Selig sylvie (74 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (74)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: SCHOLASTIC BOOK SERVICES, NEW YORK ET ALL 1967

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry E. Lehrich

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 6,71

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. book looks unused, stated ist printing December 1967 no writing no tears creases or foxing . Used - Softcover pages bright clean. Sylvie Selig (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ginn and Company/Lexington, Massachusetts, 1972

    0663229774 / 9780663229772

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlf Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    soft cover, grade 3 written in front, 31 pages, 7 3/4 x 7 3/4 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charles Scribner's Sons 1975

    068414901X / 9780684149011

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 13,39

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charles Scribner's Sons 1975

    068414901X / 9780684149011

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, Estados Unidos de AmericaTable of Contents

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,94

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Printing. General wear to cover edges/corners. No school or library markings. Prev. owner's name/address label on the top corner of the front endpaper. DJ has wear to edges/corners. The DJ flaps, at one time, had been taped to the DJ panels, only a little sticky

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Holiday House, Incorporated 1969

    0823400417 / 9780823400416

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,54

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Sylvie Selig (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Holiday House, New York 1969

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Blue Marble Books LLC, Fort Thomas, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Marble Books LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,41

    Envío por EUR 4,30 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. First edition. Illustrated by Sylvie Selig. DJ has light discoloration and scuffing, otherwise book is in very good condition. Story about a boy, his family, and his cat traveling in a barge up and down a canal in France. Selig, Sylvie (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: JONATHAN CAPE 1978

    0224015672 / 9780224015677

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, AustraliaNanny's Web

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,78

    Envío por EUR 15,19 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. First edition. [36]pp, 5 x 8 inches, inscription. SYLVIE SELIG (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Francés

    Editorial: Casterman, Paris 1980

    2203136138 / 9782203136137

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemaniamedimops

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 3,84

    Envío por EUR 10,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday 1971

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Violet's Bookstack, Ontario, CanadaViolet's Bookstack

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,73

    Envío por EUR 9,55 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. color pictorial jacket, color illustrations throughout, childrens and illustrated, Exlibrary with usual markings. Sylvie Selig (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1975

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,05

    Envío por EUR 4,60 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pictorial Cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Reprint. Picture book, unpg. color full page illust. with line text as descriptions of the illust. blue hb cv.with line illust. in dark blue, c rns. bent, ends of sp. crumpled, back cover has 1" x 2" scuff . int. vg. purple eps' 1-20 #'s . Sylvie Selig (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Random House 1969

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, Estados Unidos de AmericaEasy Chair Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,38

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Ex-library marks, light wear, pages yellowed; a sound binding; good shape. The jacket has some creasing, discoloring and wear. Tape residue/staining. Illustrator: Selig, Sylvie. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Myths, Legends, Folklore; Inventory No: 226832. Selig, Sy

  • Editorial: Doubleday Publishing, Garden City, NY., USA 1972

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, Estados Unidos de AmericaThomas F. Pesce'

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,92

    Envío por EUR 4,57 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Ex-Library Hard Cover. Condición: Good to Very Good Ex-Library C. No Jacket. First Edition. Three monkey brothers--Deaf, Dumb, and Blind--learn to function as one, with each supplying the missing sense of the other. Pages are clean, tight, and bright. 32 pages. Selig, Sylvie (ilustrador). Ex-Library.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Follett Publishing Compay 1969

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Shop Around The Corner

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,88

    Envío por EUR 5,86 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. This is an vintage book. It has vintage wear to it. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. This is a discarded school library book. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: l'ecole des loisirs 1977

    2211044484 / 9782211044486

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,62

    Envío por EUR 5,63 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1977; French text; glossy illustrated paper covered boards; no dust jacket; interior is clean and unmarked; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; about 25 pages.

