extensive information on context and traditions of Medieval cooking as well. 278 pages, with Index and a section of color plates, 6-3/4" X 9-1/2". This copy is a Library Discard copy. Dust jacket is intact and has been protected with a clear cover. As a library copy the jacket has been taped to the cover boards. There are library labels on the front and spine panels of the jacket and endpapers. Edges of the text block have bumps, smudges, and some dots of age foxing. No writing on the text pages besides the library markings. Binding is tight. Attached are some photos of the copy we have in our inventory.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 21,39
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmans
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,84
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 17,84
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 21,39
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 21,39
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia Univ Pr 2002
Serie: Arts and Traditions of the Table: Perspectives on Culinary History, Libro 4 de 53. Libro 4 de 53 - Arts and Traditions of the Table: Perspectives on Culinary History
- Tapa dura
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMurphy-Brookfield Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. clean, unmarked copy.
Editorial: Laterza 1996
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,83
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,50
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, EspañaHamelyn
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 5,99
Envío por EUR 12,99Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Como nuevo. : Descubre la rica historia y los secretos del foie gras en este libro de Silvano Serventi. Desde sus orígenes en las granjas de Francia hasta las mesas de los gourmets más exigentes, este libro explora la tradición y la preparación de este manjar. Con recetas tradicionales y un homenaje a los chefs que ha…n perfeccionado su elaboración, este libro es una celebración de uno de los productos más exquisitos de la gastronomía mundial. Sumérgete en la historia de este manjar que ha deleitado paladares durante siglos. EAN: 9782082005425 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: La Grande Histoire du Foie Gras Autor: Silvano Serventi Editorial: Flammarion Idioma: fr Páginas: 180 Formato: tapa dura.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaSchindler-Graf Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 21,36
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. University of Chicago Press, 2000. Softcover cookbook. xvii, 285 pages, illustrated. Text is in English (Translation by Edward Schneider.) Condition: As New, with no marks or writing to book. Bright glossy wrappers; no sign of handling or wear. From simple to complex concoctions, this…cookbook adapts old (even arcane) dishes using contemporary western techniques, ingredients, and modern-day kitchen contraptions.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 3,50
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Bon. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 3,50
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Très bon. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 3,50
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Bon. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 3,50
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Très bon. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 3,50
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Très bon. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 3,50
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Bon. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Idioma: Francés
- Tapa dura
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,59
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

Idioma: Italiano
Editorial: Laterza 2004
Serie: Laterza - Storia dell'alimentazione, Libro 1 de 6. Libro 1 de 6 - Laterza - Storia dell'alimentazione
- Tapa dura
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,87
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.