Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday Religious Publishing Group, The, 1991
ISBN 10: 0880703725 ISBN 13: 9780880703727
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday Religious Publishing Group, The, 1991
ISBN 10: 0880703725 ISBN 13: 9780880703727
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition. Some light shelf and use wear, otherwise appears to be a good clean copy!
Librería: Lewes Book Centre, LEWES East Sussex, ES, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. NEW HARDBACK,IN NEW D/J.2006,1st edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bethany House Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 0764211293 ISBN 13: 9780764211294
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,28
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Scott Rule Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bethany House Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 0764211293 ISBN 13: 9780764211294
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,84
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9781844154043.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 498 pp., hardcover, ex library else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First. pp.140 clean tight copy with slight edge and corner wear to d/j some creasing to top back Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
EUR 9,52
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Both praised and reviled for his command of British forces in the First World War, Douglas Haig (1861-1928) was already 57 when the conflict began. This selection of diaries and letters - many to his sister Henrietta - reveal his earlier life, including his service in Sudan with Kitchener, in South Africa and in India, before his marriage and return to Britain.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0814731430 ISBN 13: 9780814731437
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: fine. 8vo, pr. wrs. New York: New York University Press, (1998). Fine.
Publicado por National Geographic Society, Washington, 1952
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Sound binding, clean and bright interior. Wrappers are yellow and white with wear at top and bottom of spine. ; Contents: Aikman and Culver, U.S. capitol, citadel of democracy. Weir and Scott, High adventure in the Himalayas. Zahl, Back-yard monsters in color. Canada counts its caribou. Nichols and Colton, Water for the world's growing needs. ; 10.0" tall. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pen and Sword, Barnsley, 2006
ISBN 10: 1844154041 ISBN 13: 9781844154043
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 11,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover in unclipped dust jacket. Faint crease to FEP, green mark to page block foot, light wear to jacket edges. No other notable flaws. AD. Used.
EUR 24,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The Mazamas, 1928
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. This issue only, cover shows minor wear and tanning, pages clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornucopia Books/Caique Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 0995756635 ISBN 13: 9780995756632
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Popular Magazine Pub, 1954
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: GOOD, Decent Reading Copy. Front Cover Painting: Frank McCarthy; Interior Artists: Louis S. Glanzman; Walter Baumhofer; John McDermott; Fred Irvin; John Scott; Ilustrador. ARGOSY Men Adventure Magazine Volume 339, #1 (July /1954; Popular Publications;) Front Cover Painting: Frank McCarthy; 99 pages including covers; Writers: Karol Prohaska; Bob Deindorfer; Kenny Yates; W. C. Heinz; William O. Douglas; Richard Tregaskis; Harry Henderson; Frank Harvey; Kenneth Bush; William Holder; Gerald Kersh; Leonard Gilchrest; Ed Feingersh; Harry Steeger; Robert Scharff; Pete Kuhlhoff; Larry Koller; Interior Artists: Louis S. Glanzman; Walter Baumhofer; John McDermott; Fred Irvin; John Scott; *** Book Order # ADV9147; Condition= G = (2.0) GOOD; (Used Reading Copy); 1" paper tear on front cover repaired with magic tape Mailing label on front cover Cover Creasing 1" missing piece at top of spine Price=US$16.00); Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornucopia Books/Caique Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 0995756635 ISBN 13: 9780995756632
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pen and Sword, Barnsley, 2006
ISBN 10: 1844154041 ISBN 13: 9781844154043
Librería: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. 1st edition, large 8vo, 336pp, photo illustrations; VG+/Fine Copy in VG+/Fine DJ Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0292721498 ISBN 13: 9780292721494
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bethany House Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 0764211293 ISBN 13: 9780764211294
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,51
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1603442073 ISBN 13: 9781603442077
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.