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Insel Verlag 1977

    3458050663 / 9783458050667

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemaniamedimops

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,85

    Envío por EUR 10,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Insel Verlag 1977

    3458050663 / 9783458050667

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemaniamedimops

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,85

    Envío por EUR 10,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Editorial: Follett, Chicago 1969

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowsing Is Arousing

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,73

    Envío por EUR 6,08 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Hardcover in a nice dust jacket. Black & white illustrations by Sylvie Selig. Previous owner's inscription on front end paper. Soil and light edgewear to dust jacket. Through Elephant's greediness, Hare and his family lose the magic spoon that makes life easy for them and acquire in its place a magic stick

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jonathan Cape, London 1974

    0224010476 / 9780224010474

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,92

    Envío por EUR 14,47 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Hardcover with printed boards, no dust jacket. First edition. Wear to spine ends and to corners, including a tape repair to spine head. First two pages are a little grubby along edges. Remaining pages clean, text and illustrations bright throughout. AD. Selig, Sylvie (ilustrador). Used.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York: Holiday House, 1969, New York 1969

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: P.F. Mullins Books, Carlsbad, Estados Unidos de AmericaP.F. Mullins Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,35

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 103 pp., illustrated, bibliography. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Sylvie Selig (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Scribner, Ny 1974

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, Estados Unidos de AmericaReed Books The Museum of Fond Memories

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,30

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Good Used. Ex-Library in Library Binding.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Holiday House, NY 1969

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 22,35

    Envío por EUR 7,51 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st. 1st printing; dj w/lite wear, unclipped, in mylar; beeige & rust boards with black titles; 103 clean, unmarked pages. Sylvie Selig (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Richard Sadler 1974

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, AustraliaNanny's Web

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,30

    Envío por EUR 15,19 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 9 x 8 inches, text block slightly loose. The adventures of a boy and his cat on a barge. Sylvie Selig (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Holiday House 1969

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Karl Theis, Torrance, Estados Unidos de AmericaKarl Theis

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,83

    Envío por EUR 4,99 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. TEXT UNMARKED, FIRST EDITION, IN DUST JACKET. Selig, Sylvie (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jonathan Cape Ltd, London 1979

    0224016385 / 9780224016384

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino UnidoAlexander's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 23,84

    Envío por EUR 11,57 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First UK edition first printing Hardback 32 pages Colour illustrated Very Good condition No inscriptions.

  • Idioma: Francés

    Editorial: ACTES SUD 2000

    2742727051 / 9782742727056

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranciaDémons & Merveilles

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 5,00

    Envío por EUR 22,00 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Fine. Très bon état. 21 6x0 8x27 4cm. 2000. Broché. 40 pages. Fine. Selig, Sylvie (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Francés

    Editorial: ACTES SUD 2000

    2742727051 / 9782742727056

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranciaDémons & Merveilles

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 5,00

    Envío por EUR 22,00 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fine. Très bon état. 21 6x0 8x27 4cm. 2000. Broché. 40 pages. Fine. Selig, Sylvie (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jonathan Cape, London 1974

    0224010476 / 9780224010474

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,65

    Envío por EUR 14,47 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover. No jacket; printed boards. First edition. Rear board is lightly scored, with small label. Pages are clean; text and illustrations are clear. TS. Selig, Sylvie (ilustrador). Used.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jonathan Cape, London 1974

    0224010476 / 9780224010474

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,65

    Envío por EUR 14,47 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover (no jacket; printed boards). First printing, in very good condition. Publisher's label on rear board; slightly worn spine ends; clean, sound interior. TS. Selig, Sylvie (ilustrador). Used.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jonathan Cape, London 1980

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Mammy Bears Books, Cedar Creek, AustraliaMammy Bears Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 18,64

    Envío por EUR 18,65 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 170x260x7mm+257g . . Jonathan Cape. London. 1980. First Edition. 1st Printing. . : Image is ALWAYS of the ACTUAL BOOK: Book and or Jacket may have names. dedications. marks. tears. foxing. browned pages. creasing and losses unless otherwise noted. . . . . International_f

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Holiday House, Inc., New York 1969

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: K. L. Givens Books, Bella Vista, Estados Unidos de AmericaK. L. Givens Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,30

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG-. 1st Edition. Hardback bound in brown and cream colored cloth-covered boards with palm tree on the front. No defects to note on the book. Dust jacket has modest edge wear with several short tears (now protected in archival jacket cover). Tricksters and Riddlers are among t