Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Threshold Editions/Mercury Radio Arts, London and New York and Toronto and Sydney, 2010
ISBN 10: 1439187193 ISBN 13: 9781439187197
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Nunn, Paul E. Ilustrador. 406 pages. Illustrated. ".Through a return to individual rights, an uncompromising adherence to the Constitution, and a complete rethinking about the role of government in a free society, Glenn exposes the idea of 'transformation' for the progressive smokescreen that it is, and instead builds a compelling case that restoration is the only way forward.". Restoring American Values.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scm-Canterbury Press Ltd, 1971
ISBN 10: 0334007666 ISBN 13: 9780334007661
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. With owner's name inside cover. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0334007666.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9780567085856.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0334007666.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:0334020514.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0334007593.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,69
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por North-Holland, 1984
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good paperback. Contains pages 285-478. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. Light shelfwear.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,44
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0281023506.
EUR 6,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0281041237.
EUR 6,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0281041237.
EUR 21,29
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ostmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier, Waffenbrunn, Alemania
EUR 2,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Gut. Broschur mit etlichen Ganz- und halbseitigen s/w-Fotos, Beiträge von verschiedenen Autoren, 21,8x15 cm, 168 Seiten, guter Zustand. (intern: Varia).
EUR 21,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 22,22
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por John Knox Press, 1971
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; fading and edge wear to exterior; underlining and margin notes; otherwise in good condition with firm binding.
EUR 18,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohard cover with dustjacket. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 23 cm. New Testament library. Originally published as 'Jesus Christus'. Munich: Siebenstern, 1968. viii, 200 pages VG/VG. Light shelf wear and edge wear to dust jacket with some chipping at corners, bookseller label on inner front flap of dust jacket, a touch of dust staining to top page edges, overall very good condition.
EUR 24,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Art, Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute, Utica, 1994
ISBN 10: 0915895161 ISBN 13: 9780915895168
Librería: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers. Condición: Fine Condition. 160 pages. Paperback exhibition catalogue, bound in stiff illustrated paper French fold covers. Minimal shelfwear to the edges. Else, the binding is tight, the spine uncreased, and the interior clean and free of markings. Texts in English. Illustrated. Published on the occasion of the multi-venue exhibition held from 1994-1996 featuring masterworks on paper by Copley, Kensett, Audubon, Blakelock, Bluemner, Storrs, Cadmus, Pollock, and many others.
EUR 25,40
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute, Utica, NY, 1994
ISBN 10: 0915895161 ISBN 13: 9780915895168
Librería: Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 1st. The catalogue of an exhibition at the Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute, Utica, New York, September 17 - November 13, 1994, the Samuel P. Harn Museum of Art, University of Florida, Gainesville, Florida, January 15 - March 12, 1995, the Taft Museum, Cincinnati, Ohio, June 15 - August 20, 1995, the Mississippi Museum of Art, Jackson, Mississippi, November 16, 1995 - January 14, 1996, the Museum at Stony Brook, Stony Brook, New York, June 22 - September 2, 1996, and the Columbus Museum, Columbus, Georgia, October 6 - December 1, 1996. 58 drawings are described and illustrated, 20 of which appear on separate color plates. 160pp 1.40lb 11.0x8.5x0.5in.
Publicado por Drucksachen-Materialzentrale, Bern, 1945
Librería: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito25. Aufl. 386 S OHln, Stempel auf Vorsatz, SW- und Farbabbildungen, sauberes Exemplar.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,62
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Munson-Williams-Proctor Arts Institute, 2008
ISBN 10: 091589534X ISBN 13: 9780915895342
Librería: North Country Books, Milton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. Oversize wraps with dust wrapper (French-fold covers), like new, with no faults to note. 188 pp., beautifully illustrated in color. From the exhibition of the same name, which celebrated the fiftieth anniversary of Root's bequest of 227 paintings to the Munson-Williams-Proctor Arts Institute. Experienced full-time used & antiquarian bookseller since 1994. Images may be added by request. Questions welcome.