Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday/Zephyr Books, 1980
ISBN 10: 0385157886 ISBN 13: 9780385157889
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Barbara Cooney Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday/Zephyr Books, 1980
ISBN 10: 0385157886 ISBN 13: 9780385157889
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Barbara Cooney Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday/Zephyr Books, 1980
ISBN 10: 0385157886 ISBN 13: 9780385157889
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Barbara Cooney Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday/Zephyr Books, 1980
ISBN 10: 0385157886 ISBN 13: 9780385157889
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Barbara Cooney Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Cooney, Barbara Ilustrador. Books may contain some notes and highlighting. Supplements such as Access Codes, Cd's Dust Jackets, etc. are not guaranteed with used book purchases.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday/Zephyr Books, 1980
ISBN 10: 0385157886 ISBN 13: 9780385157889
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Barbara Cooney Ilustrador. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday Books for Young Readers March 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0385157886 ISBN 13: 9780385157889
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good. Barbara Cooney Ilustrador. Binding tight and square, Pages are clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday/Zephyr Books, 1980
ISBN 10: 0385157886 ISBN 13: 9780385157889
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Barbara Cooney Ilustrador. More than ninety favorite songs, indexed by subject, title, and first lines, are accompanied by guidance in singing, improvising on the words and using the songs at home and school paperback Former library book. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Cooney, Barbara Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shoe String Press, Incorporated, 1992
ISBN 10: 0208023658 ISBN 13: 9780208023650
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Cooney, Barbara Ilustrador. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Signet, 1966, 1966
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Mass market paperback, near fine in green decorative wraps. 512 pp. including index. 111 favorite ballads with words and musical arrangements for piano and guitar. A rich sampling of the best of American folk music The songs and singers are shown in a historical background that explains the phenomenon of the folk song.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Cooney, Barbara Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Cooney, Barbara Ilustrador.
EUR 14,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Cooney, Barbara Ilustrador.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Librería: Dave Wilhelm Books, Evanston, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Barbara Cooney Ilustrador. Bit of shelf wear. Spine is creased but not broken. Book plate on inside of front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Loomis House Press 9/15/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1935243233 ISBN 13: 9781935243236
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,15
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Cooney, Barbara Ilustrador. American Folk Songs for Christmas. Book.
Publicado por Doubleday
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Doubleday
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Doubleday
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Doubleday
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Doubleday
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 17,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Cooney, Barbara Ilustrador.
Publicado por Signet New American Library, New York, NY, 1966
Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. The number 4 is visible in print line. Book is clean with a square, tight binding and off white pages. Both covers and spine have creases and book has wear to edges that is difficult to see in the scans. A rich sampling of the best of American folk music. 11 favorite ballads with words and musical arrangements for piano and guitar. The book you see in the images is the actual book we have for sale. When you buy this book from us, you are helping to support a small brick and mortar family owned store. We have been curating our collection for three generations and currently have over 250,000 volumes in stock. Please feel free to call for more stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Rochester Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 1580461360 ISBN 13: 9781580461368
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por New American Library, 1966 (1966), 1966
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . B000NUQSAI Mass Market Paperback Give away edition from Old Gold Cigarettes, identical to regular edition except for a cigarette ad on back cover. No Signature.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday/Zephyr Books, 1980
ISBN 10: 0385157886 ISBN 13: 9780385157889
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 12,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Barbara Cooney Ilustrador. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Publicado por Aladdin Books, 1954
Librería: Ebeth & Abayjay Books, Lima, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Tom Funk Ilustrador. 1st Edition. This offering is an older copy of Let's Build a Railroad written by Ruth Crawford Seeger and illustrated by Tom Funk. It is NOT an ex-library copy but DOES have some scribble marks on the front loose end page by an enterprising (or misbehaving) younger child. It has no dust jacket. and is in very good condition. The book was published by Aladdin Books in 1954 and is a stated First Edition. The book is 8 1/8" by 10 1/4" and has about 30 pages with larger bold print and both black-and-white and color woodcuts throughout. (I believe that's what these illustrations are called.) Thanks for looking!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing
ISBN 10: 038507316X ISBN 13: 9780385073165
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Barbara Cooney Ilustrador. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.