Scott j hunter (143 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,23
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,40
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 4,96Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 13,34
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Barron's Regents Exams and Answers: Biology
Gabrielle I. Edwards, Marion Cimmino, Frank J. Foder, G. Scott Hunter (Authors)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Barron's Educational Series, Inc., Hauppague, NY 2000
- Tapa blanda
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Good. 568 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Cover corners are creased. Creased spine. Light water stain on fore edge.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,84
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: North American Review Corporation, New York 1925
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaCanisLatrans
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,51Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. The North American Review Vol. 222 No. 1 September - October - November 1925. Various (ilustrador).

SPACEWAY - December 1953
Crawford, William L. (editor) (J. T. Oliver; Clyde Beck; Charles Eric Maine; Atlantis Hallam; E. Everett Evans; Stanton A. Coblentz; J. T. McIntosh; Frank H. Parnell; Gregory Francis; Gene Hunter; Arthur J. Burks)
Editorial: Fantasy Publishing, Los Angeles, California 1953
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,86
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Volume 1, number 1. Light edge and corner wear; no interior markings. Cover art by Mel Hunter; interiors by Mel Hunter; Arnold Walter; and Morris Scott Dollens. This issue contains: Slaves of the System by J. T. Oliver; Re-Entrant by Clyde Beck; Spaceways to Venus by Charles Eric Ma…ine; Frederick by Atlantis Hallam; Dominant Species by E. Everett Evans; The Revolt of the Scarlet Lunes by Stanton A. Coblentz; Now You See Them by J. T. McIntosh and Frank H. Parnell writing as Gregory Francis; The Glad Season by Gene Hunter; and The Osilans - Part 1 of 3 by Arthur J. Burks; along with all the usual features. Mel Hunter; Arnold Walter; Morris Scott Dollens; (ilustrador). Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,76
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, CanadaTHE BOOK BROTHERS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,27
Envío por EUR 9,07Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. 1st Edition. Very Good + copy. (see picture) 144 pages. All clean and tight.Signed by the author (J.Scott Graham)on the first page.Very mild wear on the book corners. Signed by Author(s).

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 32,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Editorial: J. S. Graham 2003
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Avocado Pit, Staunton, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Avocado Pit
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 23,14
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Signed by photographeron endpaper: "Enjoy your journey! J. Scott Graham". Autograph label on front of DJ. Bit of wrinkling to the top of the DJ at the spine. ; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 144 pages; Extra postage required for priority and international shippin…g. ; Signed by Photographer. Illustrated by J. Scott Graham (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Classic Books Of Virginia, Virginia Beach, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaClassic Books Of Virginia
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 4,54Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. vg in vg dj, clean and tight, SIGNED.will require additional overseas or priority postage. Signed by Author(s).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 20,43
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, IS…BN:9780521875509.
Editorial: Andrew Rafacz Gallery 2013
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,34
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 26 pp., Paperback, new. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recip…ient's country.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGridFreed
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 41,64
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Like New. Flat signed by author. As New.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Windy City Books, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWindy City Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by J Scott Graham. Minor shelf wear and edging to dust jacket. Signed by Author(s).
Editorial: Self
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: San Marco Bookstore, Jacksonville, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaSan Marco Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 28,44
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First. Inscribed by Illustrator J. Scott Graham. Pages tight and clean.Hardcover. J. Scott Graham, Photographs (ilustrador). Signed by Illustrator. book.
Más imágenesEditorial: John Hopkins University, Baltimore, Maryland 2011
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. Magazine. Perfectbound. Small quarto. 153-307pp. Small crack in mid-spine, else fine. Inscribed by William J. Smith to fellow author Daniel Hoffman above his memoir entitled "My Friend Tom: The Poet-Playwright Tennessee Williams", and Smith's penned notation on page 187. Additionally, laid in is…a handwritten letter from Smith to Hoffman. Poetry, short stories and art by William J. Smith, Richard Howard, David Huddle, Andrew Hudgins, X.J. Kennedy, Jill McCorkle, Jay Rogoff, J. Allyn Rosser, Stephen Dixon, Castle Freeman, Jr., Scott Sternbach, Kent Lydecker, Susan Forscher Weiss, Jefferson Hunter, Richard A. Macksey, and Erin McGraw.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverby Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 48,95
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Oversized hardcover with DJ. Blue textured paper over boards with blind stamping to front cover and spine. Head and foot of spine and corners are slightly rubbed. Covers are clean. DJ has some wear along edges; there is a one inch closed tear along u…pper edge, and laminate is slightly lifting there as well. Fits snug to boards. Copyright page dated 2003, stated first printing. 141 pages. Signed on front free endpaper by photographer J. Scott Graham (not addressed to anyone, only inscribed "enjoy your journey!"). Pages free of marks or tears, with beautiful color photographs of Blue Ridge Parkway views throughout. Please e-mail us with questions or to request photos. This is an oversized book. Extra shipping charges may be required for international or priority delivery. Signed by Author(s).

- Tapa dura
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 52,41
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaShelley and Son Books (IOBA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 53,40
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Printing. Near fine hardcover in fine dust jacket. Signed by the photographer on the first free end sheet. Gift worthy! Full refund if not satisfied. Signed by the author.
Más imágenesEditorial: Andrew Rafacz Gallery 2013
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Amelia's Bookshelf, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaAmelia's Bookshelf
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 35,60
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: As New. 26, [22] pages : illustrations ; 10.5 in.

Editorial: J SCott Graham, USA 2010
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva ZelandaBook Express (NZ)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,01
Envío por EUR 26,79Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. 140 pages. signed by J S Graham -heavy book check postage with us. j scott graham (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 61,95
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Applying Multiculturalism
Caroline S. Clauss-Ehlers, Scott J. Hunter, Gayle Skawennio Morse, Pratyusha Tummala-Narra
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 68,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. This book expands on APA amp rsquo s 2 7 Multicultural Guidelines by exploring additional research and providing students and professionals with practical applications for clinical practice, teaching and training, research, and consultation. As codevelopers of the guidelines, the authors provide their…unique expertise in multicultural psychology, explaining how to develop cultural responsiveness and humility and become attuned to the diversity of human needs and experiences. They also describe how to create constructive dialogues about social identity and build fruitful bidirectional relationships with clients, students, and organizations, among others. This book takes an intersectional and ecological approach that considers a variety of cultural factors at multiple levels, ranging from small to large groups, to societal and cultural forces, and to historical changes. Within this layered ecological model, each of the ten guidelines is explored in depth in its own chapter, including illustrative case examples and discussion questions. The book concludes with a comprehensive review that ties the ten multicultural guidelines together and highlights key takeaways, as well as providing future considerations for how multicultural psychology will evolve.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaBulrushed Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 66,77
Envío por EUR 7,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. LIGHTNING FAST SHIPPING! Text In Good condition- Has Used Stickers, pages may have marks and notes throughout and on edges Binding solid. Ships Fast.
Editorial: Chimney Rock Park, Pub, Chimney Rock Park North Carolina 2002
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaOcean Tango Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,46
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. very good condition paperback clean pages gently read.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, , Reino UnidoPrior Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 56,08
Envío por EUR 25,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. A firm and square hardback with sharp corners and strong joints, just showing a few very minor cosmetic rubs. Hence a non-text page has a small 'damaged' stamp. Despite such this book is actually in nearly new condition and appears unread. Thus the contents are crisp, fresh and tigh…t; no pen-marks. Now offered for sale at a very sensible price.