Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1469958090 ISBN 13: 9781469958095
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, 2012
ISBN 10: 0813134374 ISBN 13: 9780813134376
Librería: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. hardcover with dust jacket, tight, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, gift stamp on flyleaf, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
EUR 15,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, 2016
ISBN 10: 0813166977 ISBN 13: 9780813166971
Librería: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This is a well-cared-for used book with light signs of previous use. There may be minor cover wear, a faint crease, or slight spine wear, but overall it's in great shape and fully readable.Please note:-May contain library or rental stickers.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not include original exterior box.-Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, 2016
ISBN 10: 0813166977 ISBN 13: 9780813166971
Librería: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
EUR 16,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, 2016
ISBN 10: 0813166977 ISBN 13: 9780813166971
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, 2017
ISBN 10: 0813174414 ISBN 13: 9780813174419
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,62
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Publicado por C. W. Schumann's Sons, Jewelers, 1891
Librería: Posthoc Books [IOBA], Grafton, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 64 pp. Brown cloth, gilt figure on front cover; all edges gilt.Some fading to covers. Interior fine and fresh. An interesting collection, reproducing artworks with short essays, some on art, others on precious stones.
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 21,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018832823 ISBN 13: 9781018832821
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,60
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Art And Gems. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Merriam Press, Bennington, VT, 2005
ISBN 10: 1576381919 ISBN 13: 9781576381915
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Inscribed by Author. wraps creased. Quantity Available: 1. Category: World War II; Ships & the Sea. Inscribed by Author. ISBN: 1576381919. ISBN/EAN: 9781576381915. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 23445.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, 2016
ISBN 10: 0813166977 ISBN 13: 9780813166971
Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Lightly crimped corner, otherwise text clean and tight; no dust jacket; Place Matters New Direction Appal Stds; 9.06 X 5.98 X 1.02 inches; 318 pages.
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand Companu, Inc., New York, 1947
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Second Edition. Blue paper brad-binder, ink drawings on front, chipped on spine, edgewear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Merriam Press, Bennington, Vermont, 2005
ISBN 10: 1576381927 ISBN 13: 9781576381922
Librería: Mark's Basic Book Store, HILLSBORO, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Note: "All photographs, illustrations and documents were supplied by the author. Some photographs have been reproduced from the ship's history published shortly after the war." Ilustrador. 2nd Edition. This book was first published in 1999 by Merriam Press. This copy is of the Second Military Monograph Edition and was published in 2005. This is a very clean hardbound copy in like dust jacket. No observed markings or damage.
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand, 1937
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Second printing. 110pp, quarto. cover wear/soiling, chipping to edges, owner name, tight binding, clean throughout, Good +.
EUR 16,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por The author, New York, 1883
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition (presumed). Small Octavo in black cloth (no title); 99 p.; 22 cm. In verse. // Scarce. Very light edge wear else a Near Fine copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018832823 ISBN 13: 9781018832821
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,53
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 17,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por C.W. Schumann
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. 1891 printing. Hardcover edition. (Constantine Makoffsky, Russian Artists, Paintings) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Publicado por Charles William Schumann, New York, 1891
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good. William Green, Printer, New York, copyright 1891. (64) pages. Halftone frontispiece: C.W. Schumann's Sons, Jewelers, New York, 17 paintings, Constantine Makoffsky, M. de la Rosa, W. Riefstahl, P. Epp, H. Salentin, Otto Kirberg, Max Volkart, Oswald Stieger, P. Baumgartner, Luigi Monteverde, E. Duecker, Albert Zimmermann, 3 store interiors. 6 x 4.5", cloth. Describes paintings, donations of proceeds from exhibition, Valuable Information for Guidance in Selection of Precious Stones. Cloth bit worn, VG.
EUR 16,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, 2017
ISBN 10: 0813174414 ISBN 13: 9780813174419
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Karl-Marx-Stadt: 1982., 1982
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 86 Seiten mit Notenbeispielen. Orangegelbe Originalbroschur. 8°. Gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K13711-218491.