Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longman Publishing Group, 2005
ISBN 10: 0321333799 ISBN 13: 9780321333797
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longman Publishing Group, 2005
ISBN 10: 0321333799 ISBN 13: 9780321333797
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins College Div, 1993
ISBN 10: 0065010604 ISBN 13: 9780065010602
Librería: Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: Fine. 0065010604 Like new.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. 5th edition. Volume 2. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1990
ISBN 10: 0060447443 ISBN 13: 9780060447441
Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 2002
ISBN 10: 0321101375 ISBN 13: 9780321101372
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 5th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longman Publishing Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 0321101375 ISBN 13: 9780321101372
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy of better. Used Book.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited (edition Second Edition), 1990
ISBN 10: 0060447443 ISBN 13: 9780060447441
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Second Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edison Electric Institute, 1990
Librería: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback (Saddle Stitched). Condición: Very Good. Unmarked text. Illustrated. 32p. Experiments: Solar energy, wind energy, ocean thermal energy conversion, tidal energy, energy from trash, coal conversion, geothermal energy, and the fuel cell.
Librería: Redbrick Books, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 4th Edition. soft cover with light wear, spine not broken, 4th editon.
Publicado por Annals Assoc Amer Geog, 1988
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 78, No 4, pp. 580-593, Map, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longman Pub Group, New York, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 0321101375 ISBN 13: 9780321101372
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. 5th Edition. Used good. Text appears to have minor markings and or highlights. Corner wear, and cover wear may have creased and or folded pages. some shelf wear Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. ISBN: 0321101375. ISBN/EAN: 9780321101372. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561020627.
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,71
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Diana Salles Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison Wesley, Boston, MA, 1999
ISBN 10: 0321048490 ISBN 13: 9780321048493
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. Vol. 1, 4th Edition. Used fair, highlighting Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0321048490. ISBN/EAN: 9780321048493. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE323747822.
Publicado por Longman. 2000., 2000
ISBN 10: 0321048490 ISBN 13: 9780321048493
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoISBN 0-321-04849-0. Not the current edition. Trade Paperback Textbook. Tight sound copy in very good condition with no apparent markings to the book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Diana Salles Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longman Publishing Group, White Plains, NY, 1999
ISBN 10: 0321048504 ISBN 13: 9780321048509
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 2, 4th Edition. Used very good, Vewry minor marking, Most pages clean Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0321048504. ISBN/EAN: 9780321048509. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560785399.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Diana Salles Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longman Publishing Group, White Plains, NY, 1999
ISBN 10: 0321048504 ISBN 13: 9780321048509
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 2, 4th Edition. Used very good, Light wear, stickers on cover, all pages clean Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0321048504. ISBN/EAN: 9780321048509. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE327541928.
Librería: Campus Bookstore, Denton, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shipping: 4-14 business days.