Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Arroway Books, Narberth, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Clean with no highlighting or writing other than previous owners name on inside front page. Shelf wear to corners, edges.
EUR 15,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 15,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 15,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Fine copy in softcover. Black with silver titles.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pelican Publishing Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 1565549376 ISBN 13: 9781565549371
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Publicado por Gretna: Pelican Publishing Company, ., 2004
Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, softbound (slick, black & white photo. illustrated stiff black wrappers), 191 pp. Fine. From lower cover: Neighter Confederate history nor black studies can afford to ignore the efforts of black Americans on the side of the Confederacy, as this seemingly contradictory behavior reveals and underscores the terrible complexity of the War between the States. This volume contains correspondence, military records, narrative reminiscences, newspaper accounts, and more from these brave men who served what they considered their country. Civil War, United States History, U. S. History, U.S.-iana, American History, Americana, Military History, Military Biography, American Biography, Sniper, Confederate States of America, Family History, Genealogy.
Publicado por Southern Heritage Press, Atlanta, GA, 1995
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition, wrappered issue. 193pp. Lamination peeling on front cover, very good.
Publicado por Southern Heritage Press, Atlanta, 1995
Librería: Books Again, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Paperback, 193 pp. INSCRIBED and signed by Barrow on the front end paper. A few discreet numerals written on the front endpaper, else a fine copy with clean text and tight binding.
EUR 35,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. No markings on text. A slight bowing of front cover. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Publicado por SOUTHERN HERITAGE PRESS, 1995
Librería: R. J. Books, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. This 193 pp. indexed Softbound is an excellent history of African Americans that fought for the Confederacy in the Civil War. Some rare photos are interspersed. This is the better printing by the Southern Heritage Press, from 1995, before the later 1997 printing by Stackpole, which generally does cheap reprints.---- Internally pristine, the exterior shows light wear & barely bumped corners, but otherwise grades VERY GOOD +. Lists to $56.00 online. -- THE PHOTO IS A STOCK IMAGE -- NOT A PHOTO OF THIS COPY !!
Librería: Books From The Bayou, Napoleonville, LA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover book with dust jacket. Only light rubbing to corners of cover and dust jacket. Thee is a "Library of." blind stamp on front free end paper and a remainder mark on bottom of book (a single black mark on outside edge of page block). No other writing found inside or out. Pages are clean. Binding is tight, pages are secure. Our books are described as accurately as possible and come with our problem-free easy return policy. We like happy customers! Our items are always shipped within 2 business days.
EUR 58,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. signed by editor.
Publicado por Southern Heritage Press, 1995
Librería: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Author signed inscription (Barrow).
EUR 89,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southern Heritage Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 1889332100 ISBN 13: 9781889332109
Librería: Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Dust jacket and book are clean. Gray cloth boards. Has a very good binding, no marks or notations.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 120,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por Southern Heritage Press, 1995
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 62,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Inscribed by J.H. Sears on half title page. Book is in very good condition with clean unmarked pages, crease-free spine. BP/African American History. Inscribed by Author(s).