Segars mary (16 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGate City Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 9,32
Envío por EUR 1,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. USED book in ACCEPTABLE condition. Cover and pages are in tact but may show creases, tears, water damage, handwriting, underlining, or highlighting. Supplemental items such as access codes and CDs not guaranteed.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,17
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,51
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,07
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,26
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, Estados Unidos de AmericatLighthouse Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 14,43
Envío por EUR 6,92Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Acceptable condition. Reading copy. May have signs of wear and previous use scuffs, library copy, highlighting, writing, and underlining . May have foxing, slight water damage or tears. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase just return it.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,51
Envío por EUR 14,46Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 27 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.07 inches. In Stock.
Editorial: Awesome Publishing
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcademic Book Solutions
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 19,59
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.

Chosen for a Purpose
Segars, Dr. Mary; Battle, Natika; DuPree, Fredricka Leenice; Gentry-Pugh, Barbara; King, Ruth E.; McNeal, Sheilisa; Smith, June
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,43
Envío por EUR 13,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: River House Books, San Antonio, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiver House Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 32,16
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Inventory ID 658049 Hardcover Cloth 442 pages. Condition Fine Dust Jacket Fine. Mercer University Press Reprint edition 2001. Elegant light grey boards and gilt embossing spotlights this Clean, tight, square copy with no marks, highlights or bookplates. Book Well kept and…carefully stored in unread condition. No shelf wear with undamaged corners. An unclipped dust jacket protected by mylar cover is smooth, clean and brilliant with no shelf wear. Not an ex-library, book club or remainder copy.First published in 1892 Life in Dixie During the War, ranks among the best first-person accounts of the American Civil War. Mary A. H. Gay eloquently recounts her wartime experiences in Georgia and bears witness to the suffering and struggle, defeat and despair, triumph and hope that is human history.Mary Gay was not only a chronicler, but an active participant in wartime activities; old veterans described her as unusually brave and fearless. While her book reads like a novel, it continues to be praised by modern scholars as an honest report of American history. It was a source used by Margaret Mitchell for Gone With the Wind.Mary Gay was a Georgia author of poetry and prose. Gay lived most of her life in Decatur in a house that is now listed on the National Register of Historic Places. After the war she was active in civic, club and church work.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 48,33
Envío por EUR 14,46Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 442 pages. 8.25x5.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.

Chosen for a Purpose
Segars, Dr. Mary; Battle, Natika; DuPree, Fredricka Leenice; Gentry-Pugh, Barbara; King, Ruth E.; McNeal, Sheilisa; Smith, June
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 146,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BookResQ., West Valley City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookResQ.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 140,19
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Priority shipping available on this item. ***No international shipping.

Chosen for a Purpose
Segars, Dr. Mary; Battle, Natika; DuPree, Fredricka Leenice; Gentry-Pugh, Barbara; King, Ruth E.; McNeal, Sheilisa; Smith, June
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,08
Envío por EUR 3,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Chosen for a Purpose
Segars, Dr. Mary; Battle, Natika; DuPree, Fredricka Leenice; Gentry-Pugh, Barbara; King, Ruth E.; McNeal, Sheilisa; Smith, June
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,81
Envío por EUR 14,01Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.