Sentman (80 resultados)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Book House for Children, Lake Bluff, Illinois 1962
- Tapa dura
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de AmericaChristian Book Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 1,79
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. your child is in yor hands.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,38
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,58
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Editorial: The Book House for Children, Lake Bluff, Illinois 1962
- Tapa dura
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de AmericaChristian Book Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 1,79
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. your child is in yor hands.
Editorial: The Book House for Children 1967
- Tapa dura
Librería: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiLaoghaire
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,50
Envío por EUR 4,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 160 numbered pages; no dustjacket; minor age darkening to text; a number of photos and illustrations; some smudges and age marks inside covers; slightly cocked spine; minor wear to corners and edges of brown hardcover; med bump to top of spine; minor rub to cover ; a few minor marks/ dings…to cover; weighs 1 pound and 2 ounces; measures 9.3 by 7 by .7 inches; 120520.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Tangley Oaks Educational Center, Lake Bluff IL 1962
- Tapa dura
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOddReads
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. soiled cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Tangley Oaks Educational Center, Lake Bluff IL 1963
- Tapa dura
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOddReads
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. bumped and worn spine ends and tips.
In Your Hands: The Parents' Guide Book
Sentman, Everett; King, Martha; Lindman, Margaret; Meister, Ralph; Miller, Olive; Reichert, Edwin
Editorial: The Book House for Children 1971
- Tapa dura
Librería: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaCrotchety Rancher's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,10
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. Beige boards with black lettering. Light wear to board edges. Binding is tight and square. Pages are clean throughout. No Jacket. Profusely illustrated. "The Child who reads is the child who leads." You are your child's first teacher.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: JOHN WINSTON CO. 1952
- Tapa dura
Librería: Wilson Book Research, Caldwell, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaWilson Book Research
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. good hardcover / ex-library with usual markings, stamps, and pocket in back / edges, corner , and spine tips taped / tape on front and back hinges / back hinge tape loose / scaring on front board / flap information glued to false title page / internals appear clean and unmarked.
Editorial: The United Educators, Inc.
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: United Educators, Lake Bluff, Illinois 1962
- Tapa dura
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Stark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,17
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcovers. Condición: Good. Complete two-volume set in good or a little better condition showing some cover wear - no markings. A cool nostalgic look back with some ideas that need re-inovated(?).
Editorial: The United Educators, Inc. 1965
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,13
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Book House for Children, Lake Bluff, Illinois 1982
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bookworm & Pen Books, Roseville, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookworm & Pen Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Edited by Karl S. Bernhardt, Ph.D., Emeritus Director, Istitute of Child Study, University of Toronto and Everett Edgar Sentman, B.S., Editor in Chief, Tangley Oaks Educational Center.
Editorial: United Educators Publ,, Lake Bluff IL 1959
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEd Buryn Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 6,25
Envío por EUR 4,98Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Volume 1 covering entries for A. Good useable copy. 7 x 9-3/4, 308 pp, b/w & color illus, color maps. Good in soiled, repaired boards, a few taped tears, but all pages present and clean, binding is tight. Hardcover in stiff white pebbled boards, no DJ s issued.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: United Educators, Inc., Lake Bluff, IL 1997
- Tapa dura
Librería: Book Catch & Release, HULL, IA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Catch & Release
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 16,07
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Clean, unmarked, crisp as new. Can be used with My Book House set of children's literature.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 19,38
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,68
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Badly faded due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

Your Child's World: The Specific Approach to Daily Problems
Karl S. Bernhardt [Editor]; Janice T. Gibson [Editor]; Everett Sentman [Editor];
- Tapa dura
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGridFreed
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,82
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Editorial: F.A. Owen Publishiing Co., 1956 1956
- Tapa dura
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVirginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,27
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Unknown. Quarto, hardcover, VG in red embossed boards. beautiful vivid color pictures with some plates of old paintings plus descriptions of the paintings and painter--one page has small tear at spine edge. Great art work and ideas for kids. Great color photo plates of birds in f…irst section. b & w photos throughout. Beautiful color endpaper. Many framable old color paintings and art. Book.
Editorial: The United Educators, Inc. 1959
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,11
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Más imágenesEditorial: The United Educators Inc., U.S.A. 1960
- Tapa dura
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,25
Envío por EUR 4,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Red cloth decorative binding. Color and black and white photos and illustrations. Illustrated eps. Int. good. 176 pages. Photos and Illustrations (ilustrador).
Editorial: F.A. Owen Publishing Co. 1962
- Tapa dura
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. very slight wear to boards Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,51
Envío por EUR 3,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,68
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.
Editorial: The United Educators Inc Publishers 1965
- Tapa dura
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAmazing Books Pittsburgh
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,81
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Sturdy hard back with light shelf wear and signs of general aging RH.
Editorial: United Educators, Inc. 1954
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaPolly's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,92
Envío por EUR 6,93Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Loose Leaf. Condición: Used: Good. Autumn, 1954. A good copy with a stapled binding. Text and black & white photos are clean. Softcovers are good. Text has been punched with two holes so that it can be inserted into a ring binding. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The United Educators, US 1956
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: WBookBear, Woodlawn, ON, CanadaWBookBear
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,16
Envío por EUR 19,07Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Red boards with black illustration etching and raised lettering. Half the contents page is torn away. A few small marks here and there, but overall very clean and bright. Corners bumped to boards, spine ends fraying, light edge wear. Small corner torn from bottom of pages… 265, 331 and 359. Textblock edges dark but very clean. Front board a bit loose. Gorgeous full-page illustrations, especially of birds. An amazingly comprehensive book for kids with everything from sign language to word puzzles. None of my books are ex-library, remainders or bce unless specified.