Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Sealock, Rick Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Sealock, Rick Ilustrador. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lerner Publishing Group, 2005
ISBN 10: 0876146477 ISBN 13: 9780876146477
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Sealock, Rick Ilustrador. Library Binding. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Sealock, Rick Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lerner Publishing Group, 2005
ISBN 10: 0876146477 ISBN 13: 9780876146477
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Sealock, Rick Ilustrador. Library Binding. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana Historical Bureau, Indianapolis
Librería: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. pp69-75. Removed from INDIANA HISTORY BULLETIN, PROCEEDINGS OF THE TWENTY-SEVENTH ANNUAL INDIANA HISTORY CONFERENCE, Dec. 7-8, 1945. In plastic report covers. VG. Some of the reports from this bulletin may contain first or last xeroxed pages. A brief article on the practice of place naming in the United States. The author contends that names have risen in every conceivable fashion-by description, by patriotic commemoration, by ownership, by accident, and even by irony. Humor has also been a motive, along with love of beauty, religion, advertising, and sheer vanity.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1980871876 ISBN 13: 9781980871873
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 27 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.07 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por American Library Association, Chicago, 1967
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Second Edition. Ex-library copy with spine label, glue stains on the endpapers, and several ink stamps. Rear free endpaper has catalog label and pocket with cards.
Publicado por American Library Association, Chicago, 1948
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Covers have slight rubbing to the corners and edges. Owner information written on front free endpaper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1973336219 ISBN 13: 9781973336211
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 15,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 44 pages. 9.10x7.20x0.30 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por American Library Association, 1967
Librería: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Second Edition. Ex-library copy, usual marks. Internally clean and sound. ; 8vo; 352 pages.
Publicado por American Library Assoc., Chicago, 1948, 1948
Librería: Gene W. Baade, Books on the West, Renton, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Gilt-stamped cloth. 331pp. Name & Subject Index. Most copies are ex-lib; this one is not. Moderate wear to extremities. Good+.
Librería: Bookworks, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Sealock, Rick Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing, 2002. Fine contents, binding and dust jacket.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: CampusBear, Coppell, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. No highlighting. Very minimal wear.
Publicado por Second edition, published by American Library Association, Chicago, 1967., 1967
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Good condition. Title page torn out. Withdrawn stamps on front and back free endpapers and at top of page v. Numbers at top of page v and at top of back endpaper. Two scrapes on front and back endpapers. Spine tips are bumped.
Publicado por American Library Association, Chicago, IL, 1967
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo illustrations Ilustrador. 2nd. Edition. Chicago, IL: American Library Association. Very good condition-Ex llib. stamps, label on spine/No Dustjacket. 1967. 2nd. Edition. 8vo., 352 pp. . Very good condition-Ex llib. stamps, label on spine/No Dustjacket.
Publicado por American Library Association
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Former Library book. 2nd edition. (geographical names, United States, Canada, bibliographies) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Publicado por American Library Association, Chicago, 1948
Librería: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritocloth. 8vo. cloth. x, 331, (3) pages. First edition. Covers rubbed.
Publicado por American Library Association, Chicago, 1967
Librería: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritocloth. 8vo. cloth. x, 352 pages. Second edition. Ex library copy with markings.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Sealock, Rick Ilustrador. Widdermaker (Picture Books) (0), Vol. 0 by Pattie L. Schnetzler. Carolrhoda Books, 2002. 32pp. Language: English.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chicago, American Library Association, 1967
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 352 S. q04699 Ex-library with Stamp and Library-Signature in Good Condition, Some Traces of Use Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit entprechenden Merkmalen in gutem Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 4th Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.