Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medical Examination Publishing Company, Inc., 1971
ISBN 10: 0874884527 ISBN 13: 9780874884524
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPlastic Comb. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Keeps Books, Wilmington, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Second. Cover has light wear. Text unmarked, pages clean & bright, binding tight. Ships Next Business Day.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dickenson Publishing Company, Inc., Encino, CA, 1975
ISBN 10: 0822101459 ISBN 13: 9780822101451
Librería: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. VG. Nice, clean, tight copy. Former owmer's name on front endpaper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1996
Librería: Village Works, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dickenson Publishing Company, In, 1975
ISBN 10: 0822101459 ISBN 13: 9780822101451
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1996
Librería: Village Works, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of California Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0520040945 ISBN 13: 9780520040946
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 216 pages; A comprehensive study. Subjects: United States - Foreign relations - Soviet Union. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521635381 ISBN 13: 9780521635387
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Interscience Publishers, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A., 1968
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. w/full markings, pocket, wear/soil. Ex-Library Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
Librería: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No marks. Minimal use or wear.
Publicado por University of California Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0520040945 ISBN 13: 9780520040946
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 0520040945. Trade Paperback. Blind stamp on half-title page. Slight wear to corners and edges. Otherwise Tight, sound, unmarked in Very Good condition. No Signature.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0520040945 ISBN 13: 9780520040946
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 19,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. First Paperback Edition. Good+ paperback copy, from a private home collection. First paperback printing, with full number line. About a dozen pages with markings. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; shelfwear is very minor. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of California Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0520040945 ISBN 13: 9780520040946
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 216 pages; A comprehensive study. Subjects: United States - Foreign relations - Soviet Union. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0521293855 ISBN 13: 9780521293853
Librería: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat bonne tenue intérieur propre. 14x1 8x21 2cm. 1982. Broché. 256 pages. Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1980. 216 pp., 1980
ISBN 10: 0520040945 ISBN 13: 9780520040946
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Spine a bit discoloured, edges bit worn, still a (very) good copy. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press NaN, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521635381 ISBN 13: 9780521635387
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 6,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken. 'Leading economists presenting fundamentally important issues in economic theory' is the theme of the Nancy Schwartz lectures series held annually at the J. L. Kellogg Graduate School of Management of Northwestern University. Reporting on lectures delivered in the years 1983 through 1997, this collection of essays discusses economic behavior at the individual and group level and the implications to the performance of economic systems. Using non-technical language, the speakers present theoretical, experimental, and empirical analysis of decision making under uncertainty and under full and bounded rationality, the influence of economic incentives and habits, and the effects of learning and evolution on dynamic choice. Perfect competition, economic development, social insurance and social mobility, and negotiation and economic survival, are major economic subjects analyzed through our understanding of economic behavior.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley, CA, 1980
ISBN 10: 0520040945 ISBN 13: 9780520040946
Librería: Sabra Books, Naperville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Slight discoloration to pages. Minor wear along the edges, tips, and along the spine. Some light creases along the spine and on some spots on covers. Minor rubbing wear to covers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0520032349 ISBN 13: 9780520032347
Librería: Legacy Books LLC, Summerdale, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Dustjacket has wear with toning. Inside the front cover, it appears something was ripped off the inner front cover. Pages are clean and unmarked with light toning. If you have any questions, or would like images, please let me know.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521635381 ISBN 13: 9780521635387
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0521221900 ISBN 13: 9780521221900
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,28
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Fairleigh Dickinson University, Teaneck, New Jersey, 1977
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers are clean with light shelf wear. ; Contents: Gordon, The modern dream-vision: Freud's The Interpretation of Dreams and Mailer's An American Dream. Bassett, Tristes Critiques: Harold Bloom and the sorrows of secular art. Roth, Suddenly sexual women in Bram Stoker's Dracula. Grolnick, Sartre and psychoanalysis: a current view (review of Between Existentialism and Marxism). Ganz, Rank's Don Juan legend. Schwartz, Psychoanalysis in fairy land: notes on Bettelheim as interpreter. ; 10.0" tall; 44 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por Univ of California Press Berkeley (c1978), 1978
Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito216pp. 8vo maroon cloth 1st Prtg. Fine/Fine dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 048648856X ISBN 13: 9780486488561
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 28,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xvii + 377 Illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 048648856X ISBN 13: 9780486488561
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xvii + 377 2nd Edition.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 19,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 331 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 730.
Publicado por Dickenson Pub., c.1975, 1975
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover, Condición: Very Good, Dickenson Pub., c.1975, 2nd.prtg., 8vo. cloth, 214pp., ex-lib.- sp.label, bkplte., pocket, stamps, VG/VG $.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 048648856X ISBN 13: 9780486488561
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 28,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xvii + 377.
Publicado por The Institute of Electrical and Electronic Engineers, Inc., New York, 1984
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First. 389pp. W/full markings and pocket. Weight is 3.5 lb. IEEE Catalog Number 84CH20677. Casebound, Ex-Library Size: 4to. Book.
Publicado por United Syangogue Commission on Jewish Education, New York, 1972
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Good. Small octavo, lightly worn paper covers, 151 pp.