EUR 5,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 12,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,28
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Merlin Unwin Books. Ludlow, Shropshire. 2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1906122407 ISBN 13: 9781906122409
Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 2012). 2012 1st edition. Square 4to (250 x 250mm). Pp224. Colour photographs throughout. Black boards, spine titled in silver. Near fine in dust-wrapper. This is a detailed description of the biology and habits of the swan, with something of their history as domestic fowl, their position in literature and culture, and conservation. Chapters include; swans around the world; attraction between man and swans; swan biology; swan behaviour; enemies of the swan; swan domestication; swan upping; language and the swan; swan as a name or symbol in society; the swan and culture; swans and the law; saving our swans. Many good photographs. .
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Merlin Unwin Books May 2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1906122407 ISBN 13: 9781906122409
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Stunning photographs illustrate our new natural history of the swan, this much-loved creature of beauty and grace. Professional photographer Malcolm Schuyl has studied the swan for decades - observing, researching and photographing it throughout its life-cycle. His lively and inspirational book covers the swan in all its stages: * natural history and behaviour: bathing, preening, moulting, sleeping * breeding and courtship: mating, nesting, incubation, hatching * raising their young * swan domestication and uses throughout history * the swan in literature, myth, music, superstition * swan conservation and their future A book to delight and educate. Open copy. Book has minor shelf wear. Slight scratching/scuffing on dust jacket. Sold as is.
EUR 34,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 224.
EUR 41,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 224.
EUR 35,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 224.
Publicado por Ludlow: Merlin Unwin Books, 2012., 2012
Librería: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. First edition (hardback). Square 4to (25cm by 25cm), 224pp. Illustrated throughout in colour. Original black cloth, dustwrapper. The book and the dustwrapper are in very good condition. ISBN 9781906122409.
Publicado por Ludlow: Merlin Unwin Books, 2012., 2012
Librería: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. First edition (hardback). Square 4to (25cm by 25cm), 224pp. Illustrated throughout in colour. Original black cloth, dustwrapper. The book and the dustwrapper are in very good condition. ISBN 9781906122409.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 23,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. NEW/UNUSED - dust jacket has light scratches and outer edges have minor scuffs. Book content is in new unread condition.
EUR 28,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used Like New. NEW & UNREAD. Light storage scuffs & scratches to the jacket. Content as new.
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 65,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.