Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521535689 ISBN 13: 9780521535687
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0801854601 ISBN 13: 9780801854606
Librería: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. USED book in ACCEPTABLE condition. Cover and pages are in tact but may show creases, tears, water damage, handwriting, underlining, or highlighting. Supplemental items such as access codes and CDs not guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521535689 ISBN 13: 9780521535687
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521535689 ISBN 13: 9780521535687
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. With remainder mark. (Children, Child Welfare, United States, History) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0801854601 ISBN 13: 9780801854606
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521535689 ISBN 13: 9780521535687
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback book in good condition.
Librería: Know Buddy Nose, Lafayette, LA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Women of Valor: The Struggle Against the Great Depression As Told in Their Own Life Stories edited with commentary by Bernard Sternsher and Judith Sealander. 1990 Ivan R. Dee First Edition hardcover with dust jacket. Ex-library with associated markings otherwise in excellent condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521535689 ISBN 13: 9780521535687
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine. No personal marks. No internal markings of any kind.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, Lexington, KY, 1988
ISBN 10: 0813116538 ISBN 13: 9780813116532
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Mom's Resale and Books, River Hills, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 1990 Hardcover Edition. Pages clean & unmarked. Very light shelf wear to DJ. Looks unread.
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 312p., introduction, afterword, illustrations, very good first edition in cloth boards and unclipped, lightly edgeworn dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, 1988
ISBN 10: 0813116538 ISBN 13: 9780813116532
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. torn/chipped dj, some wear, still NICE - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, Lexington, KY, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0813116538 ISBN 13: 9780813116532
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. clean, unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, Lexington, KY, 1988
ISBN 10: 0813116538 ISBN 13: 9780813116532
Librería: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. First Edition, First printing. FNE BOOK IN NEAR-FINE DUST JACKET FLAWED ONLY BY SUNNED SPINE. SMALL DATE STAMPED ON FRONT ENDPAPER.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, 1988
ISBN 10: 0813116538 ISBN 13: 9780813116532
Librería: Bedlam Book Cafe, Worcester, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Illustrated. Notes, index, bibliography. 263 pages. As new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por First edition, published by The University Press of Kentucky, Lexington, 1988., 1988
ISBN 10: 0813116538 ISBN 13: 9780813116532
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good with very good dust jacket. Book is very mildly cocked. Dust jacket is bumped at top of spine and top corners. Small price sticker mark on front fly leaf. 263 pages with index and bibliography plus 13 illustrations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, 1988
ISBN 10: 0813116538 ISBN 13: 9780813116532
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. ***Please Read*** Signed Copy with a note - No marks on text - My shelf location 34-f-4. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ivan R. Dee, Chicago, IL, 1990
ISBN 10: 0929587340 ISBN 13: 9780929587349
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good condition. DJ lightly rubbed. Inscribed by author on front free end paper. No internal markings of any kind.; 9.30 X 6.40 X 1.30 inches; Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Chicago Ivan R Dee C1990., 1990
Librería: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritovg+/vg, dj lite soil/minor edge chip, else tight copy. Illustrated by sketches. 1st (NAP) edition. Binding is maroon cloth.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0803215908 ISBN 13: 9780803215900
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0803215908 ISBN 13: 9780803215900
Librería: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 23,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Jorge Colombo Ilustrador. 1st. First edition hardback, 1990, with unclipped jacket. In overall very good used condition with only minor signs of age, handling and storage - dust jacket rubbed to edges with a couple of small nicks (now protected); maroon cloth boards clean and crisp. Internally clean. Binding tight and appears little read; no annotation or inscriptions; text and illustrations bright and clear throughout. Not an old library book.
Publicado por Ivan R. Dee, 1990
Librería: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 312pp Illus "The struggle against the Depression as told in their own life stories.".
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 31,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 320 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521535689 ISBN 13: 9780521535687
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: Johns Hopkins Univ Pr, 1997
ISBN 10: 0801854601 ISBN 13: 9780801854606
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Hardcover in fine condition with fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0801854601 ISBN 13: 9780801854606
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Ivan Dee, Chicago, 1990
Librería: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo, pp. 312. Notes. Maroon cloth. A nice copy in very slightly chipped and soiled dj. Short bios introducing first-person memoirs. The women include Eleanor Roosevelt, Mary Kingsbury Simkhovich, Dorothy Day, Margaret Bourke-White, Frances Perkins, writer Anzia Yezierska, labor-organizer Lucy Randolph Mason.