Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0813331137 ISBN 13: 9780813331133
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0813331137 ISBN 13: 9780813331133
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0742513009 ISBN 13: 9780742513006
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
EUR 17,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 13,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Pages unmarked, modest wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Praeger Publishing, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0030622069 ISBN 13: 9780030622069
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Covers have minor wear, soil and curling. Corners lightly bumped. Binding tight. No writing. xii + 251 pages including index. Presents a model of socialism that is economically and ethically superior to any socialist model. Size: 6 x 9.25.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 0742564983 ISBN 13: 9780742564985
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Praeger, New York and London, 1980
ISBN 10: 0030622069 ISBN 13: 9780030622069
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. A very good copy of the apparent first softcover edition (no explicit edition or printing statement). The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance. A lovely copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lanham, Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0742513009 ISBN 13: 9780742513006
Librería: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Neu. 1. Auflage. 191 Seiten Buch ist neu, aus priv. Vorbesitz, ungelesen. ISBN: 9780742513006 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 358.
Librería: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean Pages. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona. Slight edge wear and bumping. Corner of first page cut out.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield, c.2002,, 2002
ISBN 10: 0742513009 ISBN 13: 9780742513006
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, Condición: Very Good, Rowman & Littlefield, c.2002, trade paperbk.prtg., 193pp., NF $.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0742513009 ISBN 13: 9780742513006
Librería: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, QC, Canada
EUR 23,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and intact. The plastic coating on the book cover is starting to detach from side edge of the front book cover. Ships promptly and free. Buy with confidence - satisfaction guaranteed.; 6.09 X 0.51 X 9.13 inches; 224 pages; Reduced price by 10% on June 19, 2025.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 0742564983 ISBN 13: 9780742564985
Librería: Unique Books For You, Aurora, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. Pages are bright, clean & unmarked, solid binding. In the mail within 24 hours.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 0742564983 ISBN 13: 9780742564985
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,91
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Second. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
EUR 35,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used, like new. Perfect condition except cover very slightly rubbed. This is the US edition published by Westview Press, blue and purple cover, 1996. ** We are a small family business selling fine new and preowned books online since 1999. We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lindisfarne Books / Harper & Row, 1977
ISBN 10: 0060126329 ISBN 13: 9780060126322
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 37,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. First Edition. Good+ paperback copy (NOT ex-library). Stated 1st edition. Shelfwear, wavy from past storage, light age-toning/spotting. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
EUR 38,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Looks unread with just a touch of shelf wear d34 Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.
Idioma: Eslovaco
Publicado por Vydavatelstvo Spolku slovenskych spisovatelov (VSSS), 2010
ISBN 10: 8080614288 ISBN 13: 9788080614287
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Gebrochener Buchrucken; Verformung des Festeinbands. Kniha Po kapitalizme - ekonomicka demokracia je vedecko-odborna praca zamerana predovsetkym na stanovenie vizii spolocensko-ekonomickeho rozvoja v buducnosti. Vdaka pristupnemu jazyku je urcena nielen odbornikom, ale aj sirokym vrstvam citatelov. David Schweickart v nej hlada a aj nachadza vychodisko z neustale sa prehlbujucich celosvetovych kriz v jednoznacnom prechode k ekonomickej demokracii. Tento systemu ma postupnou transformaciou nastolit (namiesto predpokladaneho agresivneho neobmedzeneho rastu) trvalo udrzatelny zivot. Autor prichadza so sirokym spektrom inovativnych nametov v hospodarskej, socialnej a politickej oblasti. Pri transformacnych procesoch vsak odmieta triedny boj a formovanie antikapitalistickej socialnej sily v zmysle marxistickej ideologie. Predpoklada politicky vyspelu spolocnost, ktora postupne ziska podiel na vlastnictve vyrobnych prostriedkov formou spolocenskeho investovania a spravodliveho rozdelovania zisku. Vyslovuje presvedcenie, ze optimisticka alternativa globalizovaneho kapitalizmu vedie k absolutnemu kolapsu.Prve slovenske vydanie.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0742513009 ISBN 13: 9780742513006
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521418518 ISBN 13: 9780521418515
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 31,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780521418515.
Librería: Voltaire and Rousseau Bookshop, Glasgow, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. (Ref.K3) Near Fine.
Idioma: Eslovaco
Publicado por Vydavatelstvo Spolku slovenskych spisovatelov (VSSS), 2010
ISBN 10: 8080614288 ISBN 13: 9788080614287
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 7,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke. Kniha Po kapitalizme - ekonomicka demokracia je vedecko-odborna praca zamerana predovsetkym na stanovenie vizii spolocensko-ekonomickeho rozvoja v buducnosti. Vdaka pristupnemu jazyku je urcena nielen odbornikom, ale aj sirokym vrstvam citatelov. David Schweickart v nej hlada a aj nachadza vychodisko z neustale sa prehlbujucich celosvetovych kriz v jednoznacnom prechode k ekonomickej demokracii. Tento systemu ma postupnou transformaciou nastolit (namiesto predpokladaneho agresivneho neobmedzeneho rastu) trvalo udrzatelny zivot. Autor prichadza so sirokym spektrom inovativnych nametov v hospodarskej, socialnej a politickej oblasti. Pri transformacnych procesoch vsak odmieta triedny boj a formovanie antikapitalistickej socialnej sily v zmysle marxistickej ideologie. Predpoklada politicky vyspelu spolocnost, ktora postupne ziska podiel na vlastnictve vyrobnych prostriedkov formou spolocenskeho investovania a spravodliveho rozdelovania zisku. Vyslovuje presvedcenie, ze optimisticka alternativa globalizovaneho kapitalizmu vedie k absolutnemu kolapsu.Prve slovenske vydanie.
EUR 47,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por Routledge
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Small stain inside front wrapper and on half-title page, curled wrappers. Otherwise good. 200 pages. 200 pp.