Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1977
ISBN 10: 003022621X ISBN 13: 9780030226212
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Grade 3 out 5 points. This is a used book. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Grade 4 out of 5 points. This is a used book. Book may have wear due to handling. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
EUR 2,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. [127]p. of illus; 18 cm. Includes Illustrations. Selected cartoons from 'Good grief, more Peanuts! ', vol.1, originally published, New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1956. PB 23 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Satisfaction Guaranteed, fast shipping, please feel free to ask any questions!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Books for Young Readers, 1978
ISBN 10: 0394939557 ISBN 13: 9780394939551
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. Charlie Brown panics when selected to escort the homecoming queen to the big post-football game dance. couple of the pages are taped up Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is so loose that the book will stay open to any given page. Some pages are falling out. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Significant damage due to wetness. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Books for Young Readers, 1978
ISBN 10: 0394937295 ISBN 13: 9780394937298
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Charlie Brown and the rest of the Peanuts gang help present a host of facts about various modes of transportation in a question and answer format. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hallmark Books, NY, 2000
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Author Cartoons Ilustrador. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/unclipped price; pictorial end papers; ownre's insc.; 120 clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hallmark Books, NY, 2000
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Author Cartoons Ilustrador. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/unclipped price; pictorial end papers; 120 clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hallmark Books, NY, 2000
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Author Cartoons Ilustrador. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/unclipped price; pictorial end papers; 120 clean, unmarked pages.
Publicado por Fawcett Crest, Greenwich, 1967
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Reprint. Shelfwear, creasing and rubbing to outer extremities. Size: Mass Market. Book.
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1967
Librería: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 1957 printing; no writing or tears in pages; tanned pages; 2 inch tear on cover; sh.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint; Tenth Printing. Minor shelf wear, paper toned, slight water staining to early pages. ; Twnth printing of Coronet mass market edition, 1976. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; The Peanuts Series; Vol. 6; Cartoons; Unpaginated pages; Selected cartoons from Snoopy, Volume 1. Mass Market PB.
Librería: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good-. Reprint; First Printing. Light cover creases, sunned spine, some foxing to inside covers and endpapers. ; First printing of Coronet mass market edition, 1981. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; The Peanuts Series; Vol. 60; Cartoons; Unpaginated pages; Selected cartoons from Summers Fly, Winters Walk, Volume 1. Mass Market PB.
Idioma: Inglés
ISBN 10: 220502518X ISBN 13: 9782205025187
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : Snoopy, el beagle blanco y negro creado por Charles Schulz, se encuentra en una divertida aventura. Cuando Charlie Brown decide organizar una fiesta para Woodstock, Snoopy se emociona mucho. Pero resulta que es una fiesta de disfraces y Snoopy tarda mucho en decidir qué ponerse. Este libro es ideal para niños a partir de 7 años y forma parte de la serie de Snoopy. EAN: 9780721414393 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil|Literatura y Ficción Título: Snoopy in Disguise Autor: Gordon Volke| Charles Monroe Schulz Editorial: Ladybird Books Ltd Idioma: en Páginas: 32 Formato: tapa dura.
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 5,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : Holt, Rinehart And Winston, 1977
ISBN 10: 003022621X ISBN 13: 9780030226212
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,44
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrue 1st edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 200 pages; Description: ca. 200 p. : ill. ; 29 cm. Subjects: Baseball --Caricatures and cartoons. Cartoons and comics. Summary: A selection of cartoons featuring Charlie Brown's baseball team. 4 Kg.
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Très bon.
EUR 10,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.