Seaver dick (16 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (16)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Foxrock Books 1998

    156201045X / 9781562010454

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrion Tech

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,50

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Arcade Publishing, Inc., New York 1997

    1559703075 / 9781559703079

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmarc's

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,68

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. H5 - A first edition hardcover book signed and inscribed by Al Casey to previous owner in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light shelf wear. Foreword by Jack Valenti. Satisfaction

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Foxrock, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1993

    156201045X / 9781562010454

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Yard Sale Store

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,63

    Envío por EUR 5,08 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Presentable paperback edition with mild shelf wear and edge wear to the covers. Some tanning to the page edge. Tight binding. Clean useful text that flows clearly from beginning to end.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dutton 1970

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld Friends Used Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Very good condition book in VG- condition dustjacket. DJ has some edgewear but is not price-clipped. [2002].

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Foxrock Books 1998

    156201045X / 9781562010454

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGlands of Destiny First Edition Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 6,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: As New. First Paperback Edition. First Edition, First Printing. FINE softcover book in wraps as issued. As New. Unread. NOT marked. NOT price-clipped. NOT remaindered. NOT faded. NOT a b/c. NOT an XL. PRISTINE.

  • Editorial: Blue Moon Books / Arcade, 1994 1994

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaLonghouse, Publishers & Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First edition Very fine and bright stiff wraps with excellent spine and crisp text throughout. Profusely illustrated. Highly attractive edition.

  • Editorial: Dutton 1970

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAustin Book Shop LLC

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Good. First Edition. 189pp Illus The first kissy-poo seasons with the Mets. Some foxing.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Arcade Publishing, New York 1997

    1559703075 / 9781559703079

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 31,14

    Envío por EUR 6,00 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Black spine / green boards. DJ Not Price Clipped (25.95). First Printing of the First Edition. New York: Arcade Publishing, 1997. Fine condition in Near Fine Dust Jacket. No chips. No tears. No creases. Not a book club edition. No remainder marks. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Bright, cl

  • Editorial: Bantam Books, Toronto, ON, Canada 1970

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 12,74

    Envío por EUR 15,18 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    softcover. Condición: fair. Fair condition. Moderate to heavy wear. Binding is starting to loosen, pages age toned. Pictures available upon request.? nd.

  • Editorial: Bantam Books 1970

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrentwood Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 26,25

    Envío por EUR 3,44 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Collectable, very good. 1st. First printing of the 1970 Bantam Books mass market paperback edition. Slight cover wear, cover hinges just barely creased, 3/4" spot on copyright page and facing dedications page, 1/2" area of lower page edges have lost their yellow dye as if slight exposure to mois

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Bantam Books

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 39,15

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First edition THUS, first printing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Covers have light edge wear with scuffing and smudging as well as bumping along the edges. Binding is sound. Interior covers have light age-toning and smudging. Page edges h

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Foxrock Books 1998

    156201045X / 9781562010454

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 69,61

    Envío por EUR 6,00 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Editorial: E.P. Dutton 1970

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGlands of Destiny First Edition Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 88,98

    Envío por EUR 6,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Publisher: E.P. Dutton, New York, 1970. NEAR FINE hardcover book in NEAR FINE mylar-protected dust-jacket. DJ has a tiny bit of wear at the head of spine and at the tips. Not remainder marked. Not price-clipped ($5.95). No previous owner marki

  • Editorial: E.P. Dutton & Company, New York 1970

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 133,48

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. 188pp. Illustrated with black and white plates. Slight edgewear and lightly bumped corners else near fine in a very good dust jacket with creasing, shallow chips, and rubbing.

  • Editorial: E.P. Dutton 1970

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA, ILAB, Flemington, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Bergman Books ABAA, ILAB

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 440,47

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Fine Copy In a Near Fine Jacket. First Edition Stated $5.95 On Flap. Signed by Seaver on Half-Title. Very Scarce Excellent Fresh Copy. Signed by Author(s).

  • Editorial: E.P. Dutton & Co, New York 1970

    • Primera edición

    Librería: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 122,36

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    dj. First Edition. First printing. Octavo. Cloth hardcover; dustjacket; 169pp; 4 unnumbered leaves of photographic plates (halftones). A tight, straight, unmarked copy, Near Fine. In the original dustwrapper, unclipped (priced $5.95 on front flap), lightly rubbed at head and heel and with a tiny nick to rear panel; Very Good+. S